Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, Ohio, 1955
Librería: Richard Lemay, Fall River, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover in Very Good condition. Clean, Strong binding and unmarked pages. No underlining or notes in the margins. Covers scuffed and faded. No Dust Jacket. CAREFULLY PACKED in a sturdy BOX. All USA orders ship with tracking number and email confirmation. Payment may be made by Check, Money Order or Paypal. Because of the expensive cost of international shipping, INTERNATIONAL buyers MUST contact me first to arrange a shipping quote to your country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Chemical Rubber Co, 1964
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. shelf wear to boards.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., Cleveland, Ohio, 1954
Librería: Vintage Book Shoppe, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket present. unknown Ilustrador. Tenth Edition. The book is bound in a sturdy green cloth cover, showing signs of wear consistent with its age, including some fading and corner bumping. The interior pages are intact, though they contain handwritten notes and equations that reflect its use as a working reference. The absence of a dust jacket is noted, but the binding remains firm, providing a robust reading experience.
Publicado por CHEMICAL RUBBER PUBL., 1960
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. First EDITION. MINOR WEAR (12/9/19- 91508 ).
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Dramatic Publishing Company, United States, 1947
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. THE SCRIPT! Vintage looking ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear and aging to the covers. Some tanning to the pages. Enjoy this rare ACTING EDITION SCRIPT from the older days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sink Press, San Francisco, 1994
ISBN 10: 0962380636 ISBN 13: 9780962380631
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCard Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. Spencer Selby (design, covers, end papers); Ira Cohen (author's photo) Ilustrador. First Edition. 92pp. Tiny name at head of first page.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Totnes, Devon : Prospect Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0907325882 ISBN 13: 9780907325888
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFacsimile Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Previous owner's inscription. Physical description; 192 pp.; 19 cm. Subjects; Cooking, British. Home economics ; Handbooks, manuals, etc. Housekeeping. 3 Kg.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,26
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1959
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Name inside. Some wear around the edges. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lockwood & Co, London, 1860
Librería: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, Irlanda
EUR 15,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Pp. 320. Covers a bit worn. Corners bumped. Else good. Illustrated by H. Anelay engraved by G. Measom.
EUR 24,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Dinner Question: How to dine well and economically. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chemical Rubber Publishing Co., 1958
Librería: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull Leather. Condición: Very Good. Smaller, very thick sturdy book, dark leather covers cleaned with neatsfoot oil, red background to top front right and spine top and bottom with light foxing to pages' top edge, browned near both spines inside covers and adjacent end papers, 3211 pages. Tiny tear to margin of page 104. Very Good.
EUR 24,01
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,30
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 22,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,88
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Totnes, Devon : Prospect Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0907325882 ISBN 13: 9780907325888
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFacsimile Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Previous owner's inscription. Physical description; 192 pp.; 19 cm. Subjects; Cooking, British. Home economics ; Handbooks, manuals, etc. Housekeeping. 1 Kg.