Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195045084 ISBN 13: 9780195045086
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195045084 ISBN 13: 9780195045086
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. A nice hardcover with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814318525 ISBN 13: 9780814318522
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean copy, no creasing, quarto paperback, 336 pages, signed and inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195045084 ISBN 13: 9780195045086
Librería: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Very mild shelf wear. Excellent, unmarked condition. FIRST printing by number line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195045084 ISBN 13: 9780195045086
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 1995. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0195045084 ISBN 13: 9780195045086
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Oxford University Press, 1995. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transatlantic Review J.F. McCrindle, 33 Ennismore Gardens, London, 1972
Librería: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Martin Wienner, H.F. Et al. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. 226 pages with hand drawn illustrations, no markings or wrinkles to covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell Univ Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0801408954 ISBN 13: 9780801408953
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A very good copy of the presumed first hard cover edition (no explicit edition or printing statement), lacking the dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, Ithaca, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801408954 ISBN 13: 9780801408953
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 324p., remainder mark bottom fore edge, shelf worn dj, corners bumped, else in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, Detroit, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814318517 ISBN 13: 9780814318515
Librería: Toby's Books, Marlborough, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Very light shel wear. No internal markings. No DJ. Not ex-library.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press 2/5/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0814344836 ISBN 13: 9780814344835
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Maurice Sugar: Law, Labor, and the Left in Detroit, 1912-1950: Law, Labor, and the Left in Detroit, 1912-1950. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cornell University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801408954 ISBN 13: 9780801408953
Librería: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. BOOK in FINE condition, DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition with mild fading and an area on the spine of torn away paper, otherwise the DJ is in VG condition. 324 pp.
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State Univ Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0814318525 ISBN 13: 9780814318522
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight unmarked book in still glossy covers. ; 334 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover, New York, NY, USA., 1977
ISBN 10: 0486232379 ISBN 13: 9780486232379
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Christopher Foss Ilustrador. TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. 96 pages, "Featuring 92 strips originally published from 1929 to 1931. Moon Mullins was a newspaper comic strip that ran from 1923 until 1991. Moon was a crude meat and potatoes prizefighter who longed for the high life but ended up spending almost 70 years interacting with the same bunch of people at a boarding house with his little brother sleeping in a chest of draws.".>>> weight = 270 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Publicado por Salamander Books, London, 1988
Librería: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover/Hardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Large-format, heavily illustrated reference surveying global military technology from 1900 onward. Covers infantry weapons, armor, naval warfare, aviation, and missile systems with technical drawings and historical context by leading military historians. Shelf wear, shows age and dust jacket shows shelf wear and has some tears.
Librería: BGV Books LLC, Murray, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por Derbibooks, Secaucus, 1976
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st US printing. Book is bigger than my scanner, so it's just a partial scan. Sl shelfwear, very good+ in sl worn dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berghahn Books 9/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1782380876 ISBN 13: 9781782380870
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Sibling Relations and the Transformations of European Kinship, 1300-1900. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,49
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berghahn Books, New York, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 0857457497 ISBN 13: 9780857457493
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; No Printing Stated. 6 X 0.81 X 9 inches; 357 pages; markings on contents page. Some dog-earing. Light shelf rubbing on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cathay Books, London, UK, 1975
ISBN 10: 0861780574 ISBN 13: 9780861780570
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. A wide-ranging study of warfare, it's tactics and weapnry of the twentieth century. Includes thousands of b/w photographs, maps and line drawings as well as much technical data. 480pp. DJ price-clipped. Heavy book, additional postage likely.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Recently considerable interest has developed about the degree to which anthropological approaches to kinship can be used for the study of the long-term development of European history. From the late middle ages to the dawn of the twentieth century, kinship - rather than declining, as is often assumed - was twice reconfigured in dramatic ways and became increasingly significant as a force in historical change, with remarkable similarities across European society. Applying interdisciplinary approaches from social and cultural history and literature and focusing on sibling relationships, this volume takes up the challenge of examining the systemic and structural development of kinship over the long term by looking at the close inner-familial dynamics of ruling families (the Hohenzollerns), cultural leaders (the Mendelssohns), business and professional classes, and political figures (the Gladstones)in France, Italy, Germany, and England. It offers insight into the current issues in kinship studies and draws from a wide range of personal documents: letters, autobiographies, testaments, memoirs, as well as genealogies and works of art.
Publicado por The American Historical Association, Washington DC, 1971
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Pp.642-689 [i.e., 47 pages] illustrated with tables and two period images, entire number of the journal (some 400 pages total). Softbound in fat 10x7 inch glossy decorated wraps, covers and edges somewhat worn with a small adhesion to rear, clean, sound and unmarked within. Icarianism was a phenomenon described herein as a pre-Marxian communism. Other featured articles: The Labor Problem at Jamestown 1607-18 [with] The Unsuccessful Adolescence of Heinrich Himmler [with] Historical Analogism, Public Policy, and Social Science in Eleventh- and Twelfth-Century China.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 38,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Recently considerable interest has developed about the degree to which anthropological approaches to kinship can be used for the study of the long-term development of European history. From the late middle ages to the dawn of the twentieth century, kinship - rather than declining, as is often assumed - was twice reconfigured in dramatic ways and became increasingly significant as a force in historical change, with remarkable similarities across European society. Applying interdisciplinary approaches from social and cultural history and literature and focusing on sibling relationships, this volume takes up the challenge of examining the systemic and structural development of kinship over the long term by looking at the close inner-familial dynamics of ruling families (the Hohenzollerns), cultural leaders (the Mendelssohns), business and professional classes, and political figures (the Gladstones)in France, Italy, Germany, and England. It offers insight into the current issues in kinship studies and draws from a wide range of personal documents: letters, autobiographies, testaments, memoirs, as well as genealogies and works of art.