Clay horace (85 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,18
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,23
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,29
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,61
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBingo Used Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 9,75
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Paperback in near fine condition. Tropical Shrubs.
Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,13
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1977 Sm Quarto, 1987, PP.294, A Companion Volume To Tropical Exotics, This is Volume 2 of the original. Color Photos By Rick Golt (ilustrador).
Editorial: C.M. Saxton, Barker & Co 1859
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,76
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1860 edition. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover shows heavy wear and tear, edgewear and rubbing, cracked joints and loss on the spine. Minor writing in the prelims. Pages show minor scattered foxing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Cover has some wear around the e.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Curiosity Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First Edition. Companion volume to "Tropical Exotics" by the same authors, first two of a planned sixteen-volume series. With beautiful color photographs throughout. Clean and tight in a lightly-to-moderately edgeworn and scuffed dust jacket. Rick Golt (…ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,14
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. 2nd Printing. Large or heavy book. No amazon international order on this title. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob the Book Man
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,86
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Large hardback in very good + condition.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Al Fujisawa & Associates 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEpilonian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wrappers. Condición: Good. Al Fujisawa & Associates, Published 1976. Wraps, 88 pp (pp. 86-88 blank); 22 cm; First Edition (stated September 1976); staple bound; illustrated with black-and-white photographs throughout by Rick Golt. In Good+ condition. Color pictorial paper covers show light bumping to edges and mild surface wear,… with some color loss along the edges and spine, and light toning to the back cover. Binding tight, staple bound. Original Liberty House price sticker partially attached at the top corner of the inside front cover with some adhesive residue. Pages mildly toned, otherwise clean and unmarked.A practical handbook of container gardening adapted to the Hawaiian climate, written by University of Hawaii horticulturist Dr. Horace F. Clay (trained under David Fairchild, Wilson Popenoe, and the plant explorer Joseph Rock) and illustrated throughout with black-and-white photography by Rick Golt. Includes period Hawaii-specific advertising at the rear.Contents: Plants Indoors and Outdoors (Apartment Gardening; Foolproof Indoor Plants; More Foolproof Plants; Panax; Heavenly Bamboo; Geraniums; Bougainvillea; Fuchsias; Cactus; Bromeliads; Bizarre Plants; Fruit Trees in Containers; Dwarf Citrus; Vegetables in Containers; Chinese Narcissus; Indoor Water Fountains; Water Lilies; Other Water Plants); Bonsai and Dish Gardens (Bonsai; Miniature Bonsai; Instant Bonsai; Tropical Dish Gardens; Succulent Dish Gardens; Tiny Dish Gardens; Terrariums); Hanging Baskets (Getting The Hang Of It; True Ivies; Other Ivies; Ferns; The Wandering Jews; Blue Angel Tears); Plant Propagation (By Seed; By Cuttings; By Division; By Air Layering; By Grafting).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRob the Book Man
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,66
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. large hardback in very good condition with very good minus dust jacket. name plate inside otherwise clean.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWest Coast Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,82
Envío por EUR 3,72Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Cover has light wear. 2nd Printing.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Curiosity Book Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Part of a series, this volume features more than 100 plants, each illustrated with a full-page color photograph by Golt. Dust jacket has sustained some light scuffing and scratches to front panel; faint soil to rear (white) panel. Otherwise…clean and tight. Rick Golt (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,07
Envío por EUR 5,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Reprint. Pap. Minor shelf wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLeahi Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. The Hawai'i Garden: Tropical Exotics Horace F. Clay and James C. Hubbard University of Hawaii Press 1987 reprint PB ISBN 0824811275 266 pp. with numerous full page color photographs with descriptions, Latin and English names, and descriptions of habitat, growing conditions, use, pro…pagation, insects, diseases, pruning, fertilizing and disadvantages. NEAR FINE, text is clean, no marks, no soiling, spine is not creased, very minor wear to wraps.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEve's Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. With beautiful full page color garden photography by Rick Golt. Glossy clean copy. Soft crease in center of front cover.
Editorial: Honolulu: The University Press of Hawaii, (). First Edition. 1977
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quarto, hardcover (green cloth & white leatherette), gilt letters, xv + 267 pp. Former-owner's published review pasted to rear endapaper, former-owner stamps, light foxing; in a Very Good dust jacket with foxing & edgewear. From dust jacket: Hawaii is the home of one of the world's greatest collections of tropical and subtropica…l plants. The Islands' benign and varied microclimates have accepted plants from many different places, ranging from humid jungle rain forests to arid deserts, and from seacoasts sprayed with salt to mountainsides of almost Andean heights. With the enormous variety of plants that have made Hawaii one great botanical garden, comes also a great curiosity and search for knowledge about them.This volume features more than 100 striking plants, grown for their colorful or exotic flowers and foilage. All of these exotics have proved successful for the amateur gardener in Hawaii, including several unusual new varieties and cultivars, only recently made available commercially.Each plant discussed is illustrated with a full-page color photograph by Rick Golt. The accompanyin g text gives a complete description of the plant, the origin of its name, its practical uses, required growing conditions, horticulturaists practical uses, required growing conditions, horticultural and landscape uses, propagation, insect and disease control, pruining, fertilizing, and significant disadvantages. Gardening, Hawaii, Landscaping, Plants, Botany, Florida Gardening. DWS.