Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036220 ISBN 13: 9780674036222
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036220 ISBN 13: 9780674036222
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036220 ISBN 13: 9780674036222
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving. Wholesale pricing available via Amazon business.Never used! Light wear to corners/edges from shelving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036220 ISBN 13: 9780674036222
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036220 ISBN 13: 9780674036222
Librería: Book Outpost, Blawnox, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand new.New.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036220 ISBN 13: 9780674036222
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 144 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1856695484 ISBN 13: 9781856695480
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1856695484 ISBN 13: 9781856695480
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1856695484 ISBN 13: 9781856695480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Laurence King Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1856695484 ISBN 13: 9781856695480
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0295982357 ISBN 13: 9780295982359
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A New Unread copy. 87 pages. Over 100 colour illustrations. Part of the British Museum's Fabric Folios Series. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036220 ISBN 13: 9780674036222
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. New, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por King Publishing, Laurence, 2008
ISBN 10: 1856695484 ISBN 13: 9781856695480
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0295982357 ISBN 13: 9780295982359
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22,5 x 22,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 1. Auflage. 88 Seiten Durchgehend mit über 100 farbigen, meist ganzseitigen Abbildungen. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit Klappentext, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. - Fabric Folios B03-03-03A|A92 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 172.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press, GB, 2015
ISBN 10: 0714125326 ISBN 13: 9780714125329
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 19,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Featuring a rich array of magnificent artworks from the British Museum and beyond, the book showcases some of the most exquisite works of wood, stone, ceramics, beadwork, textiles and metalwork from Africa - from the Mediterranean coast to the Cape and from the Atlantic to the Indian Ocean. Beginning with an introduction to the very nature of African art, each of the artworks is then explored within its wider cultural and historical context, with chapters relating to contemporary art, masquerade, specific materials such as cloth, precious metals, wood and iron, gender, tools, and arms and armour. Close-up views of individual details will allow the reader to see these pieces in a new way, while the author points out unexpected juxtapositions across a wide range of cultures, periods and media. Presenting a spectacular view of African art, this stunning book also offers tremendous insight in to African culture.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por British Museum Press, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 0714125326 ISBN 13: 9780714125329
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Featuring a rich array of magnificent artworks from the British Museum and beyond, the book showcases some of the most exquisite works of wood, stone, ceramics, beadwork, textiles and metalwork from Africa - from the Mediterranean coast to the Cape and from the Atlantic to the Indian Ocean. Beginning with an introduction to the very nature of African art, each of the artworks is then explored within its wider cultural and historical context, with chapters relating to contemporary art, masquerade, specific materials such as cloth, precious metals, wood and iron, gender, tools, and arms and armour. Close-up views of individual details will allow the reader to see these pieces in a new way, while the author points out unexpected juxtapositions across a wide range of cultures, periods and media. Presenting a spectacular view of African art, this stunning book also offers tremendous insight in to African culture. Offers tremendous insight in to African culture. This book showcases works of wood, stone, ceramics, beadwork, textiles and metalwork from Africa from the Mediterranean coast to the Cape and from the Atlantic to the Indian Ocean. It also offers close-up views of individual details will allow the reader to see these pieces in a new way. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boone and Crockett Club, 2016
ISBN 10: 1940860105 ISBN 13: 9781940860107
Librería: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good. Lacey, Chris Ilustrador. Fourth. Some wear. Very readable copy.
EUR 14,84
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por University of Washington Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0295982357 ISBN 13: 9780295982359
Librería: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine-. Squarish softcover in fine minus condition: spine a bit faded, otherwise like new. 87 pages; color photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover (with flaps). Condición: Near Fine. Numerous colour photos. The book focuses on over thirty pieces from the British Museum's collection, bringin together highly distinctive traditions of silk?.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press August 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0295982357 ISBN 13: 9780295982359
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New. Book has minor shelf wear.
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0674036220 ISBN 13: 9780674036222
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.