Chater r d (19 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (19)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,83

    Envío por EUR 18,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:052141007X.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, , Reino UnidoVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,51

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. (P5) no dj; boards overall clean; fore edges marked; previous owner sticker on ffep; throughout clean internally; photographs upon request.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,15

    Envío por EUR 18,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:052

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dean and Son, London 1900

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Reino UnidoMAE Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 47,73

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Green cloth on card, with black lettering to spine and red lettering and illustration to front board. Bumping and creasing to extremities. Hinges are cracking, but secure. Generally clean and tidy throughout. Illustrated wit black and white diagrams. The publisher's name and details on the

  • Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,36

    Envío por EUR 21,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    [0035-6867] 1978. (Periodical) Very good plus. 199pp. Index, table. Previous owner's name on cover. Note: if purchased in combination with other periodicals bearing this message, we will discount the price depending on quantity ordered. Edited by Leo S. Olschki. Includes A.W. Atlas (La Provenienza Del Manoscritto Berlin 78.C.28:

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 33,41

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Richard Booth's Bookshop, Hereford, Reino UnidoRichard Booth's Bookshop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 37,07 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HardBack. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 2nd edition. 581pp. A fine copy in green cloth boards. Dj is fair - edges rubbed in places, 3 tears max. 2cm lower edge front cover. 2nd. Edition. N.B. : This is Vol. 1 only.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 38,18

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 48,27

    Envío por EUR 18,26 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:052141007X.

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd., London 1908

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mike's Library LLC, Plymouth, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMike's Library LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 44,46

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Card Covers. Condición: Fair. No Dust Jacket. New Edition. Front card cover MISSING, rear cover attached by transparent tape, pencil UNDERLINING, spine chipping, title page corner crease, tone, conjuring apparatus supplier's stamp on title page, owner's address labels, wear. Text block solid, serviceable paperback card cover. ;

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dean & Son, Ltd., London 1908

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 53,40

    Envío por EUR 15,55 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Card cover with black and white illustration to front; title to front and spine. Covers are dirty. Minor foxing to page edges and a few spots within.

  • Editorial: Dean 1909

    Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,72

    Envío por EUR 16,22 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    New and revised edition. Well worn copy; Thick red card covers; rubbed at extremities, stained on front and rear; heavily worn spine, with loss at head & foot. Internally 'good', a little scattered foxing. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Dean & Son, London 1908

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, , Reino UnidoHenry Pordes Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 65,62

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small softcover 8vo with illustrated soft carb covers and white leather spine with black lettering. In very good condition, small chip on back cover and some staining on front, text and pages are very well preserved, no foxing or fading. Revised edition of the section on conjuring f

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, Reino UnidoWidney Manor Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 131,25

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Book is in near fine condition with a very good jacket with some minor shelf edge wear. 629pp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 1993

    052141007X / 9780521410076

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino UnidoAcanthophyllum Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 143,18

    Envío por EUR 25,43 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard covers, dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 2nd edition (first published 1964). Wrapper torn and chipped, with corner wear, but now in protective cover. Updated edition of the first volume of Flora Europaea with considerable attention given to geographical distribution and a more thorough invento

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Dean & Son Limited, London 1903

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Besleys Books PBFA, Diss, Reino UnidoBesleys Books PBFA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 59,66

    Envío por EUR 20,85 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Rebound as a hardback, gilt title to spine. Dean's Practical Guide Books. 101pp, [5] Adverts. Frontis. Illustrations within the text. Slight mark to rear board. Faint surface abrasion to front free end-paper. Last page of advertisements creased. Private ownership. (an14).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    • Tapa dura
    • Impresión bajo demanda

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,69

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 122. A perfect gift

  • Editorial: Dean & Son Ltd. 1896

    Librería: Sportspages, Farnham, Reino UnidoSportspages

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 42,95

    Envío por EUR 31,28 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Dozens of card tricks explained by the master Victorian magician, with explanatory illustrations throughout. 8vo. 123pp. Illustrated cloth-covered boards. Good condition.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Cambridge, Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, -1980. 1964

    Librería: Antiquariat Atlas, Hamburg, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Atlas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 360,00

    Envío por EUR 180,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth, dj, large 8vo, xxxii, 464, 5 maps/ xxvii, 454, 5 maps/ xxix, 370, 5 maps/ xxix, 505, 5 maps/ xxxvi, 452 pp, 5 maps; -dj slightly worn, private name on cover, good copies. 1. - Lycopodiaceae to Platanaceae. 2. - Rosaceae to Umbelliferae. 3. - Diapensiaceae to Myoporaceae). 4. - Plantaginaceae to Compositae (and Rubiaceae).