Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 0,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1478138785 ISBN 13: 9781478138785
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Brand New! Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
EUR 3,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0486220370 ISBN 13: 9780486220376
Librería: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Reprint. Bound in original wrappers. Illustrated in b/w. Used trade paperback with light reading wear; the binding is tight with no creases to the spine and the book is unmarked. This edition ca. 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226075281 ISBN 13: 9780226075280
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,16
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications June 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0486220370 ISBN 13: 9780486220376
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador.
Librería: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Mild shelf wear. Small, faint stain on upper edge; interior is clean. Binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications June 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0486220370 ISBN 13: 9780486220376
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador.
Librería: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador.
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Nebraska Pr, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0803267193 ISBN 13: 9780803267190
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Pictorial Softcover. Condición: Vg. ;Blumenschein, E.L Ilustrador. First Thus. 289 pages. A few B/W illustrations scattered through the book. Front cover corner tips starting to curl. Previous owner's address label inside front cover. Photos of book on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1901
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. E. L. Blumenschein Ilustrador. 10pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 12 drawings by Blumenschein, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LXII, No. 4, August, 1901. Illustrations include a switchman, an engineman, the despatcher, a conductor, fireman, roundhouse foreman, etc. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1891
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 11pp extract, printed in double columns, numerous illustrations of contemporary actresses as the Egyptian queen, final page-only was damaged and is here presented in reproduction, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XI, No. 1, May, 1891. Illustrations include a painting by Alma Tadema, Miss Faucit, Miss Brunton, an etching by Paul Avril, Peg Woffington, Miss Glyn, Mrs. Yates, Rose Eytinge, Mrs. Lancaster, Sarah Bernhardt after the sketch by Gabriel Boutet, Fanny Davenport, Sarah Bernhardt, Mrs. Potter, and Mrs. Langtry. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Cosmopolitan Publishing Company, NY, 1892
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. 10pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 13 portraits, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Cosmopolitan, Volume XII, No. 5, March, 1892. A review of the character Imogen as played by different actresses. Portraits include Mrs. Crouch, Mrs. Barry, Mrs. Yates, Miss Foote, Mrs. Pope, Miss Stephens, Mrs. H. Johnston, Mrs. West, Mrs. Jordan, Miss Addison, Mrs. Baddeley, Mrs. H. Johnson, and Mr. H. Johnson. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226075281 ISBN 13: 9780226075280
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reilly & Lee, 1927
Librería: George Isbell, Connell, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Bull, Charles Livingston; Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Faded Red Cloth W/ Black Titles. Front Cover Illustrated W/ Teepee - Indian Scene. Spine Ends Light Frey. Corner Wear Through. Front And Rear Inner Hinges Are Cracked. Clean Content. Pencil Name On Half Title. 208 Pages. Good - Very Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.