Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kevin Mayhew Ltd, United Kingdom, Suffolk
ISBN 10: 1848672233 ISBN 13: 9781848672239
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0750647175 ISBN 13: 9780750647175
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2005
ISBN 10: 0813028272 ISBN 13: 9780813028279
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First American Edition. 87 pages. With numerous colour and black-and-white illustrations. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. No reading creases to spine. Not Ex-library. The book appears unread, and looks New. Collectible.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kevin Mayhew Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848672233 ISBN 13: 9781848672239
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Tasting Life: Daily Thoughts for Lent This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780750647175.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kevin Mayhew Publishers, 2011
ISBN 10: 1848674643 ISBN 13: 9781848674646
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kevin Mayhew Publishers 01/01/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1848672233 ISBN 13: 9781848672239
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520401 ISBN 13: 9780521520409
Librería: siop lyfrau'r hen bost, Blaenau Ffestiniog, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. As new p/b.
Publicado por Kevin Mayhew Ltd, United Kingdom, Suffolk
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 9,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520401 ISBN 13: 9780521520409
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264 23:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press CUP, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520401 ISBN 13: 9780521520409
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520401 ISBN 13: 9780521520409
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 264.
Publicado por New Left Review, London, 1983
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have general shelf wear. ; Contents: Medvedev, "The USSR and China: Confrontation or Detente?"; Petras, Morley and Havens, "Peru: Capitalist Democracy in Transition"; Abercrombie, Hill and Turner, "Determinacy and Indeterminacy in the Theory of Ideology"; Arthur, "Hegel's Master/Slave Dialectic and a Myth of Marxology"; Eagleton and Fuller, "Value in Art: An Exchange"; Ambursley and James, "Maurice Bishop and Grenada's New Jewel Movement."; 9.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge. 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520401 ISBN 13: 9780521520409
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 253pp. A near fine paperback copy.
EUR 21,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 334 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 377 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschafltichen Bibliothek ohne Schutzumschlag Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1730915809 ISBN 13: 9781730915802
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 383 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.96 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1091593752 ISBN 13: 9781091593756
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Morley, Jonathan Ilustrador. 403 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.01 inches. In Stock.
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520401 ISBN 13: 9780521520409
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521520401 ISBN 13: 9780521520409
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521817161 ISBN 13: 9780521817165
EUR 16,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Books sent promptly by first class post.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1107458099 ISBN 13: 9781107458093
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.