Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Thomas Clark (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1733298185 ISBN 13: 9781733298186
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. George Herbert; H.A. Overstreet; David Grayson; Nathaniel Hawthorne Ilustrador. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Has stickers on cover. Otherwise in new condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. George Herbert; H.A. Overstreet; David Grayson; Nathaniel Hawthorne Ilustrador. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por George Thomas Clark 10/11/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1733298177 ISBN 13: 9781733298179
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Where Will We Sleep? Book.
EUR 11,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgethomasclark.com 3/6/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 0991062361 ISBN 13: 9780991062362
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,87
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Paint it Blue. Book.
EUR 10,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 214 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; inscribed and signed by author but recipients name blacked out; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Georgethomasclark.com 7/8/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 173329810X ISBN 13: 9781733298100
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. King Donald. Book.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Paperback; Three Point Press; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 17,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Lyons and Carnahan, Chicago, 1958
Librería: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket. A.K. Bilder, C. P. Maltman, George Armstrong & Elizabeth Story Ilustrador. Wonderful 1958 juvenile history textbook covering development of the United States from Marco Polo and Christophen Columbus to the 1950s. Pictorial hardcover, lavishly illustrated, maps (listed), glossary, index, 495pp. Very Good. An excellent text of U.S. history for young people. Includes the Indian Wars and slavery.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.