Charles e butler (166 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

HEATH READER
LITZINGER, BOYD.includes FRANKLIN, BEN; CARSON, RACHEL; DARWIN, CHARLES; DILLARD, ANNIE; SITWELL, EDITH; CARROLL, LEWIS; DICKENS, CHARLES; YEATS, WILLIAM BUTLER.others
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition.. Fair condition.cover corner cliped, book opens to title page.a few marks on contents page. Solid, bright white text pages.; SHORT examples by many fine writers, with Vocabulary, questions and topics for writing .redish cover art photo shows drowned trees in lake at sunset. ; 475 pages;… Anthology of "first of all.source of ideas for stuudents-a means of stimulating their minds & emories, unlocking their own imaginations.".

American Federal Furniture : And Decorative Arts from the Watson Collection
Hutchins, Catherine E., Butler, Charles T., Zimmerman, Philip D.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,62
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,51
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Clyde Caldwell (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,51
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
mass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Clyde Caldwell (ilustrador).

THE LOCUS AWARDS - Thirty Years of the Best in Science Fiction and Fantasy
Brown, Charles N.; Strahan, Jonathan (editors) (Connie Willis; Ursula K. Le Guin; Harlan Ellison; Joanna Russ; Gene Wolfe; John Varley; George R. R. Martin; Octavia E. Butler; James Tiptree Jr; Pat Murphy; Lucius Shepard; Terry Bisson; John Kessel)
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. (xiii) 514 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Wraparound cover art by Michael Whelan. This anthology contains: Introduction; The Day Before the Revolution by Ursula K. Le Guin; Even the Queen by Connie Will…is; Jeffty Is Five by Harlan Ellison; Souls - a novella by Joanna Russ; The Death of Doctor Island - a novella by Gene Wolfe; The Persistence of Vision - a novella by John Varley; The Way of Cross and Dragon - a novelette by George R. R. Martin; Bloodchild - a novelette by Octavia E. Butler; The Only Neat Thing to Do - a novella by James Tiptree Jr; Rachel in Love - a novelette by Pat Murphy; The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter - a novella by Lucius Shepard; Bear Discovers Fire by Terry Bisson; Buffalo by John Kessel; Gone by John Crowley; Maneki Neko by Bruce Sterling; Border Guards - a novelette by Greg Egan; Hell Is the Absence of God - a novelette by Ted Chiang; and October in the Chair by Neil Gaiman; followed by Previous Winners. Size: 8vo. Michael Whelan; (ilustrador). Book.
Editorial: New York: Pantheon, 1950 1950
Librería: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Quarter Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. Octavo. 160 pages. Pink boards, tan cloth binding with blue lettering. Previous owner's name on front end page. Jacket is yellowed. Half-inch tear and creasing at head of jacket spine. Author's first novel.
Editorial: Vantage Press 1963
- Tapa dura
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCaspian Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding: Hardcover NO jacket - Condition: Very Good - Condition notes: Minimal signs of wear, book is in excellent condition with no visible signs of wear /all pages intact /tight spine /no markings inside (pen/pencil/highlighter).
Editorial: New York: Pantheon Books, 1950 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBurm Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,97
Envío por EUR 6,26Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 160 p. Shelf wear & dust soil. Small tears & chips to DJ; original price sticker to front of DJ. Novel.

Power of Religion in the Public Sphere
Butler, Judith; Habermas, Jurgen; Taylor, Charles; West, Cornel; Mendieta, Eduardo (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 21,25
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Pantheon 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoomer's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. (w/ "-" dj)A clean tightly bound hardcover copy. Unmarked, previously read, showing gentle head and foot wear to the spine and lightly bumped corners with heavier wear to edges and panels of the dust jacket . A really nice copy overall. Read d…escriptions carefully. Avoid GLASSFROGBOOKS, ERGODOBOOKS, MORE BOOKS, IRISH BOOKSELLERS, PRO QUO/BAYSIDE BOOKS, BOOKSPLEASE, RIA CHRISTIE, DISCOVER BOOKS, BOOKS2ANYWHERE, BOOKS EXPRESS, CHIRON MEDIA! These "Booksellers" have no books of their own. they buy honest booksellers' books, upcharge you and have no idea what the book is really like. Support your local and small bookstore owners.
BYU Studies (Volume 17, Number 2, Winter 1977)
Stephen E. Robinson [Contributor]; Douglas F. Tobler [Contributor]; Terrell M. Butler [Contributor]; Richard H. Jackson [Contributor]; Donald R. Marshall [Contributor]; Leonard J. Arrington [Contributor]; Clinton F. Larson [Contributor]; Kathryn R. Ashworth [Contributor]; Linda Sillitoe [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brigham Young University 1977
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
single_issue_magazine. Condición: Used - Good. some light wear. Good copy.
BYU Studies (Volume 17, Number 2, Winter 1977)
Stephen E. Robinson [Contributor]; Douglas F. Tobler [Contributor]; Terrell M. Butler [Contributor]; Richard H. Jackson [Contributor]; Donald R. Marshall [Contributor]; Leonard J. Arrington [Contributor]; Clinton F. Larson [Contributor]; Kathryn R. Ashworth [Contributor]; Linda Sillitoe [Contributor]; Charles D. Tate [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brigham Young University 1977
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlindpig Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,31
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
single_issue_magazine. Condición: Used - Good. Good condition but showing some signs of wear from normal use and reading.

Power of Religion in the Public Sphere
Butler, Judith; Habermas, Jurgen; Taylor, Charles; West, Cornel; Mendieta, Eduardo (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,88
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Yale University Press 1945
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor wear, toning & small discolorations to boards. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Tanning on pastedowns & endpapers. Pages toning with age, otherwise Text is unmarked. Dj lightly worn, toned, soiled & foxed in a mylar cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,94
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Follow Me Ever. Book.

Power of Religion in the Public Sphere
Butler, Judith; Habermas, Jurgen; Taylor, Charles; West, Cornel; Mendieta, Eduardo (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 25,02
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editorial: Lyons & Carnahan
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (juvenile fiction, dogs) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Colorado Geological Survey Bulletins 1 And 2 (1909)
Crawford, R. D.; Horace B. Patton, Charles E Smith, G Montague Butler, Arthur J Hoskin
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Smith-Brooks Printing Comnpany, Denver 1910
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,69
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 78, 111Pp. Original Maroon Cloth, Gilt. Extensively Illustrated, Many Folding Maps. Rippling To Upper Right Corner Of Second Half Of Book, No Dampstaining, No Staining To Endpapers Or Binding. Plates, Maps (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 27,00
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,86
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Pantheon, New York 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Mild bumping and rubbing to boards. Unclipped DJ protected in mylar, mild edgewear and browning, a few small tears. Solid binding and clean text. No ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. Author signature on ffep with personalization and a short h…andwritten poem. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages; Signed by Author.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1932
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.5" x 9.5"] with the edges trimmed flush, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "Burn, Witch, Burn!" by A. Merritt, "Mystery Over Michigan" by George F. Worts, "Tunnel" by Don Waters, "The Boomer Rides" by A. Leslie", "Dum-f…ool" by Ellis Parker Butler, "Safety Code" by F. N. Litten, etc. Good copy spine chipped, small chip to the top edge of the front cover, paper tanned as usual clphE.
Twentieth Century Interpretations of Henry V: A Collection of Critical Essays
Edited by Ronald Berman; Introduction by Ronald Berman; Essays by Lily Campbell, Geoffrey Bullough, Charles Williams, E. M. W. Tillyard, Una Ellis-Fermor, Derek Traversi, A. P. Rossiter, and M. M. Reese; Selections from the criticism of William Butler Yeats, A. C. Bradley, Elmer Edgar Stoll, Caroline Spurgeon, Mark Van Doren, J. Dover Wilson, and Paul Jorgensen.
Editorial: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndover Books and Antiquities
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 11,23Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A Spectrum Book. viii, 120 pp. Twentieth Century Interpretations. LCC: 6814471 Good condition; on covers: light touches of wear on corners and on extremities of spine; previous owner's name on inside front cover; very light yellowing on inside covers and on adjoining pages.

Power of Religion in the Public Sphere
Butler, Judith; Habermas, Jurgen; Taylor, Charles; West, Cornel; Mendieta, Eduardo (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,77
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,68
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. original edition. 370 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.93 inches. In Stock.

Power of Religion in the Public Sphere
Butler, Judith; Habermas, Jurgen; Taylor, Charles; West, Cornel; Mendieta, Eduardo (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,28
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Power of Religion in the Public Sphere
Butler, Judith; Habermas, Jurgen; Taylor, Charles; West, Cornel; Mendieta, Eduardo (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 24,82
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,16
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.