Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mahayana Sutra & Tantra Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0918753058 ISBN 13: 9780918753052
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mouton Publishers, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 9027978506 ISBN 13: 9789027978509
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 335 pages. From the World Anthropology series. This is an ex-library book with the typical markings. Spine sunfaded. ; Ex-library; 6 x 9 1/2".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mahayana Sutra & Tantra Press, Howell, NJ, 1989
ISBN 10: 0918753058 ISBN 13: 9780918753052
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Illustrations Ilustrador. Second Printing. Howell, NJ: Mahayana Sutra & Tantra Press. Good +/NO DUSTJACKET. 1989. Second Printing. Paperback. 8vo., 248p, Very light wear to cover, single 1/16" dot stain on back free endpaper/back cover, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Publicado por Comitato Di Gestione Della Biblioteca, Villafranca, 1986
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Covers slightly rubbed. ; Italian text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Hague [u.a.] : Mouton, 1979
ISBN 10: 9027978506 ISBN 13: 9789027978509
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. XIV, 335 S., Abb., 24 cm, Schutzumschlag mit Läsuren. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO. Milano, Rizzoli cm.23x30,5, pp.112, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Classici Arte, 56.
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, Rizzoli cm.24x32, pp.112, 64 tavole a colori fuori testo e catalogo gen. con illustrazioni in bn. nel testo , legatura editoriale cartonata, sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana Classici dell'Arte,56.
Publicado por Milano, Rizzoli, 1972
Librería: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 4°, cart. edit. con sovracoperta, pp. 112, 64 tavv. a colori n.t. e 230 figg. in nero, prima edizione, coll:classici dell'arte Rizzoli n°56.
Publicado por Dott. Antonio Milani, 1936
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 87,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 335 pages : illustrations. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Contents: Section 1. Theory of chromosome banding -- section 2. Recent studies on primate chromosomes -- section 3. Chromosome studies in humans -- section 4. Perspectives on supra- and subchromosomal organization -- section 5. Specialized techniques for chromosome studies -- section 6. Primate chromosome atlas. Subjects: Chromosomes; Karyotypes; Primates Anatomy; Primates; Chromosomes Congresses; Caryotypes. 3 Kg.
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 335 pages : illustrations. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Contents: Section 1. Theory of chromosome banding -- section 2. Recent studies on primate chromosomes -- section 3. Chromosome studies in humans -- section 4. Perspectives on supra- and subchromosomal organization -- section 5. Specialized techniques for chromosome studies -- section 6. Primate chromosome atlas. Subjects: Chromosomes; Karyotypes; Primates Anatomy; Primates; Chromosomes Congresses; Caryotypes. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Università degli Studi di Bari, Bari, 1968
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 29,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito522 p. in-8.
Publicado por Paris : Celiv, 1990
ISBN 10: 2865350924 ISBN 13: 9782865350926
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 38,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original black boards, dust jacket, numerous illustrations in colour and b/w, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 9027978506 ISBN 13: 9789027978509
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 147,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 335.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Walter de Gruyter, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 9027978506 ISBN 13: 9789027978509
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 154,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Fernand Nathan, Paris, 1984
Librería: Antiquariat Clement, Bonn, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: 0. Text Französisch. Gestalteter Schutzumschlag, Rückentitelei, kleine Randläsuren, ansonsten ordentlich. Goldgeprägter Leineneinband, ein wenig fleckig. 418 paginierte Seiten, Kunstdruckpapier, zahlreiche Abbildungen, überwiegend in Farbe, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. +++ Texte en Français. Ouvrage relié pleine toile, pourtour de la jaquette un peu abîmée. Reliure pleine toile légèrement salie, 418 pages paginées, illustrées à profusion. Bon état général. +++ 22 x 28 cm, 2,5 kg. +++ Stichwörter/Mots-clés: Kunsthandwerk Mobiliar décoration intérieure mobilier ébénisterie Befriedigend Hardcover Sehr gut.
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 27,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMilano, 1982. 316 pp. 333 col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. - Spine sl. spotted & dam.
Publicado por Milano: Electa, 2007
Librería: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Alemania
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito314 S.,332 teilw. farb. Abb. Lit.verz. Reg. Gr 8° Kart.iS. *neuwertig* Certosa San Lorenzo di Galluzzo Sprache: Italienisch.
Publicado por Edité par Celiv, 1990
Librería: Au Beau Livre, Onex, Suiza
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Comme neuf. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon. Le Meuble des grands ébénistes et des Designers Par G. Wills, D. Baroni, B. Chiarelli, M. Lamy, M. Zanuttini et M. C. Gamberini Edité par Celiv Format 28 cm x 22 cm - 420 pages - 1990 Ouvrage richement illustré en couleurs et noir-blanc Sommaire : L'homme et le meuble (Approche ergonomique, la tradition au cours de l'histoire) - Les grands créateurs - Le type de meuble - Les styles - L'évolution des types de meubles. Annexes: Glossaire, bibliographie, index - crédits Ce livre présente l'histoire passionnante du meuble et l'infinie variété des formes et des modèles en combinant quatre approches: A partir des besoins pratique des hommes: Comment l'homme a inventé et perfectionné peu à peu des objets adaptés à sa morphologie et à son confort. A travers les grands créateurs: Des maîtres ébénistes des «Siècles d'or» Boulle, Cressent, Oeben, Riesener aux designers américains, scandinaves et italiens d'aujourd'hui, les 70 plus grands inventeurs de formes sont analysés par le texte et l'image. A travers les styles: du gothique à l'art décor et à l'international style en passant par le Chippendale, le Directoire et le Jugendstil, tous les principaux styles de mobilier font l'objet de présentations claires et complètes. Par type de meuble: Un étonnant film des formes variées qu'ont pu prendre à travers le temps et l'espace des objets aussi simples et familiers qu'un lit, une table, une chaise, un coffre Chacune de ces approches correspond à une partie du livre. L'ensemble constitue une rare fête visuelle où pendant que l'il s'émerveille, l'esprit découvre des cousinages et des filiations, des évolutions et des ruptures, bref tout un univers où l'homme n'a jamais cessé d'inventer la beauté. Frais de port en supplément.
Publicado por Editoriali G. Spinelli, Sesto Fiorentino, 1979
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Orfeo (ALAI - ILAB), Bologna, BO, Italia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito24 cm, brossura illustrata con risvolti; pp. (50), 330 tavole a colori e in nero fuori testo; tracce di nastro adesivo ai risguardi Molto buono.
Publicado por Giuffrè, Milano, 1966
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 72,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIntonso (2) + 364 p. in-8.
Publicado por Società Edizioni Giuridiche del Lavoro, Roma, 1965
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 83,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAnnata completa 600 p. Annata completa in-8.
Publicado por Morano s.d., Napoli
Librería: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 99,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito140 + (1) p. in-8.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Milano, Rizzori Editore S. P. A., 1972
Librería: Aderholds Bücher & Lots, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Hardcover/Pappeinband. 111 S. Der OSu ist berieben. Der OSu ist gering nachgedunkelt. Der OSu ist an den Rändern bestoßen. Der OSu ist am oberen Hinterdeckel verknittert und etwas eingerissen. Die Kapitale sind gering bestoßen. Die oberen Buchecken sind gering bestoßen. Sonst guter Zustand. J9 Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.