Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hoover Institution Press, 1966
ISBN 10: 0817914013 ISBN 13: 9780817914011
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092481044 ISBN 13: 9781092481045
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. This copy is FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. The covers are near fine: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design, but styration along spine front and chip top edge. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We ship all books to U.S. buyers with Delivery Confirmation. On foreign sales, because of the weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Conde Nast Publications, 1983
Librería: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Light wear. Cover art by Vincent Di Fate for "The Integral trees" (pt. 1 of 4) by Larry Niven. Includes "Gemstone" (novelette) by Vernor Vinge; "On the Outside, Looking in" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Science Fact: Industry in Space" by Walter B. Hendrickson; "Quarks at Appomattox" by Charles L. Harness; "Like a Fine Wine" by Ray Brown; "From Time to Time" by Bruce Stanley Burdick; "Samizdat" by Elizabeth Mitchell. Standard departments. Illustrated by Di Fate, Broeck Steadman, Roland Wolff, Gary Freeman, Richard Crist, Doug Beekman, and Jack Gaughan.
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 436 pp., Illus, Blk Paperback, Fine, 1st Amer Ed.
Librería: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A former college library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket. The pages appear unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Scott. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. This copy is FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight. Apparent first edition (not noted but earliest appearance of book). The jacket is very good: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design, but slight wear front cover edge and top and bottom spine; chip bottom spine and top rear edge. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 21.
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 21.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse U., Syracuse, 1968
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First. nice copy; dust jacket has a chip or two.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0865314438 ISBN 13: 9780865314436
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. The dust jacket is edge worn, is rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, 1968
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. A nice clean tight hardcover copy in very good plus condition; former owner library stamp on pastedown. DJ in good condition and in protective mylar cover.
EUR 9,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 21.
Año de publicación: 1983
Librería: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Oct, 1983 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Vernor Vinge --- Larry Niven --- Joseph H. Delaney --- Charles L. Harness --- Ray Brown --- Bruce Stanley Burdick --- Elizabeth Mitchell. . .
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,77
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, NY, 1936
Librería: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 6th Printing. Good condition. Moderate cover wear, owner's name inside, light browning of end sheets, glue stain inside back cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois Press, Carbondale & Evansville; Feffer & Simons, Inc.: London & Amsterdam, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809308991 ISBN 13: 9780809308996
Librería: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. (1979), Very Good to Fine/Very Good dj, octavo, 119pp., green cloth hardcover, b&w photo ill's., dj price-clipped o/w excellent, binding tight, text unmarked, Presented & Signed on flyleaf: "For Katharine Smith in gratitude and admiration, Charles Burdick, 2.VIII.1979.". Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1984. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1984. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY, 1968
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. DJ is in a mylar protector.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Island Press (edition None), 2012
ISBN 10: 1597265764 ISBN 13: 9781597265768
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. None. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. A good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. Dustjacket is slightly scuffed but otherwise very good. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Sycarcuse University press.1968 first edition., 1968
Librería: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. tall 8vo. cloth hard cover.Illustrations and maps.228 pages.very good copy in very good DUST JACKET.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,14
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 28,27
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Westview, 1984
Librería: Shadow Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. An unmarked copy in uncreased, unworn wrappers that are just slightly rubbed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.