Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 3,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,03
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Changes in the Land. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Global Children Publishing 10/27/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0985522313 ISBN 13: 9780985522315
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,72
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Dancing with the Natives: A Philosophical Novel about Adolescence. Book.
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Book is in NEAR FINE condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Book.
Librería: VanderMeer Creative, Inc., Tallahassee, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition.
EUR 11,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780914826. 6/8/2026 10:33:46 AM.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Underland Press, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 0980226082 ISBN 13: 9780980226089
Librería: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1ST. Excellent Copy - Softcover - Trade Paperback. First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned, Very Light Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. "A major fabulist, a marvelous magical realist." - Ursula K. LeGuinCarol Emshwiller's pioneering stories have been praised by and influenced a wide variety writers including Ursula K. Le Guin, Grace Paley, Samuel R. Delany, Harlan Ellison, Karen Joy Fowler, China Miéville, Connie Willis, and numerous others. Moon Songs is the first one-volume selection from Emshwiller's entire career, with stories from 1958 to 2012. Another admirer, Kelly Link, wrote the collection's foreword. It is unsurprising that Emshwiller, a winner of the World Fantasy Award for Life Achievement, two Nebula Awards, a Philip K. Dick Award, and a Pushcart Prize, is so respected by her fellow writers and avid fans. What is surprising is that her work has not enjoyed more widespread success and notoriety. There are so many who still have not experienced the joy of her engrossingly odd narrators, hyper-original imagery, and unguessable plot twists in stories such as "Moon Songs," "Creature", "Mrs. Jones," "I Live with You and You Don't Know It,"and "The Bird Painter in Time of War." Moon Songs selects a representative sample of stories from every era of Emshwiller's work, providing readers new and old with a guidebook to a unique vision and feminist voice. Wry and ironic, hilarious and heartbreaking, poignant and poetic, these tales stand as testament to the vivid imagination of an original and uncompromising writer.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.