Clayton rawson (270 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,46
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mystery Classics 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,92
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penzler Publishers 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penzler Publishers 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mystery Classics 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,30
Envío por EUR 4,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated. Used - Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mystery Classics 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mystery Classics 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,74
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penzler Publishers 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Penzler Publishers 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,19
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Mammoth Book of Locked Room Mysteries and Impossible Crimes
Martin Edwards; Kate Ellis; Margaret Frazer; John Dickson Carr; Michael Kurland; Edward D. Hoch; Lois H. Gresh; Robert Weinberg; Lynne Wood Block; Lawrence Block; Michael Collins; Clayton Rawson; Amy Myers; Thomas Bailey Aldrich; Melville Davisson Post
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 10,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications 1965
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaGumshoe Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,03
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Rawson, Clayton (ed), A.H.Z. Carr, Anton Chekhov, Lev Sheinin, Hugh Pentecost, Fletcher Flora, Margaret Hillert, Ellery Queen. Lloyd Biggle, Jr., Gerald Kersh, Whit Burnett, Hallie Burnett, Florance V. Mayberry, Fred Vassi.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mystery Classics 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Arnettandsonbooks, Racine, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaArnettandsonbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,23
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mystery Classics 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Lover's Warehouse
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,48
Envío por EUR 4,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. This is the rare 1938 Mercury Publication edition (Mercury Mystery 155). It measures approx 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches. It has blue-green illustrated wraps with white titles on the front cover and spine. The pages are clean & unmarked but very tanned from age. The front cover has significant edge-wear inclu…ding chipping at the top & bottom right corners and the top left corner by the spine. The back cover also has edge-wear and chipping at the corners. Diagonal crease in the back cover. Binding is tight. Nice gift for fans of vintage mysteries! Images available upon request. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cengage Gale 2019
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Large Print. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cengage Gale 2019
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,86
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Large Print. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Intl Polygonics Ltd 1986
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 13,22
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Mysterious Press, New York 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of articles, reviews and book collecting tips for the mystery genre. Faint sticker shadow to front cover. Slight rubbing to black cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing of this collection of four short novels never before collected. Featured are The Third Bullet by John Dickson Carr. Booktaker by Bill Pronzini. From Another World by Clayton Rawson. Day of the Wizard by Edward D. Hoch. Light edge wear. Faint r…eading creases to the spine. In near fine condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one novelet and thirteen short stories. Featured are (novelet) The Importance of Trifles by Avram Davidson, (short stories) The Light Next Door by Charlotte Armstrong, The Empty Birdhouse by Patricia Highsmith, Whodunit: Murder Offstage… by Edward D. Hoch, Howdunit: Every Fifth Man by Edward D. Hoch, Whydunit: The Nile Cat by Edward D. Hoch, More of a Notability by Dion Henderson, The Second Sign in the Melon Patch by William Brittain, Odds Bodkins and the Locked Room Caper by Richard Curtis, Father Crumlish Defies the Impossible by Alice Scanlan Reach, The N-Plus-1th Degree by Stephen Barr, Hard Cheese; or, For Queen and Country by John F. Campbell, Desperate Remedy by Edward Y. Breese, Doubled Entry by Robert L. Fish. Light age toning to the spine. Slight edge wear. In good condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, New York 1968
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 1 short novel and 12 short stories. Featured are short novel - Mom Remembers by James Yaffe. The short stories: File #2: Stakeout on Page Street by Joe Gores, The Murder in the Rue Royal by Michael Harrison, With The Compliments of… Comus by Ellery Queen, No Witness on the Waterfront by Hugh Pentecost, Father Crumlish Celebrates Christmas by Alice Scanlan Reach, A Pearl Among Women by Julian Symons, The Father Christmas Job by Edgar Wallace, The Second Nail by Stuart Cloete, First Offense by Stephen Dentinger, A Feline Felony by Lael J. Littke. The EQMM First Stories are: The Burning of a Watch by Eve Christmas, The Promise of His Coming by Mel D. Ames. The Ellery Queen story was originally published in 1948 under the title The Dauphin's Doll. The Edgar Wallace story give no date but was originally published under the title The Buoy that Did Not Light. Light edge wear. Light tanning to the cover and the pages. In very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Collier Books 1963
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHellertown Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,49
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, New York 1934
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaLorraine Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 67 pp. Illustrated orange covers, rubbed, edges sunned, corners lightly frayed and bent, tears at spine. 3 pages with torn corners, not affecting text. Name written on half title page. B&W illustrations. Rawson, Clayton (ilustrador).
Editorial: Rand McNally & Company, Chicago, IL 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaKevin T. Ransom- Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Square 8vo. Blue pictorial, paper-covered boards. Unpaginated. B&w illustrations. Covers edge-worn. Faint damp-stain on front cover not affecting interior. Small gift inscription in ink at top of title-page. Early edition. Clayton Rawson (ilustrador).

The Mammoth Book of Locked-Room Mysteries and Impossible Crimes
Martin Edwards; Kate Ellis; Margaret Frazer; John Dickson Carr; Michael Kurland; Edward D. Hoch; Lois H. Gresh; Robert Weinberg; Lynne Wood Block; Lawrence Block; Michael Collins; Clayton Rawson; Amy Myers; Thomas Bailey Aldrich; Melville Davisson Post
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 7,78
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

The Mammoth Book of Locked-Room Mysteries and Impossible Crimes
Martin Edwards; Kate Ellis; Margaret Frazer; John Dickson Carr; Michael Kurland; Edward D. Hoch; Lois H. Gresh; Robert Weinberg; Lynne Wood Block; Lawrence Block; Michael Collins; Clayton Rawson; Amy Myers; Thomas Bailey Aldrich; Melville Davisson Post
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,78
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Editorial: Academy Chicago Publishers 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,01
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Academy Mystery Novellas: Locked Room Puzzles # 3. Greenberg, Martin H. (ed), Bill Pronzini (ed), John Dickson Carr, Bill Pronzini, Clayton Rawson, Edward D. Hoch. Academy Chicago Publishers, Chicago, 1991. 228p. paperback, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, binding tight, text clean/unma…rked, cocked spine ISBN 10: 0897332253ISBN 13: 9780897332255 2.25.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: American Mystery Classics 2018
Serie: The Great Merlini Mysteries, Libro 1 de 4. Libro 1 de 4 - The Great Merlini Mysteries
- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,60
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine November 1970 - Murder is No Joke (Frame-Up for Murder), Merlini and the Vanished Diamonds, The Verdict, and others
Rex Stout, Clayton Rawson, Lawrence Treat (Lawrence Arthur Goldstone), John Dickson Carr and others
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The November 1970 issue of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Vol 56 # 5, # 324, Contains stories by Rex Stout (Murder is No Joke - Frame-Up for Murder, published earlier in the novella collection And Four to Go), Clayton Rawson (Merlini and the Vanished Diamonds), L…awrence Treat (Lawrence Arthur Goldstone - The Verdict), and others. Also includes an article by John Dickson Carr (The Jury Box). Light wear at the edges. Small creases to the bottom corner of the covers. Small gradually decreasing dog ear to the bottom corner of the pages through 23. Light crease to the bottom corner of pages 151 through the end. The internals are clean and tight. A very good copy.
Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine August 1971 - Counterfeit for Murder, The World's Smallest Locked Room, and others
Rex Stout, Clayton Rawson, Lawrence Treat (Lawrence Arthur Goldstone), John Dickson Carr and others
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Davis Publications, Inc, New York, NY 1971
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLazy S Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The August 1971 issue of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, Vol 58 # 2, # 333, Contains stories by Rex Stout (Counterfeit for Murder - The Counterfeiter's Knife, published earlier in the novella collection Homicide Trinity), Clayton Rawson (The World's Smallest Locke…d Room), and others. Also includes an article by John Dickson Carr (The Jury Box). Light wear at the edges. The internals are clean and tight. A very good or better copy.