Publicado por Model Craftsman, Bristol, Conn., 1955
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Secure binding with some cover wear. 11 x 8 with 50 pages. Scarce! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.
Publicado por Model Craftsman, Bristol, Conn., 1959
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Secure binding with some heavy cover creases & clean pages. 11 x 8. Scarce! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.
Publicado por Model Craftsman, Bristol, Conn., 1961
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 3,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Secure binding with unmarked pages, and a very light top page ripple. 11 x 8. Scarce! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.
Publicado por Grolier Enterprises Corp
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Grolier Enterprises Corp
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Grolier Enterprises Corp
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Model Craftsman, Bristol, Conn., 1960
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Secure binding with unmarked pages, and a very light top page ripple. 11 x 8 with 62 pages. Scarce! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.
Publicado por Model Craftsman, Bristol, Conn., 1953
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Secure binding with small spine edge tear, lightly rubbed cover and corner creases. 11 x 8 with 50 pages. Illustrated plus fold-out at rear. Scarce! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.
Publicado por Grolier Enterprises, 1980
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Collector's Edition. Dark brown leatherette boards with gilded decorative lines and lettering on face and spine. All page edges are gilded. Brown end papers. Crisp, clean, bright and tight. An attached gold silk page marker. Looks brand new. The Harvard Classics Registered Edition. Includes introduction and notes.
Publicado por Model Craftsman, Philadelphia, 1945
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Good. Cover shows small tears and scuffs at edges. Instructions for model railroad displays. Pages tanning but clean and tight with no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine.
Publicado por Penn Publications, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Covers are present but detcahed, separated down the spine, and now taped together. Rear cover has been taped on upside down. ; Volume Four, Number Three.
Publicado por Model Craftsman, Bristol, CT, 1935
Librería: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal Wraps. Condición: Good. Cover shows vertical crease and spots of aging. Instructions for constructing model railroad displays. Pages clean and tight with no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Magazine.
Publicado por Penn Publications, Inc., Silver Spring, MD, 1954
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Good+. Kayrebce T, Gieringer (scenic development); William Schopp (track Layout design); J. R. Del Coro (art director) Ilustrador. aged textblock is clean and tight. Moderate edge and spine wear, closed tear at the base of the spine; owner's inked name on back cover. 42p. front cover: "O" Gauge winter scene. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Penn Publications, Inc., Silver Spring, MD, 1953
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Wraps. Condición: Very Good. Kayrebce T, Gieringer (scenic development); William Schopp (track Layout design); J. R. Del Coro (art director) Ilustrador. aged textblock is clean and tight. Moderate edge and spine wear. 42p. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Paperback.
Publicado por Penn Publications, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Tear to the lower spine end. ; Volume Four, Number Two.
Publicado por Penn Publications, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Tear to the lower spine end. ; Volume Four, Number One.
Publicado por Penn Publications, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Tear to the lower spine end. ; Volume Three, Number Nine.
Publicado por Penn Publications, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Penn Publications, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1941
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Spine has been tape repaired.
Publicado por Model Craftsman, Bristol, Conn., 1960
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. Secure binding with unmarked pages, a very light top page ripple and corner tip curl. 11 x 8 with 66 pages. Scarce! Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Magazine.
Publicado por The College Of William And Mary, Williamsburg, 1988
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Williamsburg: The College Of William And Mary. 1988. First Edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6" x 9"], 110 pages, illustrated, contributors. near fine with light creasing. See photos bx298.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1935
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Good; Edges worn, not marked. Single issue of a magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1943
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. spine edges rough, corners curled. Single issue of a magazine, Not marked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1944
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Single issue of a magazine, Not marked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1939
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Cover soiled. Single issue of a magazine, Not marked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, Mount Vernon, NY, 1939
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Edges of spine worn. Single issue of a magazine, Not marked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1935
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Good; not marked. Single issue of a magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1937
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Single issue of a magazine, Not marked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1935
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Good; not marked, edges bumped. Single issue of a magazine; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Model Craftsman Publishing, East Stroudsburg, PA, 1939
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Spine edges worn. Single issue of a magazine, Not marked; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.