Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Quality Paperback Book Club, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965068072 ISBN 13: 9780965068079
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 2,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Charles C Johnson Ilustrador. Hardback with dust jacket. Lightly bumped corners and one at bottom of front board; light fading to exterior.Clean text, fine illustrations, firm binding. Dust jacket light edge wear, light fading.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition. X on bottom edge. Light wear. Light age spotting on the fore edges.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0817308873 ISBN 13: 9780817308872
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy, pages are clean and unmarked, minimal signs of previous ownership. Paperback. LW.
Publicado por Dell #0601, 1965
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cvr art by Tom Daly Ilustrador. Slight edgewear, inside beginning to darken, no stamps or writing. Attractive copy. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard board box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rome, Stuart (photos) Ilustrador. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Soft cover, as shown. First edition, 2019. A very good copy, about as new, tight, clean and unmarked, faint shelf rub. Nice. shelf G.
Publicado por Dell #6911, 1964
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. cvr art by Daly and Max Std. Ilustrador. Slight edgewear, sound binding, short crease lower front cover. Inside darkening, no stamps or writing. Size: Massmarket Paperback. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969
ISBN 10: 0710045085 ISBN 13: 9780710045089
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. reprint. Paperback, VG. xlii+212pp, text unmarked, spine browned otherwise a fine copy. Routledge English Texts series. The complete text of Rasselas as well as 12 essays from 'The Rambler', 'The Adventurer', and 'The Idler'. With a critical introduction. 225 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969
ISBN 10: 0710045085 ISBN 13: 9780710045089
Librería: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Reino Unido
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. reprint. Paperback, VG. xlii+212pp, text unmarked, spine browned otherwise a fine copy. Routledge English Texts series. The complete text of Rasselas as well as 12 essays from 'The Rambler', 'The Adventurer' & 'The Idler'. With a critical introduction. 225 grams.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1999
ISBN 10: 0393047415 ISBN 13: 9780393047417
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Rome, Stuart (photos) Ilustrador. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison - Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, MA, et al., 1994
ISBN 10: 0201626721 ISBN 13: 9780201626728
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Jean Seal (Jacket Design); Ruth Kolbert (Text Design); Jan B. Quackenbush (Author Photo) Ilustrador. 1st Printing February 1994. 297 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very minor shelf wear on front and back flap of dj. Crisp pages and clean text.
Publicado por P. F. Collier & Son, 1969
Librería: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Deluxe Edition. Dark green leatherette boards with decorative gold boarder on face and lettering on spine. Gold end papers. . Binding is crisp, tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. Mild soiling to page edges and back board. Includes introduction and notes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cleis Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1996
ISBN 10: 1573440574 ISBN 13: 9781573440578
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Wife's Story by Ursula K. Le Guin; Permafrost by Charlee Jacob; Boobs by Suzy McKee Charnas; Moon Running by Judy Brewer; A Model of Transformation by Renee M. Charles; The Final Truth by Steve Eller; Teamwork by Paul Allen; Sisters of the Weird by Thomas S. Roche; The Change by Barbara J. Ferrenz; Euphorbia Helioscopia by Jeremy E. Johnson; The Hound of God by Tom Piccirilli; Visitation by Pamela J. Jessen; A Wilder Truth by Mari Hersh-Tudor; Breaking the Circle by Michael W. Lucas; and Wilding by Melanie Tem. Size: 8vo. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0742517993 ISBN 13: 9780742517998
Librería: Neutral Balloon Books, Ardmore, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Used copy with some notations. Light wear to the exterior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ventura County Historical Society, Ventura, CA, 1994
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Journal in illustrated wraps has minor wear, tight, bright and unmarked. Two articles: Poor Man's Justice: Vicente Garcia and the Nineteenth Century California Justice System by Mark Ellis and Ventura's Chumash Community in the Early 1880s by John R. Johnson.
Publicado por Free People Publications, St. Paul, Minnesota, 1981
Librería: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStaple-bound Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Languages: Hmong, English. Crisp and clean except for a distributor's stamp and a small, gray smudge on the title page; stapled binding clean and secure, soft cover gently dust-stained around the edges and showing light surface wear along the spine, otherwise excellent. 28pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nolo Press, Occidental, 1980
ISBN 10: 0917316320 ISBN 13: 9780917316326
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 235p., publisher's ads, cartoon illustrations in the text. First edition trade-size wraps, orange spine title completely faded out; otherwise, faint signs of handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0807858064 ISBN 13: 9780807858066
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Library, 1966
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. One sticker on front wrap, else Fine.