Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 157766633X ISBN 13: 9781577666332
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 157766633X ISBN 13: 9781577666332
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Inc. (edition 3), 2014
ISBN 10: 1478611197 ISBN 13: 9781478611196
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 3. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: third ] Publisher: Waveland Press, Inc. Pub Date: 4/27/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 320 third edition.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Inc. (edition 3), 2014
ISBN 10: 1478611197 ISBN 13: 9781478611196
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill Higher Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 069712682X ISBN 13: 9780697126825
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809309211 ISBN 13: 9780809309214
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809309211 ISBN 13: 9780809309214
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por E. M. Uzzell & Co., 1915
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue satin covers with gilt lettering to spine and seal on front board. Covers show modest wear. Portrait frontispiece protected by tissue guard. No writing in the book - not even an owner's name. Crisp, bright pages. May have minor foxing. Three tiny insect holes near top of interior hinge gutter. Binding tight. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por Modern Poetry Association 1995,Dec, Chicago, 1995
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by "Madonna" Cover Art Ilustrador. Vol 167 #3. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; MAGAZINE; 126-170pg pages; Very light blue paper covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University, Carbondale IL, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809309211 ISBN 13: 9780809309214
Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. 8vo, pp. x, 182. Notes, index. Ivory cloth. Edges slightly spotted, o/w a nice copy in slightly chipped and scuffed dj.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809309211 ISBN 13: 9780809309214
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Clean, has good binding, no marks or notations, light wear to the dust jacket. LF (S.U.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809309211 ISBN 13: 9780809309214
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARD BACK GREEN. Condición: GOOD. JACKET: WORN DJ. ex library number on spine of DJ, foxing on outer edges of pages, clean, no markings DATE PUBLISHED: 1979 EDITION: 182.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 2000
ISBN 10: 0813017432 ISBN 13: 9780813017433
Librería: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Edition. Florida. 2nd printing. Book has grey cloth boards with black stamped titles. 241 pages with many photographs. Beautiful illustrated Dust Jacket which has not been price clipped, $29.95. Signed by Gary Monroe. Now in Mylar. Selling quality books for 35 years. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 0809309211 ISBN 13: 9780809309214
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Light edgewear to jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Southern Illinois University Press, Carbondale, IL, 1979
ISBN 10: 0809309211 ISBN 13: 9780809309214
Librería: Storbeck's, Georgetown, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 2 marks on page after free front end page . Protected in a removable Brodart archival cover. Ecru cloth boards and spine imprinted with title and author on spine in black. Black endpapers. 192 pages. The contributions to this collection reassess the man and the myth from contemporary perspectives, widening the dimensions of Lincoln scholarship by confronting such issues as Lincoln's sexual identity crisis, his views on blacks, and his strengthening of executive power. The contributors are Roy P. Basler, Library of Congress; G. S. Boritt, Memphis State University; Christopher N. Breiseth, Sangamon State University; Richard N. Current, University of North Carolina at Greensboro; Don E. Fehrenbacher, Stanford University; George M. Fredrickson, Northwestern University; Norman Graebner, University of Virginia; Kathryn Kisk Sklar, University of California at Los Angeles; and Charles B. Strozier, Sangamon State University.