Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875651852 ISBN 13: 9780875651859
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875651852 ISBN 13: 9780875651859
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Glossy softbound covers. Light shelf wear to the edges of the covers.; SOUTHWESTERN STUDIES; 6.25 X 0.5 X 9.25 inches; 119 pages.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New Inside and Out!Email for pictures!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Western Press, El Paso, TX, 1996
ISBN 10: 0874041988 ISBN 13: 9780874041989
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Softcover, [xxv], 118 pages. Fine condition. Southwestern Studies No. 102. Subtitled: A Narrative of Troop Movements and Observations on Daily Life with General Zachary Taylor's Army During the Invasion of Mexico. Size 9"x6". Edited by Lawrence R. Clayton & Joseph E. Chance. Very light exterior shelfwear, else As New, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Western Pr, El Paso, Texas, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0874041988 ISBN 13: 9780874041989
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ in glossy illustrated wrappers. Paperback. Light shelf-rubbing. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean, unmarked. Nice reading/research copy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Librería: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Like New. The March to Monterrey: the Diary of Lieutenant Rankin Dilworth, U S Army : a Narrative of Troop Movements and Observations on Daily Life with General Zachary Taylor's Army.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Martin, Wil Ilustrador.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, TX, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875651852 ISBN 13: 9780875651859
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Wil Martin Ilustrador. Lightly used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0875651852 ISBN 13: 9780875651859
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. Still in shrink wrap.
Publicado por Independent Publisher
ISBN 10: 1532343582 ISBN 13: 9781532343582
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hektor Dantes History, Lubbock, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book has a wave and a few vocabulary words have been underlined. There is an inscription from the author on the half-title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, 1988
ISBN 10: 0875651852 ISBN 13: 9780875651859
Librería: Old West Books (ABAA), St. Robert, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Martin, Wil Ilustrador. First Edition. 403 pages, frontis, illustrations. He served I the Mexican War, the Seminole Wars in Florida, on the Texas frontier 1850s-1870s, and fought in the Civil War.".