Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sutton Publishing Ltd 26/10/1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 0750911034 ISBN 13: 9780750911030
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, new Haven and London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0300078161 ISBN 13: 9780300078169
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Previous owners name is written inside on front free end paper.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Istanbul: A Cultural History (Interlink Cultural Histories) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover, minimal rubbing to edges, clean condition, 261pp, pages bright and clean and fine condition.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 19,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven/London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0300078161 ISBN 13: 9780300078169
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover red boards with gilt titling on the spine. Includes b/w illustrations and Index, 429 pages. The DJ is in Near Fine condition.
EUR 21,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 18,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,45
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, Ltd., 1985
ISBN 10: 0049400746 ISBN 13: 9780049400740
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 324 pages. Dustjacket in removable plastic protective cover. With library stamps and labels. Slight wear to spine, covers, corners and dustjacket.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 37,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 38,22
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 51,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. With its location as a port, Istanbul has always absorbed ideas, people and styles from north, south, east and west. Here the author looks at some of the representative personalities of the Byzantine and Ottoman Empires and argues that these states had mor.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0199250553 ISBN 13: 9780199250554
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 61,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Philosophy of Science Today offers a state-of-the-art guide to this fast-developing area. An eminent international team of authors covers a wide range of topics at the intersection of philosophy and the sciences, including causation, realism, methodology, epistemology, and the philosophical foundations of physics, biology, and psychology. Editor(s): Clark, Professor Peter; Hawley, Katherine. Num Pages: 308 pages, line figures. BIC Classification: HPM; PBB; PDA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 233 x 155 x 16. Weight in Grams: 442. . 2003. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Finlandés
Publicado por Suomalaisen Kirjallisuuden Seura, 2018
ISBN 10: 9522221627 ISBN 13: 9789522221629
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Finlandés
Publicado por Suomalaisen Kirjallisuuden Seura, 2018
ISBN 10: 9522221627 ISBN 13: 9789522221629
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0199250553 ISBN 13: 9780199250554
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Philosophy of Science Today offers a state-of-the-art guide to this fast-developing area. An eminent international team of authors covers a wide range of topics at the intersection of philosophy and the sciences, including causation, realism, methodology, epistemology, and the philosophical foundations of physics, biology, and psychology. Editor(s): Clark, Professor Peter; Hawley, Katherine. Num Pages: 308 pages, line figures. BIC Classification: HPM; PBB; PDA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 233 x 155 x 16. Weight in Grams: 442. . 2003. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Finlandés
Publicado por Suomalaisen Kirjallisuuden Seura, 2018
ISBN 10: 9522221627 ISBN 13: 9789522221629
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. crease on front cover other wise remains in very good condition.