Clarence lansing (8 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (8)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: H.S. Nichols, London 1896

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Springhead Books, Rochester, , Reino UnidoSpringhead Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 298,29

      Envío por EUR 19,69 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Each plate accompanied by guard sheet with descriptive letterpress. 24 p., 45 leaves of plates : ill. ; 48 cm. First edition, first printing. Original decorated cloth boards, fragile hinges with webbing showing, boards rubbed and marked, scratch to front cover, plates generally very good

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: H S Nichols 1896

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino UnidoNeo Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 399,71

      Envío por EUR 20,89 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wear to covers and spine, corners bumped and worn, boards showing, top and bottom of spine bumped and worn, some wear to sides of spine including a few small holes, some small marks and stains to surface of covers, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, all plates (45) present

    • Editorial: Editions de la nouvelle revue critique vers 1930 1930

      Librería: l'Avenir du passé, Saint Medard en Jalles, AQUIT, Francial'Avenir du passé

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 16,00

      Envío por EUR 44,19 
      Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Bon état. Ouvrage broché, exemplaire sur velin supérieur, bel état, ( mémoires de guerre de r. lansing, secrétaire d'état au cabinet du président woodrow wilson, les évènements de la politique étrangère des etats-unis conduits du 23 juin 1915 au 13 février 1920 ), 318 pages, format: 23 x 14.5 cm - largeur/hauteur : x

    • Más imágenes

      Condición: Usado - Regular

      EUR 266,99

      Envío por EUR 4,29 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Folio; 52 cm. 3/4 leather over black boards. Gilt ruled, gilt front cover title. Hinges cracked, boards detached. Each plate accompanied by guard sheet with descriptive letterpress. pages 1-78. Volume I. has parts I - XII. A collection of 39 photogravures and typogravures of celebrated paintings by th

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 328,12

      Envío por EUR 22,01 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st Ed. Folio. Title page device, 45 plates. Rear f.e.p. partially detached, light age toning, front f.e.p. with some marginal loss, hinges cracked, gilt lettered brown cloth, marked, dampstained to edges with bubbling along fore-edge of upper board, gilt tooled spine rubbed. Paintings depicted include Profane Music by Guillaume

    • Editorial: Haskell Publishing Company, Boston 1893

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 489,49

      Envío por EUR 11,22 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Vol. 2 only. Black library buckram. Pages 79-150 + 35 of 36 monochrome plates. Contains additional textual illustrations. Oversize. Of interest to students and connoisseurs of 19th century European and American art. It features work by artists like Edward Grutzner, David Neal, Joseph Edouard Dantan, Hendrik Willem Mes

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: H. S. Nichols, London 1896

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, Reino UnidoRooke Books PBFA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 894,87

      Envío por EUR 23,16 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First edition. A bright first edition of this very scarce study on nudity in art and how the human body has been depicted in paintings across the centuries. The first edition of this very scarce work.An intriguing study on depictions of the nude human body in paintings, looking at master painters use

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Haskell Publishing Company, Boston 1893

      • Primera edición

      Librería: Antique Emporium, Eau Claire, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAntique Emporium

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 311,49

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      No Binding. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Large folio volume is missing the spine and boards. Marbled end papers present with a little edge chipping on first few pages. Contents have no markings or stains very clean and tight. We are selling for the print value. The photogravures are proofs with no title but have a remark. We di