Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr (edition ), 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LSU Press September 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VEry Good or better in like dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University P, Baton Rouge, 1995
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. Later prt. 4to, 159 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana Press, New Orleans, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First. Many color photo Illus. by Bernard Hermann. 4to, red boards, d.w. New Orleans: Louisiana Press, (1980). Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana Press, New Orleans, Louisiana, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition - first printing. Photography by Bernard M. Hermann and Text by Charles :Pie" Dufour. Book is clean and tight. Dust Jacket in protective cover. 159 pages without index. 11 inches high by 7 3/4 inches wide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, NY, 1967
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/lite wear only, price clipped, in mylar; 307 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State University Press, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hermann, Bernard M. (photography by) Ilustrador. "Second printing 1984" stated, Signed only by author of the text Charles "Pie" Dufour on the full title page, foxing to top edge of textblock, top corners of boards lightly bumped, bottom corners of boards and bottom of spine lightly rubbed, a tiny drip stain to contents page, dj shows very light wear - no tears, chips, creases and original price intact, numerous color photographs. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Women's Exchange, New Orleans, Louisiana, 1980
Librería: Borderlands Book Store, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. slight tears on the top of the cover on front and back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisana Press, New Orleans, Louisana, 1995
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Hermann, Bernard M. Ilustrador. First Edition. Red book cover. Dust jacket in archival quality cover. 5th printing, 1995. Much color photography. Clean & tight; a very nice copy.
Publicado por LSU Press, LA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Reprint. Like New reprint hardcover with similar dust jacket, both are a nice clean copy, book has former owners inscription on front endpaper, very slight rubbing to book spine ends and corners.
Publicado por Christian Woman's Exchange, 1980
Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author on the title page: Best Wishes, Charles L. Dufour. No other markings in unread book. Binding is fine. DJ with shelf wear to edges.
Publicado por Christian Woman's Exchange
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Christian Woman's Exchange, 1980
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Upton Printing, 1980
Librería: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. Dust jacket has some chips and tears but covered with brodart. Inscribed by author.Hardcover. Signed by Author. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por LSU/Louisiana Press, NEW ORLEANS, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. I ED. INGLESE Volume rilegato in similpelle con titoli al piatto anteriore e al dorso, coperta con ordinari segni del tempo alle punte e alle cuffie, sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, minimamente imbrunita e parimenti segnata alle punte e alle cuffie. Tagli regolari e naturalmente ingialliti, pagine ben salde alla costa e con minima imbrunitura ai margini. Libro completamente fruibile, fotografie e design di Bernard M. Hermann, testo di Charles "Pie" Dufour, prima edizione, numero pagine 159.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Louisiana State Univ Pr, 1980
ISBN 10: 0807107999 ISBN 13: 9780807107997
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Woman's Exchange, 1980
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 75,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. The book is new. The dust jacket is fine with only some minor edge wear at the rear top cover.