Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Art Services, 1929
Librería: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Minor Wear and Creasing to the Covers. Some Age Spotting. Good Reading Copy!
Publicado por Davis Publications, 1991
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Novella: "Contact" by Jerry Oltion. Novelettes: "And God Bless Robert E. Lee" by Charles D. Eckert and "Home Is Where" by Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff. Science Fact: "Commercial Space: The New Cold War" by Donald F. Robertson. Short Stories: "The Shreiking of the Nightingale" by Robert R. Chase, "Call to Glory" by Francis Marion Soty, and "The Greenhouse Papers" by Jeff Hecht. Probability Zero: "Split End" by Mark Miller. Reader's Departments: The Editor's Page, The Alternate View by G. Harry Stine. In Times to Come, The Reference Library by Tom Easton, Brass Tacks, and The Analog Calendar of Coming Events.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co., 1943
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, USA, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973357755 ISBN 13: 9781973357759
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Cherry Delight: The Italian Connection (Cherry Delight Series).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wonder Books, 1958
Librería: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Ken Rossi Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 215 pages plus index. Facsimile reprint of the original published by Tracy, Kenney & co., Claremont, N. H., 1856 Size: 5 x 8 Inches.
Publicado por Nat Geographic Mag, 1946
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Oct, 1946, pp. 501-516, Profusely Illus with BW Photos, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewel Press Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 195921800X ISBN 13: 9781959218005
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Peirce, Ryan Francis Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewel Press Publishing 9/30/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 195921800X ISBN 13: 9781959218005
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,78
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Peirce, Ryan Francis Ilustrador. STORIES OF A SWEDISH ELF featuring Gus the Tomte. Book.
Publicado por The Goodyear Tire and Rubber Company, Akron, OH, 1943
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Chase, J. Francis Ilustrador. First Edition. 78 pages + b/w photos. Ex-college library marks, light shelf wear; pages yellowed; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Illustrator: Chase, J. Francis. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; Inventory No: 232480.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewel Press Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 195921800X ISBN 13: 9781959218005
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Peirce, Ryan Francis Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American West Publishing Company, Palo Alto, 1974
ISBN 10: 0910118523 ISBN 13: 9780910118521
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 111p., 8.5x11 inches, profusely illustrated with Wax's color photos, very good first edition in boards and unclipped lightly-worn dj. Images of America.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1991
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good. Vol. CXI, No. 13. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Includes "Contact" (novella) by Jerry Oltion & Lee Goodloe; "And God Bless robert E. Lee" (novelette) by Charles D. Eckert; "Home Is Where. . ." (novelette) by Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff; "Science Fact: Commercial Space: The New Cold War" by Donald F. Robertson; "The Shrieking of the Nightingale" by Robert R. Chase; "Call to Glory" by Francis Marion Soty; "The Greenhouse Papers" by Jeff Hecht; "Probability Zero: Split End" by Mark Miller. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Mass"; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Tim Standish, and Bob Walters. Glue-shrink; minor rubbing and creasing; minor label residue. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Heritage Books Inc., Bowie MD, 1987
ISBN 10: 155613035X ISBN 13: 9781556130359
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Facsimile Edition. Facsimile Edition. Very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Facsimile.
Publicado por Davis Publications, NY, 1991
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. CXI, No. 13. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate. Includes "Contact" (novella) by Jerry Oltion & Lee Goodloe; "And God Bless robert E. Lee" (novelette) by Charles D. Eckert; "Home Is Where. . ." (novelette) by Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff; "Science Fact: Commercial Space: The New Cold War" by Donald F. Robertson; "The Shrieking of the Nightingale" by Robert R. Chase; "Call to Glory" by Francis Marion Soty; "The Greenhouse Papers" by Jeff Hecht; "Probability Zero: Split End" by Mark Miller. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: Mass"; "The Alternate View" by G. Harry Stine; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Janet Aulisio, Tim Standish, and Bob Walters. Tanning; light rubbing and minor creasing; bump to front. Book.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, 1946
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers have chipping and tattering at spine with overall soiling, pencil markings on front, and handling wear. ; Contents: Marden, Land of the painted oxcarts. Brown, Americans stand guard in Greenland. Schneider, Uncle Sam's icebox outposts. Chase, Palestine today. Williams, Back to Afghanistan. ; 10.0" tall. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co., 1943
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. January 1943 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewel Press Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1959218026 ISBN 13: 9781959218029
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Peirce, Ryan Francis Ilustrador.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company, 1943
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in black cloth with white lettering on front cover and spine. Good to Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some browning to edges of interior pages, minor rubs and some ground-in soiling to cover faces. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewel Press Publishing 11/17/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1959218026 ISBN 13: 9781959218029
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,05
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Peirce, Ryan Francis Ilustrador. STORIES OF A SWEDISH ELF featuring Gus the Tomte: 14 Short Stories of Mythical Magic. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Frank A. Munsey Company [A Red Star Magazine], New York, 1940
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle issue magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company [A Red Star Magazine]. 1940. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.5"], 112 pages, illustrated. Good copy with ication year added to torn spine, cover creased and edgeworn with light chipping, large ring stain to the rear cover, paper tanning/tanned as usual. See photos bx504E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425518702 ISBN 13: 9781425518707
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Curtis Publishing Co., USA, 1946
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wrappers. Condición: About Fine. Norman Rockwell Ilustrador. Volume 218, No 35. Single issue. Features a great front cover by artist Norman Rockwell of a man carrying a picture frame in an Art Gallery. Features - four short stories --two serials -- eight articles, etc. Coca Cola ad on back - Wurlitzer ad inside. 100pp. Bright, clean and unmarked. No address label. Display quality. Image on request. Unpacked weight, 289g. We ship Worldwide, at cost, using both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges, at cost, without overcharging. Canadian domestic postal rates rise with weight, size and distance; Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for particularly for heavier books for shipment to Canada and Overseas, but not usually to the USA. Questions? Quotes? Images? - please email.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por THE GOODYEAR TIRE & RUBBER COMPANY, AKRON, OH, 1943
Librería: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: NO DUST JACKET. J. FRANCIS CHASE Ilustrador. First Edition. (4) + 7 - 78 PAGES + 59 B/W PHOTOGRAPHS OF GOODYEAR'S CONTRIBUTIONS TO EARLY AVIATION DEVELOPMENT THE FG-1 CORSAIR NAVY FIGHTER PLANE, THERE ARE MULTIPLE IMAGES OF GOODYEAR'S BLIMPS AND DIRIGIBLES, LIFE RAFTS AND LIFE VESTS. B/W PHOTOS FROM WRIGHT BROTHERS TO WW II INCLUDING A PHOTOGRAPH OF FRANKLIN DELANO ROOSEVELT. THERE IS A CORPORATION LIBRARY STAMPON TWO PAGES. Size: 6" x 9 1/4".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewel Press Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1959218026 ISBN 13: 9781959218029
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. Peirce, Ryan Francis Ilustrador.