Chunn nancy (39 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (39)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAspen Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,83

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publicatio 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,01

    Envío por EUR 3,41 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,59

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 8,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publicatio 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,11

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York: Rizzoli 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 206 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color and b/w reproductions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. In color pictorial boards, 4to, 206pp. Illustrated. (sm. snag to upper tip, light shelfwear to extremities). Catalog for the exhibition of Nancy Chunn's altered and enhanced front pages of the New York Times for each day of 1996. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Co

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Otis College of Art and Design and Ben Maltz Gallery 2008

    093020915X / 9780930209155

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover, 62 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Rizzoli : Distributed By St. Martin's Press 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 19,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 206 pages; Description: 206 p. : col. Ill. ; 35 cm. Subjects: Chunn, Nancy --Interviews -- New York Times -- Artists --United States --Appropriation (Art) . 1 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli, New York 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 21,81

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Pictorial boards, 206 pages, colour illustrations; 35 cm. Published to coincide with an exhibition at the Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., January 10 to March 2, 1998. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine bumped at the heel. Another copy available. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charge

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Muse Book Shop, DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMuse Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Rizzoli : Distributed By St. Martin's Press 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 24,16

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 206 pages; Subject; Appropriation (Art) . Newspapers - Selections, columns, etc - Front pages. New York times. Women artists - American Art. 4 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Rizzoli : Distributed By St. Martin's Press 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 9,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original colour printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 206 pages; Description: 206 p. : col. Ill. ; 35 cm. Subjects: Chunn, Nancy --Interviews -- New York Times -- Artists --United States --Appropriation (Art) . 2 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli, New York 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st. Pictorial boards, 206 pages, colour illustrations; 35 cm. Published to coincide with an exhibition at the Corcoran Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., January 10 to March 2, 1998. Firm binding, clean inside copy. OVERSIZE! Additional shipping charges may be requested for international & priority or

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc., U.S.A. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMurphy-Brookfield Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Pictorial Cover. clean, unmarked copy.

  • Editorial: Galleri Bellman 1983

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover staple-bound, 24 pages; very good condition; paper clip impression to top of cover and first page; no internal marks. Press release laid in.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: New York : Rizzoli : Distributed By St. Martin's Press 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 14,95

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 206 pages; Subject; Appropriation (Art) . Newspapers - Selections, columns, etc - Front pages. New York times. Women artists - American Art. 2 Kg.

  • Editorial: Rizzoli, New York 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Fine/hardcover. Interview with the artist by Gary Indiana. Pages clean. ColorFineul illustrations. ShelFine rubbing to cover. Corners slightly bent. Solid book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Reino UnidoPhilip Emery

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,68

    Envío por EUR 26,65 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Matt Pictorial Boards. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Folio, 206 pages, illustrations throughout. Interview with the artist by Gary Indiana.

  • Editorial: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts 1992

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; a mailed copy with address and postal marks on rear.

  • Editorial: Ronald Feldman Fine Arts c. 2001

    Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Exhibition invite, 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; an unmailed copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGlands of Destiny First Edition Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 29,37

    Envío por EUR 6,90 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Rizzoli International, New York, 1997. FINE Hardcover in illustrated boards, as issued. First Edition. First Printing. As new. Pristine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 17,84

    Envío por EUR 18,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780847820818.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPoverty Hill Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,56

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendl

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. November 1997 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. Like New. In shrinkwrap.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,74

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 49,40

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 206 pages. 13.75x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rizzoli International Publications, Inc. 1997

    0847820815 / 9780847820818

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 72,63

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.