Chapple bennett (6 resultados)
Editorial: Bennett S. Chapple Foundation 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalliopebooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good++. 1962. Condition is clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and very slightly rubbed at top edge of spine.
Editorial: Privately Printed 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket. First Edition. Binding is tight and square. Stated first printing. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. Trivial rubbing to the edges and corners of the blue clothboards. Signed By Author.
Editorial: National Magazine 1901
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Pages mildly discolored from age ; 6 x 9; 15 pages.
Editorial: Privately printed by Author, Middletown, OH, 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Edition not stated, 1955 on the copyright page, no previous printings listed. Signed and inscribed by Author on the title page " Best wishes. Bennett Chapple " without recipient name. Privately published by Author. Hardcover in full cloth without DJ. Condition as new insid…e, square tight and clean book, no names no underlinings no highlights, covers with very slightly bumped and worn corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 115 pages. ASIN: B008CI9H24. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: The World To-Day 1906
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Magazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 6 pages.
Más imágenesEditorial: Privately published by the author, Rowayton 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: David Foley Sporting Books, Dallas, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Foley Sporting Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 222,49
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Quarter red leather with gilt titles over mapped gray paper-covered boards; thin 12mo; unpaged (56pp); half title & title page decorations, o/w not illustrated; pages untrimmed; limited to 130 unnumbered copies printed by Marian & Bruce Sweet at The Press in Rowayton and bound by Rob…t. Wessman, Beacon Hill Bindery, Port Washington, Long Island. A poetic reminiscence of many seasons spent at the Iron City Fishing Club, located on Georgian Bay in Ontario, Canada. This copy in VG+ condition and somewhat uncommon with the OCLC locating but 3 copies.