Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canal & Stamperia Editrice, 1998
ISBN 10: 8886502885 ISBN 13: 9788886502887
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Poc. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; Contemporary World Architects; 9 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 129 pages.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Name in ink.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780471934929.
Publicado por Canal and Stamperia Editorial, Venice, 1998
ISBN 10: 8886502885 ISBN 13: 9788886502887
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The titles in this series feature notable architects and masterpieces of the 20th century. This volume looks at the work of Henri E. Ciriani. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockport Publishers October 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 1564962342 ISBN 13: 9781564962348
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rockport Pub, Rockport, Massachusetts, 1997
ISBN 10: 1564962342 ISBN 13: 9781564962348
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: As New. First Edition; First Printing. 129 pages. With numerous illustrations. A pristine copy. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. The book is unread, and looks New.; Small 4to.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:0471994006.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780471941927.
EUR 12,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0471994006.
Publicado por Centre de design de l'Universite du Quebec a Montreal, Montreal, 1990
Librería: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Soft cover book in near fine condition. Bilingual edition - french and english. Questions welcome. We ship internationally from the United States and Canada every week. If buying internationally, please be aware that additional charges may apply for heavier books. We guarantee a safe, quick, and secure transaction. 10+ years in online bookselling experience.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 288 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Publicado por Rockport Pub, Rockport, Mass., 1997
Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in near fine condition with only old price sticker bottom right ccorner back cover. Selected for publication by a prestigious board, the architects and firms featured in the Contemporary World Architects series are recognized for their superior expertise, as well as their innovation, creativity, sensibility, and vision. Born in 1937, Henri Ciriani combines teaching and architectural practice in Paris since 1969. He got international recognition in 1980 with his first built housing project, Noisy II on the outskirts of Paris. He has recently completed two museums in France as well as teaching full time. He has been a visiting professor in London, Dublin, Philadelphia, and Amsterdam and was awarded National Grand Prix of Architecture in 1983. 126 pages with appendix and list of works and credit.
EUR 41,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Fusion Sans date
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation circa 2000 format à l'italienne. in4. Sans date. Agrafé. iconographie en couleurs. Very Good.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori, 1982
Librería: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italia
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por IBM Italia, ROMA, 1979
ISBN 13: 2560848196078
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura commerciale, copertina in robusto cartone telato monocolore provvista di sovraccoperta plastificata leggermente scurita e segnata da comuni sgualciture da conservazione, i fogli, decorati da numerose illustrazioni risultano in buone condizioni pur se lievemente ingialliti. N. pag. 90.
Publicado por Canal and Stamperia Editorial, Venice, 1998
ISBN 10: 8886502885 ISBN 13: 9788886502887
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. The titles in this series feature notable architects and masterpieces of the 20th century. This volume looks at the work of Henri E. Ciriani. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 31,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COMO NUEVO-Muy Bien. RICHARD MEIER- HENRI CIRIANI- BOLLES-WILSON- BEHNISCH & PARTNERS,?
Librería: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, Francia
EUR 27,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Publishers : Dordrecht, 05.2003., 2003
ISBN 10: 1402012187 ISBN 13: 9781402012181
Librería: Die Wortfreunde - Antiquariat Wirthwein Matthias Wirthwein, Mannheim, Alemania
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, hardcover. Auflage: 2003. 468 Seiten Einband berieben und bestossen, innen sehr gut erhalten. Beiliegend: Visitenkarte von Tito Ciriani. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Australia, Limited, Milton, QLD, Australia, 1977
ISBN 10: 0471994006 ISBN 13: 9780471994008
Librería: Versandantiquariat Christoph Groß, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut / Good. 423 Seiten, Institutsstempel (ordnungsgemäß entstempelt), geringf. Nutzspuren.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Bergoglio Libri d'Epoca, RIVALBA, TO, Italia
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 52,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8º (22,5 cm) XX-330 pp. First edition. English text. Dedication by one of the authors (Roberto Taddei). Hardback, dust jacket. As new. All books are in stock in fine condition or described meticulously. Very safe packaging.
Librería: Buchpark, Trebbin, Alemania
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 288 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 154,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 154,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 164,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.