Publicado por Editions Bossard, Paris, 1919
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 110 pages, a very good paperback, from a uk university library.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,70
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Aux Editions De La Bonne Idee, Paris, 1926
Librería: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Folding genealogical chart; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 235 pages; 1926 Aux Editions De La Bonne Idee. Paperback in green and black title lettered, cream colored wraps. Glue at spine died out and covers loose from text block. Expected light toning to page stock. Folding genealogical table laid in. VG-.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Marcel Rivière et Cie, 1911
Librería: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, Francia
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. In-12 (180x120 mm) pleine toile bleue, titre doré sur dos lisse. 69 pages. Collection Histoire des Partis socialistes en France. Babeuf et le babouvisme. Saint-Simon et de Saint Simonisme. Fourier et le Fouriérisme. Proudhon. Des Trois Glorieuses au Coup d'Etat. Du Deux6décembre au mur des Fédérés.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,46
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 27,43
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevue bimensuelle, numéro 867, 1er Aout 1934, in8 broché. Sommaire : La révolution, loi éternelle par Florian Delhorbe, l'Etrange nuit de Monsieur de Calberte, nouvelle par J. Pourtal de Ladevèze, Gravures religieuses, poèmes par Robert Rochefort, La troisième Elvire, documents inédits par Henri Guillemin, Notes sur la vie sociale chez les moineaux par A. Chaboseau, le Mémorandum d'un éditeur : Charles Monselet anecdotique par P.-V. Stock, La grand'nef du monde, roman ( 3) par John Charpentier, etc.
Publicado por Editions Astra, 1946
Librería: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Mauvais état couv. et dos. pages propres. 1946. broché. 221 pages. ENVOI MONDIAL RELAY. Fair.
Publicado por Paris éditions Astra 1946, 1946
Librería: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-octavo, 222 pp., br Très bon état.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,65
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Editions Bossard,, Paris,, 1919
Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSprache: Französisch 105 Seiten. OriginalKarton. Unaufgeschnitten, unbeschnitten. Altersentsprechend guter gebrauchter Zustand!
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 17,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoParis. Aux Editions de La Bonne Idée. 1926. In-8. Br. 235 p. BE. Ecritures en page de garde. Dos usé.
Publicado por 1934., 1934
Librería: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, Francia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoArticles dans le Mercure de France. Numéro complet. Rousseurs.
Publicado por Paris : Riviere, 1911
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 43,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in a slightly later cloth binding. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Decorative endpapers. Light tanning to margins. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance: From the library of F. T. Walker with his signature and uninked, embossed stamp to the title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Physical description: 3v. In 1: (88, 88, 82p. ) ; 19 cm. Subject: Socialism - France. Series: Histoire des Partis Socialistes en France, 1, 4 and 8. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Niclaus, 1948
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Bon. Coll. "L'occultisme simplifié". Esotérisme. 12x18,5 cm. 98 p. Broché. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Papier légèrement bruni. Cachets. Quelques passages soulignés et/ou notes, accolades en marge. Odeur de vieux livre. in-12°.
Publicado por Paris, Éditions Astra, 1946., 1946
Librería: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, España
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito222 pages. (23x15 Cm). Broché. Couverture imprimée en rouge et noir. Papier bruni. Coiffe supérieure élimée. Présence d'un avertissement adressé aux lecteurs où Chaboseau explique pourquoi il réédite son oeuvre.
Publicado por Paris : Riviere, 1911
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in a slightly later cloth binding. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Decorative endpapers. Light tanning to margins. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Provenance: From the library of F. T. Walker with his signature and uninked, embossed stamp to the title page. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Physical description: 3v. In 1: (88, 88, 82p. ) ; 19 cm. Subject: Socialism - France. Series: Histoire des Partis Socialistes en France, 1, 4 and 8. 1 Kg.
Librería: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrairie Marcel Rivière & Cie. 1911. In-8° broché. 88 pages. E.O. Bon état.
Publicado por Marcel Rivière & Cie, 1911
Librería: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, Francia
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. In-8 (13 x 19 cm), broché, couverture imprimée en rouge et noir, 88 pages et un catalogue de 8 pages in fine ; couverture brunie, dos recollé, petits manques aux coiffes et au mors, coins cornés, tranches brunies mais intérieur frais, bon état Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Histoire des partis socialistes en France.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the principles of nation-state building, particularly that of Yugoslavia. Drawing on history, it examines ethnic, geographic, linguistic, strategic, and economic factors that shape national identities. The author explores the challenges of balancing these principles with political realities and diverse cultural and linguistic groups within a single nation. Through an in-depth analysis of Yugoslavia's formation, the book highlights the complexities of creating a unified state while respecting the identities of its constituent parts. Ultimately, it sheds light on the ongoing search for a just and sustainable order in a world characterized by both diversity and the aspiration for self-determination. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Publicado por Paris, Bossard 1919, 1919
Librería: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgica
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 25,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito103pp., 17cm., br.orig., qqs.cachets (dont 3 sur les tranches), bon état, G74799.
Publicado por Editions Bossard,, Paris,, 1919
Librería: Arca librairie, Grez-Doiceau, Belgica
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoE.O. 110 pp., intérieur frais, bandeaux et cul-de-lampes, (dédicace en p. de garde, déch. marginale sans manque p. 13, qqs mots soulignés au stylo). Br., (couv lég. défr., pâles mouillures sur 1ère et 4ème de couv., queue de dos très lég. écrasée).