Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por OXFORD UNIV. PRESS, 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198740700 ISBN 13: 9780198740704
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198740700 ISBN 13: 9780198740704
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 292p, many figures and some tables, paperback, a VG+ copy [0198740700].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press 1st edn, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198740700 ISBN 13: 9780198740704
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 292 pages, many figures and some tables, a VG+ paperback [0198740700].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198740700 ISBN 13: 9780198740704
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polity, Cambridge, 1985
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fiine. First Edition. Articles by editors and A Arblaster, Doreen Massey and many others. 291pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Robertson, Oxford, 1983
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fiine. First Ediition. 238pp. Richard Hyman's copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Martin Robertson, Oxford, 1983
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 294pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polity Press, Cambridge, 1985
ISBN 10: 0745600255 ISBN 13: 9780745600253
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 8,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback in good condition; covers are a little sunned, with light wear on edges, leading corners and spine ends. Page block is lightly marked. Text is clear throughout, and pages are sound. TS. Used.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1977
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First. 8vo. moderate wear, vertical crease to fc 1" from hinge. Book.
Publicado por The University of Texas Press for the Society for Cinema Studies, Austin, TX, 2002
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. [Austin, TX]: The University of Texas Press for the Society for Cinema Studies. Very Good. 2002. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 151+ pages, illustrated. Near fine with very light wear. See photos 406.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,82
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198740700 ISBN 13: 9780198740704
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, 292 pages, name to flyleaf otherwise very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf N10.
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: ix, 301 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1945-1989; World politics; Politics and Government. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0198740700 ISBN 13: 9780198740704
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 300 Seiten 'ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 35,38
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Inspire a new generation of capable and curious scientists.This book will help build pupils' understanding through clear explanations, practicals and skills-based activities, ensuring that they're ready for the next step in their learning and promoting a sense of cynefin through examples and contexts from all around Wales.- Improve working scientifically skills and prepare students for future lab work with practical skills and suggested activities highlighted throughout- Guide pupils through the trickier maths and literacy skills with key term definitions and worked examples with step-by-step solutions- Support a holistic approach with links between the 'what matters' statements in the Science and Technology Area of Learning and Experience (AoLE)- Boost progress using summaries to recap prior knowledge, alongside 'Check your understanding' questions to embed understanding- Develop pupils' curiosity and interest in science with historical context and examples, including many from across Wales.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Great Britain, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198740700 ISBN 13: 9780198740704
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Reprint. This book is about difference btween the areas. It starts with a discussion of the concepts of quality, well-being, and need and the problems involved in measuring 'the quality of life'. Existing inequalities between areas are then described at three levels: the international, the intra-national, and the intra-urban. Some underlining in pencil to some pages.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical Description: ix, 301 pages : illustrations, maps ; 23 cm. Subjects: 1945-1989; World politics; Politics and Government. 1 Kg.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,98
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Polity Press, 1985., 1985
Librería: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, Australia
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condition vg in dj. 291pp. ISBN 0745600247. 11445.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hodder Education 2022-04-29, 2022
ISBN 10: 1398346756 ISBN 13: 9781398346758
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 25,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 29,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 200 pages. 10.87x8.35x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polity Press, Cambridge, 1987
ISBN 10: 074560028X ISBN 13: 9780745600284
Librería: Compass Books, Devon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Appears unread with slight shelf wear.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 37,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polity Press (in association with Basil Blackwell), (Cambridge, UK., &c.), 1985
ISBN 10: 0745600255 ISBN 13: 9780745600253
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 291 p. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Polity Press, Cambridge, 1987
ISBN 10: 074560028X ISBN 13: 9780745600284
Librería: Greystone Books, Margate, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. VG+/VG. First Edition, First Printing in dustwrapper. A well-researched and authoritative book which provides a major reappraisal of the state of the world. The United States' role in international capitalism is carefully scrutinised, as are the social effects of advanced capitalism more generally. With Bibliography and Index. D/w has minor sunning around spine, with surface rubbing to rear panel; else a very good plus copy, in a very good d/w, of the uncommon hardback first edition, first printing. D/w now protected in a detachable, non-adhesive, clear sheaf.
Publicado por Martin Robertson Oxford 1983, 1983
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo 294pp., appendix, index,
Publicado por Polity Press Cambridge 1987, 1987
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition stiff wrappers Fine octavo ix + 301pp., maps, bibliog., index,
Publicado por Martin Robertson Oxford 1983, 1983
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition stiff wrappers Nice copy octavo ix + 238pp., index,