Clark ossie (22 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,38

    Envío por EUR 6,49 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, Reino UnidoSN Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,71

    Envío por EUR 17,39 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino UnidoGreener Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,31

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino UnidoBrit Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,33

    Envío por EUR 18,54 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury, United Kingdpm 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Hollycombe Books, Sudbury, Reino UnidoHollycombe Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,88

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. This hardcover although read is in good condition for its age . It is a first editionan has an unclipped dust jacketwhich is in good condition. There is slight tanning to the printed pages and there are photos throughout the book. It has 402 pages. N/A (i

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 14,17

    Envío por EUR 15,77 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780747539018.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Silvana Editoriale 10/31/2023 2023

    8836653766 / 9788836653768

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 33,78

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. MR & Mrs Clark: Ossie Clark and Celia Birtwell: Fashion and Prints. Book.

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,97

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind except for two pages with marking, previous owners name inside front cover. 265 pages. Keywords: Adoff, Arnold (ed.) Walter White, Langston Hughes, Richard Wright, Ted

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 6,33

    Envío por EUR 28,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: V and A Publications, London 2003

    1851774076 / 9781851774074

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 8,67 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    dj. Hardcover. First UK Edition. Documents the work of renowned British fashion designer Raymond "Ossie" Clark. Rear board slightly warped, overall Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury, London 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamp & Mabel Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 49,11

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. (1st Edition). lxxviii, 402p. 1st printing. Page edges toned, a few pages dogeared, small white stain and smudges on front cover, jacket corners lightly worn and edges lightly scraped. One of the postwar British fashion designers who defined the style of the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Silvana Editoriale 2023

    8836653766 / 9788836653768

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,18

    Envío por EUR 17,33 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. Special order direct from the distributor.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury, London 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, HolandaAntiquariaat Digitalis

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 40,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth bound hardcover with dust jacket (scuff rear), lxxviii, 402 p., [32] p. pl. : illustrations (also in color) ; 25 cm. Good/very good, age-toning pages. First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino UnidoCotswolds Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 27,94 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Page edges lightly age toned, otherwise as new.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Spegelglas, Stockholm, SueciaSpegelglas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 47,07

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Suecia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Hardcover in dustjacket. Illustrated in colour and black and white. Condition: Very Good+.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Nimbus, Norwich, Reino UnidoNimbus

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 32,81 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good + to Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. Black cloth boards in unclipped DW. Pp 402, 32 pages photos. A sharp-edged, square, tight copy; text is evenly, lightly age-toned; the book appears unread; small crease lower spine [storage bump] with corresponding

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Champ & Mabel Collectibles, San Pedro, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamp & Mabel Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,97

    Envío por EUR 4,33 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. lxxviii, 402p. 1st printing. Top of page edges scraped, small white stain on top front cover edge, jacket corners lightly worn. One of the postwar British fashion designers who defined the style of the late 1960s, Clark's colorful diaries record

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury, London 1998

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: HADDON'S, hastings, Reino UnidoHADDON'S

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 34,60 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in unclipped dust-jacket.1st impression.Page edges tanned.No foxing or inscriptions.Dust-jacket spine mildly faded.Some light creasing to top edge of wrapper.Very short closed tear to top edge of lower covers.Generally very good but ta

  • Editorial: Bloomsbury Publishing, London 1998

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino UnidoHorsham Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 35,82

    Envío por EUR 13,68 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover with dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Fine black cloth hardcover. Page edges age toned otherwise fine. No inscriptions. Fine unclipped dust jacket. "The diaries of one of the most outrageous post-war fashion designers in the UK. Clark 's diaries are filled w

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London Bloomsbury 1998 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, Reino UnidoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 89,55

    Envío por EUR 28,98 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    FIRST EDIITON, FIRST IMPRESSION 8vo. black cloth hardback, gilt, in unclipped dust jacket. 402pp., Indexed, illustrated in colour and b/w. A clean copy with no previous owners' markings or inscriptions. Page edges slightly browned, a few spots of foxing to foredge. Very slight wear to top and base of spine and slight fading to s

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bloomsbury 1998

    0747539014 / 9780747539018

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeckleEdge LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 231,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: new.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: IPC Magazines Ltd., London 1970

    • Tapa blanda
    • Publicación periódica

    Librería: Stoneman Press, York, Reino UnidoStoneman Press

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 38,40

    Envío por EUR 32,46 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. A scarce, early copy of this men's magazine, probably only its third or fourth issue, in like-new condition. An amazing period piece, featuring a four-page (three in colour) article on the nineteen-year-old Marie Breillat 'something of a legend in France.' following her French TV play abou