Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sea Challengers, Monterey, CA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0930118103 ISBN 13: 9780930118105
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Over Baords. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cover is in excellent condition, save for minimal fading at edges with age. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for rubbing and minor edge wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sea Challengers, Monterey, California, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0930118103 ISBN 13: 9780930118105
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ, white spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sea Challengers, Monterey, California, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0930118103 ISBN 13: 9780930118105
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frog Books (edition First Edition), 1996
ISBN 10: 1883319412 ISBN 13: 9781883319410
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 22,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sea Challengers, Monterey, CA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0930118103 ISBN 13: 9780930118105
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 112 pp., Profusely Illus with Color Photos, Blue Hardback, Oblong 4to, Fine in Fine DJ, 1st ed (Inscribed by Author). Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Flipped Pages, Clifton Park, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Cover contains minor shelf wear. Pages and binding in great shape.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. . 9.92 X 7.87 X 0.39 inches. 112 pages. Inscribed by author on title page. . * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Publicado por Sea Grant Extension, Davis, California, 1992
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11in], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 257, indexed. Fully illustrated with b-w halftones. In exceptionally good condition.
EUR 20,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twisted Publishing 2021-07-25, 2021
ISBN 10: 194914027X ISBN 13: 9781949140279
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 15,82
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth. Oblong 8vo. Inscribed 1st edition. Blue boards with gilt at spine. Illustrated wraps. Card from author tipped in, additionally inscribed. Boards sun faded at edges. A few chips from wrap edges. 63 color prints and additional illustrations. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ORO Editions (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1940743338 ISBN 13: 9781940743332
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A small bump to cover edge, else in Very Good+ condition and Very Good+ dustjacket. An autobiographical art book that explores the traditional Japanese art of fish printing (gyotaku). The book serves as a retrospective of the author's 50-year career as a master printmaker and marine biologist. The book features over 100 high-quality reproductions of Dewees's fish prints, capturing the intricate details of scales, fins, and textures. Christopher M. Dewees (born 1946) is an internationally recognized master printmaker and marine biologist celebrated for his lifelong dedication to gyotaku, the traditional Japanese art of fish printing. For over 50 years, Dewees has successfully bridged the gap between serious scientific research and delicate fine art, using his intimate understanding of marine anatomy to make his printed subjects appear remarkably alive on paper.
Librería: Weird Books, Napa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 78,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good text, minor to light reading wear to text and dust jacket. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders. Signed by Author.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 78,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 19,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 12. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1975 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.2246 Language: English Pages: 12 Volume no.2246.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 16. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1975 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.2274 (1975:May) Language: English Pages: 16 Volume no.2274 (1975:May).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 12. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1976 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.2272 rev. (1976:Apr.) Language: English Pages: 12 Volume no.2272 rev. (1976:Apr.).
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 12. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1975 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume no.2245 Language: English Pages: 12 Volume no.2245.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 284.