EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9788184898774.
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. From an academic library with the usual stamps etc.
Publicado por Brevitas, South Africa, 2012
ISBN 10: 1874976589 ISBN 13: 9781874976585
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. VERY GOOD hardcover, no marks in text, tight binding, clean exterior. Book.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Signed and Inscribed by the Author Clive Dennison, on the title page and on the half title page. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 340 pages. The Pictorial boards are a little shelf rubbed and minor marks around the block of the book. Internally the pages remain clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Publication of 340 pages. The Pictionary boards are in fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. light shelf wear on the boards. sporadic foxing. all pages are clear and soundly bound. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Publicado por (Ashburton: Brevitas, 2010) 9781874976530, 2010
ISBN 10: 1874976538 ISBN 13: 9781874976530
Librería: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sur Africa
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 26,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge 8vo; laminated pictorial boards; pp. xxii + 340, incl index; map, artwork, photographs, incl. some colour. Spine snagged at head, with archival tape repair; some foxing to front endpaper. Very good condition. Greatly expanded version of Clive Dennison's regional history. From the preface to the earlier edition: "Many people, including myself, have very fond memories of childhood holidays on the Wild Coast. The smell of road dust, thatch and coastal bush transports me back to those happy times. . This book presents some of what I have found out as an amateur explorer wandering about, asking questions.".
Publicado por Brevitas, 2010
ISBN 10: 1874976538 ISBN 13: 9781874976530
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are edge rubbed with a small ink annotation on the back board, they remain tidy overall. The binding is secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages, not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations internally. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Brevitas, 2011
ISBN 10: 1874976589 ISBN 13: 9781874976585
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Impression. The boards are tidy overall with little edge rub. The binding is excellent. The pages are clean and crisp with no inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
EUR 130,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 115,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1402012241 ISBN 13: 9781402012242
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 134,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Emphasizes the importance of ionic strength in measuring enzyme pH optima and provides a computer program for the calculation of buffers of defined ionic strength. This work features a section on three-phase partitioning, including the research findings on the use of t-butanol to inhibit enzymes and minimise homogenisation artefacts. Series: Focus on Structural Biology. Num Pages: 249 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSBC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 241 x 166 x 22. Weight in Grams: 526. . 2003. 2nd ed. 2003. Hardback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1402012241 ISBN 13: 9781402012242
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 168,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Emphasizes the importance of ionic strength in measuring enzyme pH optima and provides a computer program for the calculation of buffers of defined ionic strength. This work features a section on three-phase partitioning, including the research findings on the use of t-butanol to inhibit enzymes and minimise homogenisation artefacts. Series: Focus on Structural Biology. Num Pages: 249 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSBC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 241 x 166 x 22. Weight in Grams: 526. . 2003. 2nd ed. 2003. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 194,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 218,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Brevitas, 2011
ISBN 10: 1874976589 ISBN 13: 9781874976585
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The boards are shelf rubbed and a tad corner knocked. There are no inscriptions, and the pages within are crisp, clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Brevitas, 2012
ISBN 10: 1874976589 ISBN 13: 9781874976585
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd impression . 2nd impression 2012. The boards are in a very good condition and appear as new. Internally clean and tightly bound. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.