Christopher b coleman (85 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Toronto/ Renaissance Society of America 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiLaoghaire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 1,78
Envío por EUR 4,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. 183 numbered pages; minor bending to book; several minor marks/ stains to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; minor rub; minor bumps to 2 corners; minor handgrime to back cover; a couple old labels on back cover; weighs 11 ounces; measures… 8.9 by 5.9 by .5 inches; first listed 4/27/16.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEpilonian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division [Published Date: 1992]. Softcover, 183 pp. 2005 reprint. The reprint is of the 1922 edition of Valla's treatise and presents the Latin text and English translation of it and the forged donation document on facing pages. NO dust jacket. Illustr…ated paper covers have light bumping and creasing to edges and corners and light fading to spine. Light overall scuffing to covers as well. Binding tight. A few pages have very light underlining (just one or two words) and margin brackets. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-Library. NO remainder marks. [From back cover] Valla's treatise effectively established for the world generally the proof of the falsity of the Donation. Moreover, for the first time, he used effectively the method of studying the usage of words in the variations of their meaning and application, and other devices of internal criticism which are the tools of historical criticism today. So, while Valla's little book may seem slight beside later masterpieces of investigation and beside systematic treatises in larger fields, it is none the less a landmark in the rise of a new science.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: History Bureau, Indianapolis 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 186 to 208, booklet and contents are clean and tight, covers have light edge soil. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket (Boxed). Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 123 to 144, booklet and contents are clean and tight, a very nice copy of this Indiana Historical Bulletin. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1936
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 2 to 19, the booklet is clean and tight, covers have very minor soil. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 369 to 402, booklet is clean and tight with minor cover soil. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1936
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 175 to 196, booklet and covers are clean and tight, covers are lightly browned on edges. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1938
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: G+. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 285 to 298, booklet is clean and tight, rear page has a portion of an envelope gummed flap stuck on it. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1930
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 42 to 64, booklet and contents are clean and tight, light edge soil and a 1/2" chip on rear cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1935
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: G+. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 298 to 312, booklet and contents are clean and tight, the covers have light soil on edges, a very usable copy of this Indiana History bulletin. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1927
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 2 to 16, booklet is clean and tight with very minor cover soil. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1936
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: G+. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 345 to 366, booklet is tight and has light foxing and edge browning on covers. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Indiana Historical Bureau, Indianapolis 1937
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaYesterday's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: VG-. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. pages are numbered from 123 to 144, booklet and contents are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Camp Morton, 1861-1865: Indianapolis Prison Camp
Winslow, Hattie Lou; Moore, Joseph R. H.; Coleman, Christopher B. [Foreword]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,65
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition, first print this . NOT an ex library book. 154 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear, slight fade on spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,90
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: university Of Toronto Press (November 11, 1993) 11/11/1993 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Some sparse underlined passages: most pages are clean.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: university Of Toronto Press (November 11, 1993) 11/11/1993 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,20
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear. Some underlined/highlighted passages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: university of Toronto Press (November 11, 1993) 11/11/1993 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaMahler Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,09
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
Más imágenesEditorial: Indiana Historical Society, INDIANAPOLIS 1946
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenry E. Lehrich
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. clean book no writing inside GREY BOOK WITH ORANGE LABEL DESIGN ON SPINE .SEE PICTURES.
Editorial: Indiana Historical Society 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSouthern Maryland Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,67
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Indiana Historical Society - 1943 No dust jacket. Minor cover wear. Withdrawn Library Issue with corresponding markings - Contains underlining. Tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,00
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
NEW WORLD BUILDERS: THRILLING DAYS WITH LEWIS AND CLARK
Moorehead, Blanche Woods (Introduction by Christopher B. Coleman)
Editorial: Junior Literary Guild/John C. Winston 1937
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,09
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Fair dust. Jacket about very good except for large piece missing from spine. ; Illustrated by Armstrong Sperry. ; 8vo; 228 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,05
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 160 pages, 28 b/w images. BIC Classification: 1KBB; HBJK; VXQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 316. . 2012. Paperback. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,33
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,68
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. The Treatise of Lorenzo Valla On the Donation of Constantine Text and Translation Into English. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,67
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTextbooks_Source
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,48
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,11
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Num Pages: 160 pages, 28 b/w images. BIC Classification: 1KBB; HBJK; VXQ. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 152 x 12. Weight in Grams: 316. . 2012. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 31,11
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.