EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. New book with a crease on front.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Paperback. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schroeder Publications: Civil Wa, 2008
ISBN 10: 1889246557 ISBN 13: 9781889246550
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schroeder Publications: Civil Wa, 2008
ISBN 10: 1889246557 ISBN 13: 9781889246550
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schroeder Publications: Civil War, 2008
ISBN 10: 1889246557 ISBN 13: 9781889246550
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. This book is acceptable. It is a useful copy but not pretty. There may be writing, loose pages, or a damaged cover. hardcoverUsed - Acceptable1997.
Librería: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2000. Page One History Publications. 8vo. Softcover. 84pp. Near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schroeder Publications: Civil War, 2008
ISBN 10: 1889246557 ISBN 13: 9781889246550
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st edition paperback. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Unmarked. excellent detailed guidebook to Lees Retreat from Richmond to Appomattox. Maps. Driving tour.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine (fault). 1st Edition. Small bend on top front outside corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schroeder Publications: Civil War, 2008
ISBN 10: 1889246557 ISBN 13: 9781889246550
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, embossed seal on first page, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schroeder Publications: Civil War, 2008
ISBN 10: 1889246557 ISBN 13: 9781889246550
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por City of Petersburg, Virginia, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974482404 ISBN 13: 9780974482408
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0813134684 ISBN 13: 9780813134680
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. No dust jacket. Minimal wear. Previous ownership in ink on the ffep and blind stamped on the half-title page. Text is clean.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,66
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Savas Beatie, El Dorado Hills, 2025
ISBN 10: 1611217342 ISBN 13: 9781611217346
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What actually happened during the first six weeks of new-found peace once General Lee surrendered the remnants of the Army of Northern Virginia to General Grant? What were the initial reactions of the soldiers and Virginia citizens to the devastating news of Lincoln's assassination? How did they handle the situation of the emancipated slaves? These and many other issues are covered in depth by Chris Calkins, former chief historian at Appomattox, in The Final Bivouac: The Confederate Surrender Parade at Appomattox and the Disbanding of the Virginia Armies, April 10-May 20, 1865. The first installment in this unofficial set, No One Wants to be the Last to Die (formerly The Battles of Appomattox), set the stage for the final dramatic act of the Civil War in Virginia: the surrender parade at Appomattox. Calkins vividly captured the intense feelings and emotions of both Union and Confederate soldiers as the former enemies faced each other for the last time. The honor and respect shown the victorious Federal troops toward the defeated Southerners is one of the most moving episodes in American history. The Final Bivouac continues the story with accounts of homeward-bound Confederates, the Union encampment at Burkeville, the Danville Expedition, and the occupation of Southside Virginia. The narrative concludes as the last few regiments in blue cross the James River at Richmond on their way to Washington, D.C., and then, finally home. Calkins based his work on primary source material, photographs, and archaeological evidence. When primary sources differ, as they occasionally did, he presents all of the information so readers can weigh the facts for themselves. The Final Bivouac will stand the judgment of time and will be of deep interest to everyone who enjoys reading about the American Civil War. AUTHORS: Chris Calkins is the author of a dozen publications and many articles and was popular on the speaking circuit. Chris received the 2014 Award of Merit for his dedication to preserving the Civil War battlefield landscape of Virginia from the American Association for State and Local History, one of only three Virginians to receive this award. In 2020, he was bestowed with the Edwin C. Bearss Lifetime Achievement Award for extraordinary work in historic preservation. The Detroit native graduated from Longwood College (now University) in Farmville, Virginia, and lives in a restored 18th-century Georgian home in Petersburg's Old Town Historic District. Robert M. (Bert) Dunkerly studied history at St. Vincent College in Latrobe, PA, and historic preservation at Middle Tennessee State University in Murfreesboro, TN, where he first began studying the battle. He has given tours of the battlefield and researched its history, preservation, and National Cemetery. He has authored three books in the Emerging Civil War Series and is active in historic preservation and research. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 17,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!