Clarkson leslie (160 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Atlanta Highlands, New Jersey: Humanities Press International (Studies in Economic and Social History) 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,70
Envío por EUR 8,10Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.ix, 290 pages, with 15 tables, a very good hardback in very good dust-jacket [0391036475].
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, Estados Unidos de AmericaBraintree Book Rack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. The last few leaves have a bit rippling on the top edge, but there is no evidence of water damage. ; 188 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Atlantic Highlands, N. J. : Humanities Press 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xi, 290 pages ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Labor unions Great Britain History; Working class Great Britain Hi…story; Labor unionsWorking class; Cultural History; Labour movements; Labour relations; Women. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 24,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 268 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: England Economic conditions. Economic history. PRE-INDUSTRIAL… ECONOMY: economic history, 1500-1700: England. Europe Economic conditions. National income Great Britain. Yorkshire (England) Economic conditions. 3 Kg.
Editorial: Gill & Macmillan 1975
- Tapa dura
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,04
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex- library book with stamps/ stickers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,58
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Atlantic Highlands, N. J. : Humanities Press 1990
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: xi, 290 pages ; 23 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Labor unions Great Britain History; Working class Great Britain Hi…story; Labor unionsWorking class; Cultural History; Labour movements; Labour relations; Women. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 28,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,95
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 268 p. ; 23 cm. Subject: England Economic conditions. Economic history. PRE-INDUSTRIAL… ECONOMY: economic history, 1500-1700: England. Europe Economic conditions. National income Great Britain. Yorkshire (England) Economic conditions. 1 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,32
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Reino UnidoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
FIRST EDITION., 8vo., D/W.V.Good.IF FURTHER DESCRIPTION NEEDED, PLEASE ENQUIRE (SHELF 200 bx D ) ISBN: 0391036475 PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in st…ock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.

Editorial: Dublin : Gill & Macmillan 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 188 pp., 22 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 179-183) and index. Subjects; Mortality England History. Famines. Medicine Engl…and History. Epidemics. Disease Outbreaks. Morbidity. Plague. Starvation. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino UnidoDouglas Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 25,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Black Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st ed. (6, prelims)+188, ill.endpapers; almost mint copy in unclipped jacket. Uncommon. Size: 14.5 Cm x 22 Cm.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 33,69
Envío por EUR 12,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 47,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Series; Studies in economic and social history. Physical description; xi,308p. : maps ; 23cm. Contents: The cotton industry and the Industrial Revolution / S.D…. Chapman, 2nd ed - British entrepreneurship in the nineteenth century / P.L. Payne, 2nd ed - Proto-industrialization: the first phase of industrialization / L.A. Clarkson - Enclosures in Britain, 1750-1830 / Michael Turner. Includes bibliography. Summary; The Economic History Society commissioned this series which aims to provide a guide to current interpretations of the key themes of economic and social history in which advances have been made or in which there has been significant debate. The books are intended to be a springboard to futher reading rather than a set of pre-packaged conclusions. This is an introduction and survey to the current state of scholarship concerning the history of the Industrial Revolution. It covers such topics as the cotton industry, entrepreneurship and enclosures in Britain, aiming to give readers access to the best work done in the field and help them draw their own conclusions. Subjects; Industries - Great Britain - History. Industrial revolution - Great Britain. Great Britain - Industries. Great Britain - Economic conditions - 1760-1860. 3 Kg.

Editorial: Oxford, Oxford University Press 1981
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, AlemaniaAntiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoX, 322 S. Mit Portrait "K. H. Connell" (22 x 14 cm). Orig.Pappband, goldgeprägter Rückentitel, Schutzumschlag. ** Aus dem Inhalt: Demography and Diet - Rural Economy and Society - The Irish Overseas - Policies, Policy-Makers, and Development. * Namensstempel auf Vorsatz. Gut erhalten. (SW: Irland - Ökonomie - Landwirtschaft - Er…nährung - Ernährungswissenschaft - Lebensmittel).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,50
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 188 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. mo2774 0717107299 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoPrior Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,24
Envío por EUR 25,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher's hardback in very good condition: firm and square, strong joints. Complete with original dustjacket, not showing any tears or chips. Contents tight and clean; no pen-marks. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Thus a tidy… book in very presentable condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 34,08
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

Editorial: 1949. Ed. Ed. Instituto Transoceánico Ediciones. 1949
Librería: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, EspañaLibrería Astarloa
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 21,12Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito. . . 1 Vol. . 136 pp. pp. Cuarto. Rústica. . Buen estado. .

Editorial: Dublin : Gill & Macmillan 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 188 pp., 22 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 179-183) and index. Subjects; Mortality England History. Famines. Medicine Engl…and History. Epidemics. Disease Outbreaks. Morbidity. Plague. Starvation. 1 Kg.

Editorial: Gill and Macmillan, Dublin 1975
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,40
Envío por EUR 14,31Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Orig. black paper boards. B&W pictorial endpapers. 188 pp. Bookplate of Dr. Edgar T. Peer. Small stain to spine foot of dust jacket. Fine overall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine in an equally fine dust wrapper. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Series; Studies in economic and social history. Physical description; xi,308p. : maps ; 23cm. Contents: The cotton industry and the Industrial Revolution / S.D…. Chapman, 2nd ed - British entrepreneurship in the nineteenth century / P.L. Payne, 2nd ed - Proto-industrialization: the first phase of industrialization / L.A. Clarkson - Enclosures in Britain, 1750-1830 / Michael Turner. Includes bibliography. Summary; The Economic History Society commissioned this series which aims to provide a guide to current interpretations of the key themes of economic and social history in which advances have been made or in which there has been significant debate. The books are intended to be a springboard to futher reading rather than a set of pre-packaged conclusions. This is an introduction and survey to the current state of scholarship concerning the history of the Industrial Revolution. It covers such topics as the cotton industry, entrepreneurship and enclosures in Britain, aiming to give readers access to the best work done in the field and help them draw their own conclusions. Subjects; Industries - Great Britain - History. Industrial revolution - Great Britain. Great Britain - Industries. Great Britain - Economic conditions - 1760-1860. 1 Kg.
Editorial: Instituto Transoceanico
- Tapa blanda
Librería: El Boletin, Barcelona, EspañaEl Boletin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTapa blanda. Condición: Bueno. nº 8, edicion 1949, 135 paginas, tapa blanda, buen estado general.

Editorial: Instituto Transoceanico 1949
Librería: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, EspañaLibrería Hijazo
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,00
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito135 pag 18 cm Fatigado.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 61,60
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 61,68
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 62,71
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 63,79
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.