EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, Inc., 1962
Librería: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. SIGNED BY AUTHORDustjacket has some edgewear and toning. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ericksson, N.Y., 1962
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.hardcover edition issued with d.j. nice, slightly soiled copy.binding is solid. NOT ex-library and text unmarked and no remainder mark.dustjacket somewhat bumped and chipped and tiny closed tears. previous owner's name inside front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, Inc, 1963
Librería: Newhouse Books, Washington Court House, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Ex Library Book Reminants of card pocket, glued on endpaper with cancel: "Cancelled Sale Autihorized" Intact Clean no writing 13 plates of photos Nonfiction.
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, Inc., New York, 1962
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. A nice copy of book. Dust jacket has light wear and is price clipped. Book.
Publicado por Paul S. Erikson, New York, 1982
Librería: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. B&W photos Ilustrador. Book is tight and clean with no markings -little evidence of ever being read; Dust Jacket has edge wear and shelving soil.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eriksson, N.Y., 1962
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd printing. dust jacket worn, a little faded. Plate signed by Anna Chennault; gift inscription from previous owner.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Paul S. Erikson, Inc. New York 1962 Binding: Hardcover.
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, New York, NY, 1962
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; Fourth Printing. 318 pages; some B&W photographs. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Light pen markings on front endpapers. Very minor foxing smudges to spine. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings on text pages. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Publicado por Paul S. Erikson Inc., NY, 1962
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair (in mylar). Black and White Photos Ilustrador. First Edition. Owner's return address label on front free end paper; Textblock very clean and tight; Binding lightly edge and corner worn and rubbed; The spine-sunned dust jacket heavily worn, frayed, and chipped with large tear on back cover. 318p. Size: 8vo - 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Hardcover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, Inc. NY, 1963
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. First Edition, no additional pri. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages with map endpapers. . Dust jacket has 3/4" tears with peeling top rear of spine and on rear, price is not clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eriksson, N.Y., 1963
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 29,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. nice copy; signed by Tex Hill.
Publicado por Paul S. Erikson, Inc/, New York, 1962
Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Hardback bound in orange cloth-covered boards with yellow cloth spine with orange title on the spine. Book has light soiling and light edge wear. Dust jacket has edge wear with chipping and tear (now protected in archival jacket cover). Book is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the first end page (no inscription). The life and marriage of Anna Chennault and her husband General Chennault of Flying Tiger fame. 318 pages Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, Inc., New York, NY, 1963
Librería: Robert Fulgham, Bookseller, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 36,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good++. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 1st Edition. Very Good++ hardcover in Good+ heavily rubbed, price clipped dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed by Anna Chennault in chinese on the title page. No other writing or other marks. Clean, bright and tight. We wrap and box our books for shipping. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, NYC, 1963
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DJ. First Edition. This is a fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition, first printing copy, no DJ, pale yellow cloth binding, map endpapers, 298 pages with index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494091739 ISBN 13: 9781494091736
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, Inc., New York, 1962
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Black & White Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** Lightly soiled cover has been repaired at the bottom of the spine edge, light wrinkling first four pages, small tear bottom of preface page, otherwise clean and well bound. 4 X 7" 318 pages, published 1962. Introduction by Lin Yutang. *Signed on the front end page by Author Anna Chan Chennault*, the first woman correspondent for China's Central News Agency, China's largest leading press. She met and interviewed General Chennault of the US 14th Air Force Headquarters, China in 1944, three years later they married, Anna was 24 years old and General Chennault, 54. Until the General's death 14 year later it was "A marriage made in Heaven". Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. *Signed by Author*.
Publicado por Paul S. Eriksson, Inc. NY
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Dust jacket condition is Good. This copy is the Second Printing of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Paul S Eriksson, 1963
Librería: John Hopkinson - Bookseller, Cremona, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. private library liquidation no cover spine separation faded still good reading.