Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Has water damage. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. The dust jacket is missing. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591472156 ISBN 13: 9781591472155
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591472156 ISBN 13: 9781591472155
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0806513187 ISBN 13: 9780806513188
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A clean, useful, presentable paperback in nice condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0442279655 ISBN 13: 9780442279653
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No Edition Stated. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591472156 ISBN 13: 9781591472155
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Eden Publishing House, St. Louis, MO., 1937
Librería: you little dickens, Milwaukie, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 164 pages. Comes with a small booklet "Suggestions for Our Church in Action in North America - using the book Beside All Water" by the Woman's Missionary Society; Evangelical and Reformed Church". Page edges age toned and some water tide marked pages.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258170388 ISBN 13: 9781258170387
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258170388 ISBN 13: 9781258170387
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Repairer of the Breach: The Memoirs of Bernard C. Wolff. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258170388 ISBN 13: 9781258170387
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por New York Macmillan Company 1928., 1928
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVG orig. green cloth. xiii, 329 p.; 19.5 cm. By 25 ministers of the Reformed Church in the U.S.(later Evangelical and Ref., United Church of Christ). Binding is Hardcover.
Publicado por Classis of Philadelphia, 1944
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 179pp. Thin black cloth hardback, no DJ, very light rubbing to spine tips, type on spine slightly broken, list of ministers who were members of the classis of Philadelphia from 1836-1939 in back, b&w photos, History of the Classis of Philadelphia of the Reformed Church in the United States,
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Philadelphia, PA Board of Home Missions [1926]., 1926
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGood, stapled green-paper pamphlet. Self-cover. 16 p.; 15.5 cm. Pages 3-8 cover earlier history of the Reformed Church in the U.S. Binding is Pamphlet.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,53
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Classis of Philadelphia, 1944
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; mild wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Pencil marks on title page only, otherwise interior is unmarked; 178 pages.
Publicado por Evangelical and Reformed Church, Lancaster, PA, 1949
Librería: Caroliniana, Aiken, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. 8vo, blind stamped blue cloth in original publisher's unprinted kraft-paper jacket, gilt titling to cover and spine, 117 pp. A near fine copy, with a hint of toning.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,24
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Vergara. Vib, 84., Barcelona., 1998
ISBN 10: 9501518205 ISBN 13: 9789501518207
Librería: angeles sancha libros, Logroño, LO, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito17 x 11. 254 págs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258170388 ISBN 13: 9781258170387
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258170388 ISBN 13: 9781258170387
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 36,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Evangelical and Reformed Church, Lancaster PA, 1949
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. Small octavo. Cloth boards; dustjacket; 117pp. Fine, apparently unread, in original publisher's unprinted kraft-paper jacket.
Publicado por Eden Publishing House, 1937
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Sharp and clean hardcover. Has a fold-out map inside the rear of missions. Illustrated by a few photos. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" ; 164 pages.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book, a robust and engaging work, is a comprehensive study of the history of the Reformed Church in the United States. The denomination was founded in the early 18th century after the arrival of German-speaking immigrants and has its roots in the Reformation in Europe. Over time, the Reformed Church would grow into a diverse and robust denomination that helped to shape the American religious landscape. The text, composed using archival materials, probes the difficulties and triumphs of this religious community as it sought to adapt to a new homeland while maintaining its core beliefs. Pioneers faced destitution and attacks, resulting in a slow and uneven start for this nascent denomination. Missions, missionaries, and superintendents played an important role in the denomination's expansion, which saw many offshoots and district synods emerge within the main body. The book argues that despite these divisions and challenges, the church made substantial contributions in education and social services and ultimately became a notable force in the American religious landscape. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 39,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por 1857, 1858, 1857
Librería: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Les Cinq Centimes Illustrés / Édité par Serrière, Imprimeur de la Presse [123, rue Montmartre] - 1857, 1858 - R.31x22,5x3 cm - ENSEMBLE DE 78 NUMÉROS sous reliure, demi-basane brune, dos lisse titré et daté or; 206 [209 à 414] et (2), 415 et (3) pages en pagination continue sur l'année [26 et 52 numéros de 8 pages]; bandeau illustré à chaque numéro par H. Valentin et illustrations en noir [2 à 5 vignettes par numéro] par Beaucé, Catenacci, Coppin, Traviès, Rouyer, Maradan, Valentin, Pichat, de Morane, .; texte sur 2 colonnes. (Collection Les Cinq Centimes Illustrés - du 13 Juin 1857 au 4 Décembre 1858 - Publication hebdomadaire). Cuir sec, épidermé, avec manques et coiffe de tête abîmées; plats frottés; coins émoussés. Ensemble solide aux cahiers bien réglés et en bon état. L'ENSEMBLE DES 78 NUMÉROS: deuxième semestre de la 2e année, N°26 à 52, du 13 Juin au 5 Décembre 1857 ET troisième année, N°1 à 52, du 12 Décembre 1857 au 4 Décembre 1858. Les mystères de l'Inquisition d'Espagne [V. de Féréal, avec notes historiques par M. de Cuendias - N°27 à 42 - Suite et fin]. *****___*****Les hasards de la guerre [A. de Bougy - N°27 - Suite et fin]. *****___***** Le batteur d'or [H. Langlois - N°28 à 52 - Histoire complète]. *****___***** Un mariage sous la Terreur [A. Schaeffer-Stel - N°37 à 43 - Histoire complète]. *****___***** La Fille de Marie-Rose [C. Deslys - N°40 à 52 & 1 à 13 - Histoire complète]. *****___***** A la pointe de l'épée [A. Claveau - N°43 à 47 - Histoire complète]. *****___***** Le Fils du contrebandier [A. Schaeffer-Stel - N°49 - Histoire complète]. *****___***** Édouard [J. d'Ernano - N°50 à 51 - Histoire complète]. *****___***** ::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::: :::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::: :::::::::::::::::Mathilde, mémoires d'une jeune femme [E. Sue - N°1 à 52 - Début, à suivre]. *****___***** Le Roi des Mendiants, ou les Pingres de la Beauce en 1840 [H. Langlois - N°14 à 48 - Histoire complète]. Français Livres.