Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rodeheaver, Hall-Mack Co., 1950
Librería: Anderson Book, Provo, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Good. Green book with white plastic comb binding. Previous owner name on and inside front cover, and on title page.
Publicado por Gospel Broadcasting Association, Los Angeles
Librería: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 24 pages. The covers are soiled. Scatterd marginalia in pencil and dog-eared corners in the text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496137094 ISBN 13: 9781496137098
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Publicado por Zondervan Publishing House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Word Incorporated
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. LIGHT WEAR TO COVERS- INTERIOR IS BRIGHT & CLEAN.
Publicado por GLAD GOSPEL Press, 1942
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used: Good. A nice softcover copy with a stapled binding. Text is clean. Softcovers are good but are lightly scuffed. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, Inc, NY, 1914
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. brown c w/gilt titles; 380 clean, unmarked pages.
Publicado por Fleming H. Revell, Westwood NJ, 1956
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Assumed First. Letters to the Old-fashioned Revival Hour compiled by the wife of famous radio evangelist Charles E. Fuller. This book reflects the impact made by Christian radion in the day before television was such a dominating communication force in America. Amazing testimonials. 156 pages in excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rodeheaver, Hall-Mack Co., 1950
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co., Winona Lake, 1959
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComb-bound stiff soft cover. Condición: Good. Church handstamp inside front cover.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Fellowship Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Fellowship Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Fleming H Revell Co, Westwood, NJ, 1956
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. Not marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fellowship Press, Boston, MA, 1943
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Fellowship Press, Boston, MA. 1943. Hardcover. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for gift inscription on the FFFP. Book Condition: bumped head, tail, tips, and one spot on the top of the front board; light wear to lower tips, board bottoms, and tail. DJ: Good +; Price Clipped; wear and missing small pieces at head, tail, and upper tips; closed tears on rear panel. Green cloth boards and spine with bright yellow lettering on the spine and front board. 327 pp 8vo. This is a compilation of extracts from the sermons of Rev. Charles E. Fuller and many others. It is designed to be food for the soul for every day of the year. A clean very presentable copy.
Publicado por Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co, 1950
Librería: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPlastic Comb. Condición: VERY GOOD. Very Good. This is a green softcover with white plastic comb binding,1950, 129 songs + index. Slight wear, a little tanned due to age, no marks or writing, plastic binding is not damaged. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Publicado por Fleming H Revell Company, Westwood, New Jersey, USA, 1955
Librería: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Reino Unido
EUR 2,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Average. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Average Minus. . 96 pages, top of spine chipped away, dust jacket present but incomplete.
Publicado por Historical Association of Southern Florida, Coral Gables, FL, 1969
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Sound binding. Off-white pages with foxing at edges, rippling on table of contents page. Wrappers have overall handling wear, owner's name at top front, dampstaining at top front edge, tanning at spine. Contents: Shubow, Sponge fishing on Florida's east coast. Corliss, The iron horse on the Florida Keys. Niedhauk, Pioneering on Elliott Key, 1934-1935. Fuller, Who was the Frenchman of Frenchman's Creek? Gauld, A Scottish view of west Florida in 1769. Bittle, Richard Keith Call's 1836 campaign. Hammond, Sketches of the Florida Keys 1829-1833. Association's historical marker program. Contributors, treasurer's report, list of members, officers and directors. 9.0" tall; 107 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co., 1955
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral Bound. Condición: Very Good. Blue spiral bound paper, illustrated in black and white photographs for cover and front fly leaves. Damaged binding, yet holding. One hundred forty-one songs with lyrics, musical score, many of which were radio broadcast on the Old Fashioned Revival Hour which aired on Sunday evenings starting in 1937. Some small notes within. Very good condition. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fuller Evangelistic Foundation
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good +. Paperback. Pictorial cover. Stapled booklet. Includes the LP record in rear pocket. Illustrated. Not paginated. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Artists Group, 1946
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A few small chips from jacket edges, jacket price clipped. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 1946 Hard Cover. xii, 121 pp. A collection of wisdom from various literary greats such as Charles Dickens, Francis Bacon, and Ralph Waldo Emerson, with woodcut illustrations by Rockwell Kent.
Publicado por Fleming H Revell 1955, 1955
Librería: Gage Postal Books, Westcliff-on-Sea, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback 96 Pages.
Publicado por Charles E. Lauriat Company, Boston, Massachusetts, 1942
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Used - Very Good. 32 pages, order blank inserted. Illustrated. 9 x 6", printed wrapper. Books about war, America, New England, boys & girls. Bumped, VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,52
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Publicado por Union Gospel Press, Cleveland, OH
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Good. Pamphlet, 11 pages.; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,64
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.