Chompre p (26 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,64
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
PF. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,82
Envío por EUR 17,93Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Editorial: Paris, Desaint & Saillant, 1760. 1760
Librería: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, FranciaLibrairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 33,00
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 vol. petit in-12, veau marbré, dos lisse orné, p. de titre en maroquin rouge, tr. jaspées bleues. Reliure de l'époque, coins inf. arrondis, tache sur le 1er plat. 393 pp., (3) pp. Petit dictionnaire de mythologie usuel et très pratique, souvent réimprimé aux XVIIIe et XIXe siècles. Quérard II, 195.
Editorial: Bruxelles, B. Le Francq, 1801. 1801
Librería: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, FranciaLibrairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 38,00
Envío por EUR 13,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1 vol. in-16, basane, dos lisse orné de fleurons et de roulettes dorées, pièce de titre rouge. Reliure de l'époque frottée. viij-418 pp. -.

Editorial: DELALIN ET FILS 1865
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO20159752: 1865. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. VIII + 280 pages - texte en 2 colonnes - petit tampon sur la page de titre - 1er plat partiellement désolidarisé du reste de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues rom…anes. Littérature française.
Editorial: Delalain 1875
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60027658: 1875. In-16. Relié. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos frotté, Intérieur bon état. 280 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Editorial: DELALAIN JULES 1852
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 45,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO20172719: 1852. In-18. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 280 pages - texte en 2 colonnes - 1 tampon sur la page de titre - plats legerement tachés sans consequence pour la lecture. . . . Classification Dewey : 443-Dictionnaire français.

Editorial: LE NORMANT 1806
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 55,50
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R320045553: 1806. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. XXXIII + 358 pages - Texte sur 2 colonnes - Plats jaspés - Titre et filet dorés sur piece de titre noire -Reliure romantique et filets dorés. . . . Classification Dewey : 220-Bible.

Editorial: APUD FRATRES GUERIN & LUD.FR. DELATOUR 1751
- Tapa dura
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 85,00
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. R300121633: 1751. In-12. Relié plein cuir. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos à nerfs, Intérieur frais. XII + 324 pages - tranches rosées - OUVRAGE EN LATIN - dos à 5 nerfs - titre et caissons dorés sur le dos - 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.05-XVIII ème siècle.
Editorial: Bruxelles, Chez B. Le Francq, 1801. 1801
Librería: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, HolandaAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 52,00
Envío por EUR 24,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVIII,418 p. Hardbound 14 cm (Original binding covered with soiled yellow paper)(See wikipedia for Chompré) 300 gr.

Editorial: Jules Delalain et Fils 1851
Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranciaLe-Livre
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 35,80
Envío por EUR 42,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPas de couverture. Condición: bon. RO40103915: 1851. In-18. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Manque en coiffe de tête, Déchirures. 280 pages. Texte sur 2 colonnes. Petits manques sur les plats. Plats se détachant légèrement. Page de garde tachée. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0877-Littérature fantastique.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, FranciaLe Livre à Venir
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis : Saillant, Desaint, 1766 - Dixième édition - in-12 plein veau, dos lisse orné de fleurons dorés et d'une pièce de titre (reliure de l'époque), VI-432 pages - coiffe supérieure manquante sinon bon état - Livres.
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 21,96Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCHOMPRE (P.).Dictionnaire abrégé de la fable, pour l'intelligence des poètes, des tableaux et des statues, dont les sujets sont tirés de l'histoire poétique.P., 1756, in-16, rel. demi-bas., dos frotté, coins émoussés. 210 gr.
Editorial: Paris Dabo 1821
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, AlemaniaZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 55,00
Envío por EUR 48,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl.-8vo. 2 Bl., 4, 475 S. Ldrbd d. Zeit m. Rücken- u. Stehkantenvergoldung, marmorierten Vorsätzen u. marmoriertem Schnitt (Rücken etwas bestoßen u. m. kleinen Fehlstellen, mit einer eingeklebten Notiz m. biographischen Angaben zu Chompre). Beliebtes und oft neu aufgelegtes Werk. Sprache: Französisch.

Idioma: Francés
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,60
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 388. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1778 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 388.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Fatzer ILAB, Zug, SuizaAntiquariat Fatzer ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 84,00
Envío por EUR 50,00Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis, Desaint 1765. 16°. VIII, 471 S. und 1 mehrfach gef. Karte. Leder der Zeit mit goldgepr. Rückenschildchen und reicher Rückenvergoldung. Leicht berieben, ein Riss in der Karte hinterlegt, Karte knitterfaltig. Gutes Exemplar.
Editorial: Altenburg Richter 1756
Librería: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, AlemaniaZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 120,00
Envío por EUR 48,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoM. 4 gestoch. Tit.-vign. 4 Bl., 324 S.; 4 Bl., 218 S.,4 Bl.; 4 Bl., 319 S., 2 Bl.; 2 Bl., 310 S., 2 Bl. 1/2: Hldr. M. Rsign. Einbd. berieben. Sign. a. etwas fleck. Vors. St. a. Tit. 3/4: Pp. M. Rsign. Rücken leicht angerissen. Einbd. berieben. St. verso Tit. Teils etwas braunfl. Einige S. m. Abklatsch. M. Rotschnitt. la.

Editorial: Chez Veuve Desaint,, Paris, 1787
Librería: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, EspañaLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 200,00
Envío por EUR 14,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVI-466pp.

Editorial: Jean Marie Bruyst,, Lyon, 1789
Librería: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, EspañaLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 225,00
Envío por EUR 14,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVIII-423pp. Sello de librería en portada.
Editorial: Chez B.Le Francq,, Bruzelles, 1801
Librería: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, EspañaLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 250,00
Envío por EUR 14,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVIII-418pp.
Editorial: Jean Desaint,, Paris, 1740
Librería: Llibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms, Sedó, EspañaLlibreria Antiquària Els Gnoms
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 300,00
Envío por EUR 14,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVI-293pp.
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 70,00
Envío por EUR 21,96Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCHOMPRÉ (P.).Dictionnaire abrégé de la fable, pour l'intelligence des poètes, des tableaux et des statues, dont les sujets sont tirés de l'histoire poétique.12e éd.P., 1775, in-16, rel. pl. veau, pièce de titre, dos orné, frotté, pet. mque au dos, mors fendus, coins émoussés, coiff. arasées, tranches rouges. 200 gr.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: TYPIS JOAN. THOM. NOB. DE TRATTNERN/Trattner, Wien 1789
Librería: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, Alemaniaralfs-buecherkiste
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 49,00
Envío por EUR 105,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPappe, 11,5 x 17,5 cm. Condición: Gut. 310 S. Gebraucht; befriedigend. Einband/Schutzumschlag berieben und bestoßen, angestaubt, Schnitt staubfleckig, Namenszug vorn, Papier gebräunt, etwas fleckig. Kellergeruch bo119127 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, FranciaLibrairie Philosophique J. Vrin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 80,00
Envío por EUR 21,96Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCHOMPRE (P.).Dictionnaire abrégé de la fable, pour l'intelligence des poètes, des tableaux et des statues, dont les sujets sont tirés de l'histoire poétique.Nouv.éd.P., 1799, in-12 rel. pl. veau, dos orné. 300 gr.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1778. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 390, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 390 390.
Más imágenesSelecta Latini Sermonis Exemplaria: E Scriptoribvs Probatissimis Ad Christianae Ivventutis vsvm. 2 1756 [Leather Bound]
A P. Chompré Vtrivsqve Ivr. Lic. Excerpta Et Ad Editionem Parisiensem Recvsa
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: Latin. Language: Latin. This book is available in 5 different Leather color without any extra cost. Explore More Options by Clicking on 'More Images' and Notify Us of Your Choice via Email within 24 hours of placing the order. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafte…d by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1756. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Latin, Pages: - 336, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 336 336.