EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1986
ISBN 10: 0826308384 ISBN 13: 9780826308382
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First printing. Fine and unmarked book in Fine DJ. 187pp; illustrated in photos. 187 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Secaucus: The Citadel Press / The Movie Book Club, 1973
ISBN 10: 0806503769 ISBN 13: 9780806503769
Librería: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Reprint. Quarto. B&W photos. Condition: minor edge-tears, chipping & nicking to DJ; minor wear to binding; else good in fair DJ. 277 pages.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. dj: fine. book: near fine minus slight foxing end papers. inscribed. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0826308384 ISBN 13: 9780826308382
Librería: Ken Sanders Rare Books, ABAA, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First edition. SIGNED. 187pp. Octavo [21 cm] Light brown cloth over boards with a metallic red ink stamped title on the spine. With a red remainder stamp on the bottom edge of the text block, and fading to the jacket's front panel and spine. A collection of thirteen stories. Signed by Max Evans on the front free endsheet.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Addison-Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN 10: 0201074885 ISBN 13: 9780201074888
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritolibrary. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: used good. 2026 jan.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por NEW MEXICO. ALBUQUERQUE 1986, 1986
Librería: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First American edition. Near fine in fine dist jacket. (Edges lightly foxed. ) One chapter on maverick film director Sam Peckinpah; 187 pages 826308384.
EUR 88,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.