Christian jaque (29 resultados)

Sins of the Borgias Pressbook 1955 Martine Carol, Pedro Armendariz, rare!
Directed by Christian-Jaque / Starring Martine Carol (in the title role as Lucrece Borgia), Pedro Armendariz (as Cesar Borgia), Massimo Serato, Christian Marquant, Arnoldo Foa, and Valentine Tessier
Editorial: Aidart 1955
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAcornBooksNH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,03
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: VG. A VG or better 8-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Más imágenesIf All the Guys in the World. [Si tous les gars du monde.] (Two original photographs from the 1956 film)
Christian-Jaque (director, screenwriter); Henri-Georges Clouzot, Jean Ferry, Jérôme Géronimi, Jacques Rémy (screenwriters); le grand (photographer); André Valmy, Jean Gaven, Marc Cassot, Georges Poujouly (starring)
Editorial: Les Films Ariane, Paris 1956
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Two vintage black-and-white still photographs from the set of the 1956 French film, here under the original French title, "Si tous les gars du monde." Featured are images of the cast and crew on the fishing boat seen in the film, including director Christian-Jaque and cast family members. Photographer "le grand" credited on the…recto in the bottom right corner. A poignant postwar imagining of collaborating countries, beliefs, and religions, about twelve fishermen out on the North Sea. Most of them eat spoiled ham and food poisoning incapacitates all but one, a Muslim who abstains from eating pork. The crew manages to send an S.O.S. using a radio, before all of them succumb. Photos 7 x 9.25 inches. Near Fine overall, slight curling. Envelope Near Fine.

Editorial: Duisburg, ca, Atlas Film 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER, Karlsruhe, , AlemaniaANTIQUARIAT H. EPPLER
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 19,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. Gr. 8°. (= Atlas Filmheft 54). Erste Auflage, 16 S. Orig.heft, gut. zahlr. Abb. ----- Mit dabei: Gerard Philipe, Gina Lollobrigida, Marcel Herrand, Genevieve Page, Nerio Bernardi.

The Black Tulip (B/W movie stills)
Jeanson, Henri and Christian-Jacques (screenwriters). Christian-Jacques (Jaque) (director)
Editorial: Golden Era Film Distributors 1964
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEureka Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Photograph. 8 B/W 8 x 10 inch movie stills. Film stars Alain Delon, Virna Lisi, Dawn Addams and Akim Tamiroff. 6 near fine copies. Mild surface wear.

Idioma: Francés
Editorial: La nouvelle édition, Paris 1950
- Tapa blanda
Librería: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgicaL'ivre d'Histoires
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 37,70Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condición: Bon. Collection "Les classiques du cinéma français", 157 pages.

Librería: Le Rayon populaire, Villefranche-sur-Saône, , FranciaLe Rayon populaire
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paris : La Nouvelle Edition, collection 'Les Classiques du cinéma français', 1950, 160 p. 'Singoalla' est un film réalisé par Christian Jaque, d'après l'oeuvre de Victor Rydberg (adaptation de Piere Véry et Christian Jaque, dialogues de Pierre Véry), interprété par Michel Auclair, Viveca Lindfors et Louis Seignier. Broché, couve…rture beige ornée d'une photographie, ouvrage orné de photographies hors texte tirées du film, en état correct (manque au haut du dos).

Martine Carol as "Lucrece" (Original film still photograph from "Lucrece Borgia")
Christian-Jaque (dir., screenwriter); Alfred Schirokauer (novel); Cecil Saint-Laurent, Jacques Sigurd (screenwriters); Martine Carol, Pedro Armendariz, Valentine Tessier, Arnoldo Foa (starring)
Editorial: United Artists 1955
Librería: Well-Stacked Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWell-Stacked Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Original b/w single weight film still photograph of actress Martine Carol as "Lucrece" in the French-Italian film, "Lucrece Borgia" (1953), here under the British title, "Lucretia Borgia." Film credits snipe affixed to the verso, with 6 OCT 1955 rubber-stamp. Carol was sultry and French, with a personal lif…e that rivaled her on-screen adventures. A tragic woman, never far from drugs, gangsters, and suicidal tendencies, but perhaps the most popular mid-century French actress after Bardot. She even fraternized with Ernest Hemingway. Other notable films include "Beauties of the Night" (1952, Rene Clair), "Lola Montes" (1955, Max Ophuls), "Action of the Tiger" (1957, Terence Young), "Ten Seconds to Hell" (1959, Robert Aldrich), and "Vanina Vanini" (1961, Roberto Rossellini). 7.25 x 9.5 inches, borderless. Very Good, small hole and tear at the top edge, small bruise to recto, faint creases, and brief tear and crease to credits snipe.

Editorial: Le petit ménéstrel / Ades 1954
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 20,90
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: bon. RO70244355: 1954. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Pochette cartonnée ouvrante en couleur - 1 livret 23 pages illustrées en couleurs et en noir et blanc - disque rayé. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Editorial: Paris, France: Dicifrance. 1964
- Manuscrito
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWittenborn Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Stapled Letter sized pages (3 pp.). B&W Photo loosely laid in. Good with minor tears. En Francais.
Más imágenesEditorial: Tous les jeudis film complet 318.
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: La Bergerie, Le Locle, SuizaLa Bergerie
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 24,56
Envío por EUR 47,10Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Fine revue de 16 pages illustrées, en belle condition. Avec Gérard Philipe et Gina Lollobridgida.

Editorial: Gaumont Sans date
Librería: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranciaDémons & Merveilles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 35,00
Envío por EUR 22,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Neuf. 13 6x17 1x1 2cm. Sans date. blu_ray. As New.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: München: Vereinigte Verlagsgesellschaften Franke & Co. o.J.
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Faltblatt. Condición: Gut. 4 S., 18*26 cm . Ein sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - Eine Wolf C. Hartwig- Produktion, Ein Film von CHRISTIAN JAQUE, Buch: Werner P. Zibaso, Jameson Brewer unter Mitarbeit von Christian Jaque nach dem gleichnamigen Roman von Alexander Dumas, Musik: Riz Ortolani, Kamera: Pierre Petit, Aufnahmeleitun…g: Dieter Nobbe, Herstellungsleitung: Ludwig Spitaler, Produzent: Wolf C. Hartwig, Regie: CHRISTIAN JAQUE, Darsteller: Michèle Mercier, Richard Johnson, John Mills, Harald Leipnitz, Robert Hundar, Mirco Ellis, Lorenzo Terzon, Howard Ross, Gabriella Giorgelli, Gisela Uhlen, Venantino Venantini, Mario Pisu, Boy Gobert, Dieter Borsche, Nadja Tiller. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: München: Film-Bühne o.J.
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, AlemaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Faltblatt. Condición: Gut. 4 S., 18*26 cm . Papierbedingt gebräunt, sonst gut. - REGIE: CHRISTIAN-JAQUE, Produktion : MuIlian Dör, Darsteller: Fernand Ledoux, Renee Faure, Madeleine Robinson, Roger Pigaut, Lucien Coedel, Georges Tourreil, Sinoel, Pierre Labry. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Firmado
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
This French director and screenwriter's film "Fanfan la Tulipe" won the 1952 Cannes best director award. Signature and inscription in French, dated 1978 April 8, on a heavy stock 5" X 3" card. Fine. Uncommon.

Editorial: MON FILM SPECIAL N°673 1960
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 45,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Couverture souple. Condición: bon. R200008356: 1960. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 66 pages illustrées en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 70-Journalisme, édition. Journaux.
Más imágenes- Lámina artística
Librería: Rendezvous Cinema, Chichester, Reino UnidoRendezvous Cinema
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 19,38
Envío por EUR 27,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Grade: Fair. Est. Dimension: Approximately (24.5"x 33.5"(inches)) Year Printed: 1953 Director: Christian-Jaque Original: Yes Shipped: Rolled Product & Description Synopsis: On the eve of his wedding Andrà Noblet remembers the adorable creatures he's met. Christiane dreaming of adventures, Minouche who snatches h…im away, Denise who supports the arts. And Catherine who marries him and also starts dreaming. (Comedy) Condition Specifics: Poster rolled in fair condition and shipped rolled. Poster formerly folded but now stored rolled and shipped rolled. There may be small scuffs to edges, scuffing more damage than would be expected in specific areas, chipping to edges of the poster not affecting the image of the poster, pinholes at the corner of the poster, some tearing to the poster mainly at the corners or folds, an ink stamp, small holes at the corner of the folds, some staining visible on the front of poster, see photos. But overall the poster is in good condition for age. Please carefully inspect images before purchasing whilst remembering all posters are original and therefore used. Shipping: All items are professionally packaged to ensure zero damage, in the unlikely case that your items arrive damaged please do get in touch so we can help resolve the matter.
Más imágenesMarco Polo (Five original oversize photographs from the unfinished 1962 film)
Christian-Jaque (director); Jean Ferry, Jacques Remy (screenwriters); Alain Delon, Dorothy Dandridge, Michel Simon, Bernard Blier (starring)
Editorial: Dalmas, Paris 1962
- Tapa blanda
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 378,28
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Five vintage oversize borderless reference photographs from the 1962 unfinished French film, two showing actors Dorothy Dandridge, Alain Delon, and Yona Levy, one showing Dandridge and Levy, one showing Dandridge and Delon, and one showing producer Raoul Levy and actor Gregoire Aslan. With a printed mimeo snipe on the verso, alo…ng with the stamps of Westport Public Library and Dalmas agency. From the archive of the PIX Agency, a photo house that acted as an intermediary between emigre photographers (as well as those still living in Europe) and the American magazine and newspaper market between 1935-1969. A dramatization of famed Italian explorer Marco Polo's visit to East India, left incomplete due to producer Raoul Levy running out of money early on in production. Shot on location in Belgrade, Yugoslavia and Venice, Italy. Two 10.75 x 8.25 inches, one 8.25 x 9 inches, one 8.25 x 11.75 inches, and one 9.5 x 7 inches. Very Good plus overall, two with faint toning on the recto.
Más imágenesMadame du Barry, Adua et ses compagnes, Les Diaboliques, and Others (Collection of 19 original French film programs, 1946-1964)
Clouzot, Henri-Georges, Jean Delannoy, Christian-Jaque, et al. (directors)
Editorial: Various, Paris 1964
- Tapa blanda
- Manuscrito
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 578,55
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Collection of 19 original French programs for French, German, Italian, and Spanish films, with a single US film, here under the original French titles, 1946-1964. All feature color wrappers, some illustrated with color stills from the film, and highlights include "Madame du Barry" (1954, Christian-Jaque), "Madame Butterfly" (195…4, Carmine Gallone), "Les Diaboliques" (1955, Henri-Georges Clouzot), US film "Untamed" (1955, Henry King), "Elena et les hommes" (1956, Jean Renoir), "Le Voyage en Ballon" (1960, Albert Lamorisse), and "La Princesse de Cleves" (1961, Jean Delannoy). From "Patrie" (1946, Louis Daquin) to "Cyrano et d'Artagnan" (1964, Abel Gance). Earliest film programs date to the 1920s, produced as studio giveaways and souvenirs for sale. Most programs consisted of 10 to 20 pages, color photographs by the 1950s, biographies, film synopsis. Supplemental pressbooks would occasionally be laid, showcasing ad mat campaigns for potential theater owners and press agencies. Several sizes are present, as are various design techniques, including folded single sheets, perfect-bound and saddle-stapled books, and comb bindings. Other programs included are "Les Hussards" (1955, Alex Joffe), "Marguerite de la nuit" (1955, Claude Autant-Lara), "Marie Antoinette Reine de France" (1956, Delannoy), "Resurrection" [Auferstehung] (1958, Rolf Hansen), two variant styles for "Le bourgeois gentilhomme" [Would-Be Gentleman] (1958, Jean Meyer), "les Noces Venitiennes" (1959, Alberto Cavalcanti), "L'Amant de cinq jours" (1961, Philippe de Broca), "Salvatore Giuliano" (a supplemental pressbook, 1962, Francesco Rosi), "Le voyage a Biarritz" (1963, Gilles Grangier). An impressive scope of French and Italian actors and actresses, filmmaking, and French design. Very Good plus overall, with scattered creases, small tears and light stains.
Más imágenesThe Second Twin [La Seconde Verite] (Original photograph of Christian-Jaque and Michele Mercier from the set of the 1966 film)
Christian-Jaque (director, screenwriter); Jean Laborde (novel); Jean Guyaux (photographer); Paul Andreota, Jacques Sigurd (screenwriter); Michele Mercier, Robert Hossein, Bernard Tiphaine (starring)
Editorial: N.p., N.p. 1966
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 111,26
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Vintage borderless reference photograph, with bottom margin, of director Christian-Jaque and Michele Mercier on the set of the 1966 film. Layout annotations in manuscript pencil, "APIS" stamp, and photographer "Jean Guyaux" stamp, on verso. Based on the 1961 French novel by Jean Laborde. The married renowned lawyer Pierre Montan…t becomes infatuated and has an affair with the young student Nathalie, a dancer in a discotheque working her way through medical school. When she breaks up with him, unable to bear the clandestine affair, he threatens her at gunpoint. 11 x 8.25 inches. Very Good plus with mild creasing and edgewear.
Más imágenesIf All the Guys in the World. [Si tous les gars du monde.] (Nine original photographs from the 1956 film)
Christian-Jaque (director, screenwriter); Henri-Georges Clouzot, Jean Ferry, Jérôme Géronimi, Jacques Rémy (screenwriters); le grand (photographer); André Valmy, Jean Gaven, Marc Cassot, Georges Poujouly (starring)
Editorial: Les Films Ariane, Paris 1956
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 111,26
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Eight vintage black-and-white still photographs from the set of the 1956 French film, here under the original French title, "Si tous les gars du monde." Featured are images of the caste and crew on the fishing boat seen in the film, including director Christian-Jaque and cast family members. All crediting photographer "le grand"… on the recto, housed in an original French Kodak paper envelope, with annotations on the front of the envelope in manuscript ink. A poignant postwar imagining of collaborating countries, beliefs, and religions, about twelve fishermen out on the North Sea. Most of them eat spoiled ham and food poisoning incapacitates all but one, a Muslim who abstains from eating pork. The crew manages to send an S.O.S. using a radio, before all of them succumb. Photographs 7 x 9.25 inches. Near Fine overall, slight curling. Envelope Near Fine.

Editorial: ohne Ort und Datum
- Manuscrito
Librería: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , AlemaniaKotte Autographs GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 200,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
130 : 180 mm. Brustbild von vorn.
Más imágenesEditorial: S. n. 1940
- Primera edición
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 288,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pas de couverture. S. n. | Cassis 7 Janvier 1940 | 21 x 13.50 cm | une feuille | Lettre manuscritesignée du réalisateur et metteur en scène, alors mobilisé, adressée à son ami et collaborateur Carlo Rim (27 lignes à l'encre noire) "Dimanche 7 - 1 - 40", "Mon cher collègue (car moi, aussi je suis caporal ! ). Un nouveau calendrie…r a été accroché au mur ! . Puisse-t-il nous rendre à chacun tout le bonheur que nous avons laissé loin derrière nous ! A toi, vieux frère, je souhaite une bonne santé. de la patience. et une mise en affectation spéciale pour tout terminer. Ces mêmes-voeux je les adresse à Alice et Babon que tu embrasseras pour moi. Quant à "Tourelle 3" j'ai bien l'impression que ce n'est pas cette année qu'on y mettra le mot "fin" ! Les recettes des salles ne sont pas suffisantes, paraît-il, pour amortir le devis d'un film. actuellement - Je n'y comprends rien, car , lors de ma permission de 10 jours j'ai pu constater qu'à Paris, les salles de spectacle étaient assez bien remplies ! Enfin, suivant une formule consacrée "sachons attendre" Un petit mot de toi me fera toujours plaisir - je t"embrasse mon vieux Carlo. Christian Jaque. Simone est partie jouer "Jazz" de Pagnol et le "Greluchon délicat" avec Harry Baur, en Tunisie, Algérie et Maroc, elle sera de retour vers le 10 de ce mois. Elle a eu très chaud sous le soleil d'Afrique." par contre. moi j'ai actuellement ici 22 au dessous de zéro ! Ca ne te dit rien. mignon !" | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] Signed manuscript letter from the director and stage director, then mobilized, addressed to his friend and collaborator Carlo Rim (27 lines in black ink) "Sunday 7 - 1 - 40", "Mon cher collègue (car moi, aussi je suis caporal ! ). Un nouveau calendrier a été accroché au mur ! . Puisse-t-il nous rendre à chacun tout le bonheur que nous avons laissé loin derrière nous ! A toi, vieux frère, je souhaite une bonne santé. de la patience. et une mise en affectation spéciale pour tout terminer. Ces mêmes-voeux je les adresse à Alice et Babon que tu embrasseras pour moi. Quant à "Tourelle 3" j'ai bien l'impression que ce n'est pas cette année qu'on y mettra le mot "fin" ! Les recettes des salles ne sont pas suffisantes, paraît-il, pour amortir le devis d'un film. actuellement - Je n'y comprends rien, car , lors de ma permission de 10 jours j'ai pu constater qu'à Paris, les salles de spectacle étaient assez bien remplies ! Enfin, suivant une formule consacrée "sachons attendre" Un petit mot de toi me fera toujours plaisir - je t"embrasse mon vieux Carlo. Christian Jaque. Simone est partie jouer "Jazz" de Pagnol et le "Greluchon délicat" avec Harry Baur, en Tunisie, Algérie et Maroc, elle sera de retour vers le 10 de ce mois. Elle a eu très chaud sous le soleil d'Afrique." par contre. moi j'ai actuellement ici 22 au dessous de zéro ! Ca ne te dit rien. mignon !" ["My dear colleague (because I, too, am a corporal!). A new calendar has been hung on the wall! May it bring back to each of us all the happiness we left far behind us! To you, old brother, I wish good health. patience. and a special assignment to finish everything. These same wishes I address to Alice and Babon whom you will embrace for me. As for 'Tourelle 3' I have the strong impression that this is not the year we will put the word 'end' to it! The box office receipts are not sufficient, it seems, to cover the budget of a film. currently - I understand nothing of it, because, during my 10-day leave I was able to observe that in Paris, the theaters were quite well filled! Finally, following a consecrated formula 'let us know how to wait' A little word from you will always give me pleasure - I embrace you my old Carlo. Christian Jaque. Simone left to perform 'Jazz' by Pagnol and 'Le Greluchon délicat' with Harry Baur, in Tunisia, Algeria and Morocco, she will return around the 10th of this month. She was very hot under the African sun. on the other hand. I currently have 22 below zero here! That doesn'.
Más imágenesMadame [Madame Sans-Gêne] (Seven original photographs from the 1961 film)
Sophia Loren (starring); Christian-Jaque (director, screenwriter); Émile Moreau, Victorien Sardou (playwrights); Ennio De Concini, José Luis Dibildos, Jean Ferry, Rafael García Serrano, Henri Jeanson, Franco Solinas (screenwriters); Robert Hossein, Renaud Mary, Léa Gray, Gianrico Tedeschi (starring)
Editorial: Cine-Alliance / Embassy Pictures, New South Wales 1961
- Foto
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 400,54
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Seven vintage borderless reference photographs from the 1961 film. Based on the 1893 play by Victorien Sardou and Émile Moreau. A laundry woman in France follows her husband to the battlefield, inadvertently helping Napoleon win a battle. They are both given the title of Duke and Duchess, though she does not understand and/or co…mply with the social manners of courtly life. Set in France, shot on location in Tuscany, Italy and Madrid, Spain. 7 x 9.25 inches. Very Good plus, with some wear to the finish and light offsetting adhesive residue on the verso.
Más imágenesIdioma: Francés
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgicaPhP Autographs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 69,99
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pas de couverture. Condición: Assez bon. Belle photographie dédicacée. Carte de visite autographe signée jointe. Format : 12x17,5 cm (photo). État : à aplatir, voir scans svp. Authenticité garantie. Signé par l'auteur.

Idioma: Francés
- Firmado
- Manuscrito
Librería: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgicaPhP Autographs
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 79,99
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pas de couverture. Condición: Bon. Nice photo signed in 1978. Size : 17.5x13 cm. Condition : please see scans. Certificate of Authenticity and lifetime guarantee. Signé par l'auteur.

- Firmado
Librería: Traces Ecrites, Paris, , FranciaTraces Ecrites
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 15,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1 lettre dactylographiée signée 1 In-4 24/04/1951 En-tête à son adresse. déchirure réparée au dos Christian-Jaque s'excuse de n'avoir pu assister à la céréominie des récompenses du Mérite Civique «mais des obligations professionnelles m'ont obligé à partir en toute hâte, vendredi soir, pour faire des prises de vue dans le midi [….]. Je tiens à vous dire combien je suis touché de l'honneur que vous avez bien voulu me faire en m'accordant la Médaille d'Or du Mérite Civique». Cinéaste (Fanfan la Tulipe), il épouse Martine Carol qu'il met en scène à plusieurs reprises. Il a reçu un César pour l'ensemble de sa carrière.
- Firmado
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 155,76
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ("Christian Jaque") boldly penned in blue fountain pen ink on his 19 Reu De L Assomption letterhead, in French, Paris, October 5, 1953. 8 1/8" x 10 1/2", 1 page (recto only). Very good. "En vous remerciant de votre charmantte lettre trouvez ici l'assurance de mes sentiments. . ." Prov…enance: from the collection of Satoru Yamano. Signed by Author(s).
- Firmado
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 218,07
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. ("Christian-Jaque") 1 page, July 29, 1980, Boulogne, France to John Roberts on his 42 rue de Paris letterhead. 11" x 8 1/4". Very good. Christian-Jaque (1904-1994) was a French filmmaker. Christian-Jaque won the Best Director award at the 1952 Cannes Film Festival for his "Fanfan la Tulipe.". Si…gned by Author(s).
- Firmado
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHoule Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 311,53
Envío por EUR 9,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. ("Christian Jaque") in blue fountain pen ink on 1/2 length portrait wearing a heavy coat with large collar, white scarf around his neck and hat with ear flaps, looking to the left of the camera with a big smile. Photograph is on single weight stock; 6 3/4" x 8 3/4". 1953. Very good. S…igned and inscribed in French: "A Satoru Yamano mon plus amical souvenir Christian Jaque Paris.Oct. 1953." Provenance: from the collection of Satoru Yamano. Signed by Author(s).