Clifton e c (175 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGate City Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,68
Envío por EUR 1,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Scribner & Co., NY 1889
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books II
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 5,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: VG. 22pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 22 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of Scribner's Monthly Magazine, Volume VI, No. 4, October, 1889. Illustrations include a woman's head-dress of silk, an Icelandic horn spoon, the harbor at Reykjavik, the Parliament House, with Thorwald…sen's statue at the left, a general view of Reykjavik, examples of ordinary Icelandic costumes for women, farm buildings, a woman in festal costume, a velvet belt with gold ornaments, Icelandic double-thumb mitten of wool, a fish - skin shoe, a full-page view of Thingvellir, or Thing Plains where Icelandic Parliament met, a view of native ponies, Almannagja at Thingvellir, the Falls of Oxara, Bruara, or the Bridge River, the geysers, Fullfoss, the Fall of White River, Mount Hekla, a full page view of the Fall of the White River, a silver brooch, and silver belt buckle. Housed in protective mylar report cover. J. D. Woodward, W. C. Fitler, Clifton Johnson, and E. E. Thompson (ilustrador).
Más imágenesPaul His Word*** 8 volume set
Miller, J. Michael; Wingeier, Douglas E.; Jackson, Jerald H.; II, C. Clifton Black; Gallaway, Ira & Sally; Colaw, Emerson S.; Mercer, Jerry L.; Gonzalez, Justo L. & Catherine
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Graded Press, Nashville, TN 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaBeaver Bridge Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Slip Case. Very good eight volume set in very good slip case. All volumes are clean, bright and tight with mild rubbing. All but one,"His Message About Human Relationships", are absent of highlighting. Slip case is sturdy and square with moderate scuffing. No price li…sted Not remaindered or library withdrawn. Shipped padded in a box with tracking number provided on domestic shipping.

Anarcho-indigenism : Conversations on Land and Freedom
Dupuis-déri, Francis (EDT); Pillet, Benjamin (EDT); Nicholas, Clifton Ariwakehte (CON); Dunbar-Ortiz, Roxanne; Hébert, Véronique (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,17
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: New.

Anarcho-indigenism : Conversations on Land and Freedom
Dupuis-déri, Francis (EDT); Pillet, Benjamin (EDT); Nicholas, Clifton Ariwakehte (CON); Dunbar-Ortiz, Roxanne; Hébert, Véronique (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 14,37
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Choice Words : Writers on Abortion
Finch, Annie (EDT); Lorde, Audre (CON); Parker, Dorothy (CON); Oates, Joyce Carol (CON); Clifton, Lucille (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,90
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill Book Co., NY 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good -. First Edition. Bacterial physiology text, written when this was a comparatively new field. Illustrated. Cover has light edgewear. Ex-Library.
Editorial: McGraw-Hill, New York 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. First Thus. Notes and underlining in pencil; minor wear to cloth. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Simply Scandinavian : Calm, Comfortable and Uncluttered Homes
Norrman, Sara (EDT); Englund, Magnus (CON); Clifton-Mogg, Caroline (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: New.

Simply Scandinavian : Calm, Comfortable and Uncluttered Homes
Norrman, Sara (EDT); Englund, Magnus (CON); Clifton-Mogg, Caroline (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,23
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Teck Publications Inc, Chicago, IL 1934
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,01
Envío por EUR 4,36Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: fair. pulp magazine, 25¢, stories and articles. softcover, spine taped bookbinding tape, 144 pages. Cover drawn by Morey (ilustrador).

Choice Words : Writers on Abortion
Finch, Annie (EDT); Lorde, Audre (CON); Parker, Dorothy (CON); Oates, Joyce Carol (CON); Clifton, Lucille (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

IF - Worlds of Science Fiction - Volume 2, number 2 - May 1953
Quinn, James L. (editor) (Arthur C. Clarke; William Campbell Gault; Alan E. Nourse; Kris Neville; James McKimmey; Mark Clifton; Gene Hunter; Richard E. Stockham; Frank W. Coggins; Gavin Hyde)
Editorial: Quinn Publishing, Buffalo, New York 1953
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,08
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 120 pp. Digest format. General wear with creasing on the spine. Cover art by Kenn Fagg; interiors by: Ed Valigursky; Ed Emsh; Ernie Barth; Kelly Freas; and Paul Orban. This issue contains: Novelettes: Jupiter Five by Arthur C. Clarke; The Huddlers by William Campbell Gault; Derel…ict by Alan E. Nourse; Short Stories: She Knew He Was Coming by Kris Neville; Pipe of Peace by James McKimmey Jr; The Kenzie Report by Mark Clifton; Field Trip by Gene Hunter; Circle of Flight by Richard E. Stockham; Say Hello for Me by Frank W. Coggins; and The Contest by Gavin Hyde; along with the usual features. Size: 12mo. Kenn Fagg; Ed Valigursky; Ed Emsh; Ernie Barth; Kelly Freas; Paul Orban; (ilustrador). Book.

Interpretation: A Journal of Bible and Theology
Articles by Joel Green, Martinus DeBoer, E. Elizabeth Johnson, Stephen Fowl, and C. Clifton Black; expository pieces by Fredrick Holmgren, Ronald Byars, and L. Susan Bond.
Editorial: Union Theological Seminary and Presbyterian School of Christian Education, Richmond, Virginia 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 128 pp. 2002. Volume 56, Number 1 (January 2002): Scripture & Theology. Softcover. Very good condition; traces of wear on covers.

The New Interpreter's Bible: Hebrews, James, 1 and 2 Peter, 1, 2, and 3 John, Jude, and Revelation (Volume 12)
Keck, Leander E.; Craddock, Fred B.; Rowland, Christopher C; ,Johnson, Luke Timothy
- Tapa dura
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: VERY GOOD. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 748 pp. Black cloth, green-blocked gilt lettering to spine. A sharp, clean copy. DJ some light shelf wear, a few small tears.
Editorial: Palo Alto , California: Annual Reviews, Inc. 1964. 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Truman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks, Monmouth, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaTruman Price & Suzanne Price / oldchildrensbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 12,46
Envío por EUR 4,13Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Near Fine/Good: book straight, clean, unmarked, tight; light rub at bottom of spine; jacked sunned around spine, 1" closable tear top front. Hardcover in jacket, 415 pp. We ship in cardboard.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,35
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Beyond the Sea: Stories from The Underground
Breakfield, Charles; Brown, N.E.; Callan, James R.; Clifton, Michael Scott; Davis, Cindy; Hawes, CW; Marshall, Kelly; Pirtle III, Caleb; Pirtle, Linda; Peterson, C.J.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,33
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 28,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: n.p. 1939
- Tapa blanda
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaD&D Galleries - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Offprint, 16 pages, reprinted from Journal of Bacteriology, Vol. 37, No. 5,VERY GOOD.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,54
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,62
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

New Interpreter's Bible: Vol. XII: Hebrews; James; 1 & 2 Peter; 1, 2, & 3 John; Jude; The Book of Revelation
Keck, Leander E.; Long, Thomas G.; Petersen, David L.; Birch, Bruce C.; Collins, John J.; Darr, Katheryn Pfisterer; Massey, James Earl; Lane, William L.; Soards, Marion L.; O'Day, Gail R.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine (in mylar). 6th Printing. Vol. XII (12) ONLY. Textblock is very clean and tight. All page edges are crisp and sound. Paper boards minimally worn. Unclipped dust jacket, surface scuffed. 746p., including index. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Librairie Garnier Freres, Paris
- Tapa dura
Librería: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNWJbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Gilt on brown leather spine, red blind-stamped cloth covered boards.Marbled end papers. 4to, 1080 pages plus supplement. Name, with a 1917 date, written on the 2nd free end paper. 1/2" x 1/2" segment at the top edge of the leather spine is missing, and the spine bottom edge is worn.

Simply Scandinavian : Calm, Comfortable and Uncluttered Homes
Norrman, Sara (EDT); Englund, Magnus (CON); Clifton-Mogg, Caroline (CON)
- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,95
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Garnier Brothers NULL
- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 2,99
Envío por EUR 20,42Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Undated. Full leather covers. Front board loose but still attached. Boards rubbed. Blind stamped boards. Backstrip decoritive stamp and… lettering gilted. End papers marbled. Internal text clean Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN.
Editorial: Mcgraw Hill Book Co.
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dust Jacket (c). First Edition. Copyright Date: 1957 Sm Quarto, 1957, PP.414, Emphasizes The Chemical Aspects Of This field of Study Very Good, Pencil Owner Information At Fep, Agnes Hanson Copy. Tables, Graphs, Formulas (ilustrador).

Anarcho-indigenism : Conversations on Land and Freedom
Dupuis-déri, Francis (EDT); Pillet, Benjamin (EDT); Nicholas, Clifton Ariwakehte (CON); Dunbar-Ortiz, Roxanne; Hébert, Véronique (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,82
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

DIME WESTERN Magazine: December, Dec. 1949
Dime Western (E. B. Mann; T. T. Flynn; Roe Richmond; Clifton Adams; John D. MacDonald; William Benton Johnston; L. C. Davis; Cedric W. Windas)
Editorial: Popular Publications, NY 1949
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 56, No. 4. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Born to the Smoke" (novel) by E. B. Mann; "Once a Gun Wolf -" (novel) by T. T. Flynn; "Battle Call for Last-Chance" (novelette) by Roe Richmond; "Private Manhunt" (novelette) by Clifton Adams; "Nine Coffins for Rocking H" (novelette) by John D. MacDo…nald; "Gunsmoke Angelus at Mesa Grande" by William Benton Johnston. [Features:] "Plant 'Em Pronto!" by L. C. Davis; "In the Saddle"; "Frontiersman Who Made History: Bill Corey" by Cedric W. Windas. Illustrations are uncredited. Tears and small losses (see scan; frotn worse than rear); tanning; many pencil marks on contents page. Magazine.