Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, Inc., 1991
ISBN 10: 0879200790 ISBN 13: 9780879200794
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 29 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. paperback, minor library markings, else textually clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Galley, University of Maryland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0937123439 ISBN 13: 9780937123430
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Art Gallery, University of Maryland Pub Date: 1/1/2003 Binding: paperback Pages: 55 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brandylane Publishers, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985935863 ISBN 13: 9780985935863
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Clarice Smith Ilustrador. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Galley, University of Maryland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0937123439 ISBN 13: 9780937123430
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 2011
ISBN 10: 0917046978 ISBN 13: 9780917046971
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Clarice Smith Ilustrador. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1961
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings Or Crease To Cover But Some Wear To Covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, 2011
ISBN 10: 0917046978 ISBN 13: 9780917046971
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Clarice Smith Ilustrador. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Gallery, University of Maryland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0937123439 ISBN 13: 9780937123430
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Exhibition catalog for an exhibit at The Art Gallery, Univ. of MD; 55 clean, unmarked, tight pages; very light shelf and corner wear on cover; book is slightly wavy from storage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Gallery, University of Maryl, 2003
ISBN 10: 0937123439 ISBN 13: 9780937123430
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bonanza Books, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0517332485 ISBN 13: 9780517332481
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ Very Good. 1st Thus. One-volume edition of 'Country Kitchen Cookbook,' by Darlene Kronschnabel, 'From Mama's Kitchen Cookbook,' by Catharine P. Smith, and 'Farmhouse Cookbook,' by Clarice L. Moon. Size: Quarto.
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. No writing Clean Like new Size: 6 1/2 x 11 1/2.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Gallery, University of Maryland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0937123439 ISBN 13: 9780937123430
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Pages are clean and crisp. Binding is tight. Covers are clean and crisp with only minor signs of edgewear from shelf life. KRM/Ex Cat.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, New York, 1998
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good copy paper ex. cat, May 6 - June 5, 1998, 20 pp, 25 4/C illus, 2 B/W illus.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries,, New York:, 1991
Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback,30 pages,NO highlighting or notes, has normal slight edge wear to corners and edges; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#H-14.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Clarice Smith Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Clarice Smith Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Clarice Smith Ilustrador. 2013 Belle Isle Books Like new and unread and unopened. Illustrated Hardcover is like new.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Blue covers; 11 x 8.5 inches.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, New York, New York, 1993
Librería: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 22 color depictions of her works. Stapled Binding. Cover has minor edge rubs, some rubbed through color on spine and slight bumped corners. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A lovely copy. Art Catalog.
Publicado por Dover Publications, 1962, 1962
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pbk 290 illustrations very good clean tight copy.
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Dover Reprint. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/VG w/light edge & surface wear. First published 1936; this is a Dover unabridged and corrected republication. Some 300 examples of Southwestern Indian design motifs from ceramics, basketry, beadwork, masks, kachina dolls, sand paintings and blanket design. Illustrated with 50 plates and 300 illustrations. Fine reference/resource. Strong copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover, Mineola, New York, U.S.A., 1961
ISBN 10: 0486201392 ISBN 13: 9780486201399
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Reprint. BRAND NEW Copy w/trace cover wear. 1961 Dover, unabridged and corrected republication of work first published in portfolio format by the Fine Arts Press, Santa Ana, CA in 1936. Artist and collector Dorothy Sides gathers together, with some 300 re-drawn b/w illustration of Southwestern Indian design motifs, primarily from ceramic decorations. Rich reference & resource.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Richmond, 2011
ISBN 10: 0917046978 ISBN 13: 9780917046971
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Clarice Smith Ilustrador. Chocolate cloth, color pictorial dust jacket, 51 pp., many color illus. Issued in conjunction with an exhibition of artwork rendered by American artist Clarice Smith (b. 1933). With a foreword by Alex Nyerges. The exhibition checklist cites 25 paintings, with either equine or floral themes, and nearly all of them are pictured here in full color. Vibrant and vivid!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Gallery, University of Maryland, 2003
ISBN 10: 0937123439 ISBN 13: 9780937123430
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light rubbing and toning overall. Inscribed by Smith on the title page. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 55 pages; Signed by Artist.
Publicado por Wildenstein, 1986
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. oblong 8vo., color plates, [10] pp. stapled pictorial wraps, invitation card included. Light sunning/rubbing to wraps, else Fine. ; Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
EUR 24,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Kennedy Galleries, 1989
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 30 pp., Paperback, some fading to cover, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.