Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 089468132X ISBN 13: 9780894681325
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! Oversized.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 0894681761 ISBN 13: 9780894681769
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 156 pp., paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1999
Librería: Cacklegoose Press, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Collection of reports of research undertaken under the auspices of CASVA. Includes Marilyn McCully and Ann Hoenigswald, "Picasso's Practice: The Development of Still-Life Compositions in 1908." 160pp.
Librería: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Very Good. Hardback in dust jacket in very good condition. No underlining. NOT EX-LIBRARY (B).
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art Center for Advanced Study in the Visual Arts, 2016
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Book is as new, still in shrinkwrap.
Publicado por Washington, DC - Hanover [NH] and London: National Gallery of Art - University Press of New England (distributor), 1992., 1992
Librería: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito287 pages. Hardcover: H 28.5cm x L 23.25cm. Dust jacket lightly rubbed with some bumping at edges. Muted red cloth with white stamped lettering to spine. Interior leaves are bright and clean. Binding retains some crispness. Preface by Henry A. Millon; Introduction by Craig Hugh Smyth, 231 b/w illustrations, 8 color plates, b/w foldout drawing at rear pastedown, Appendix, Bibliography of Frequently Cited Sources, Contributors. Features thirteen essays/chapters (three in Italian and ten in English) by Giovanni Agosti, Konrad Oberhuber, Fabrizio Mancinelli, Kathleen Weil-Garris Brandt, Howard Saalman, Caroline Elam, William E. Wallace, Andrew Morrogh, Marco Collareta, Frederick Hartt, Creighton Gilbert, Matthais Winner, and Paul Joannides. Please note that this book has an approximate shipping weight of 4.25 pounds (1.92 kg) and may require additional postage for any postal class other than domestic Media Mail. ISBN 089468180X.
Publicado por CASVA National Gallery of Art, 2020
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 200 pages; very good condition, small crimp on spine ; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, 1991
ISBN 10: 089468177X ISBN 13: 9780894681776
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 62,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, 1992
ISBN 10: 0894681818 ISBN 13: 9780894681813
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Fine. Folio in dark green multi-color illus jacket; 228 pages: illustrations (some color); 29 cm; bibliographical references. Class Descriptors:. "Experts consider how arts and artists have worked within the pastoral tradition since ancient times." ? Publisher. Series: Studies in the history of art / Center for Advanced Study in the Visual Arts, 36; Symposium papers, 20. Contents: Introduction: pastorals and pastoralisms / John Dixon Hunt -- Exploring the grove: pastoral space on Roman walls / Bettina Bergmann -- The Roman villa and the pastoral ideal / Alfred Frazer -- Polyphemus in a landscape: traditions of pastoral courtship / Eleanor Winsor Leach -- The Madrigalian and the formulaic in Andrea Gabrieli's pastoral madrigals / Howard M. Brown -- Pastoral elasticity on the Italian stage and page / Louise George Clubb -- Pastoral parenting: L'astr?e / Louise K. Horowitz -- From Arcady to the barnyard / W.R. Rearick -- Pastoral Topoi: on the construction of meaning in landscape / David Rosand -- Pastoral landscape and antiquity: Hadrian's villa / John Pinto -- Notes on some instances of irony in modern pastoral / Jeremy Strick -- Does pastoralism have a future? / Leo Marx. / Pastoral art -- Congresses. Arts -- Congresses. Landscapes in art -- Congresses. Pastorales (Art) -- Congr?s. Paysages dans l'art -- Congr?s. Arts -- Congr?s. Landscapes in art. Arts. Pastoral art. Pastorale schilderkunst. Landschapschilderkunst. Pintura (historia) // **A large, heavy book. Extra shipping charges may apply for international & expedited orders. Does not fint in a USPS global priority flat rate envelope. Please inquire.**. Very fine in very fine jacket; as new in fine dust-jacket.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 106,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 115,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., 2006
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+ (Nearly perfect copy). Yellow illustrated wraps with brown, black and white lettering; 186 pp.; richly illustrated. This is a report on the academic year June 2005-May 2006.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., 2011
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+ (Nearly perfect copy). Blue illustrated wraps with grey, black and white lettering; 183 pp.; richly illustrated. This is a report on the academic year June 2010-May 2011.
Publicado por National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., 2015
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG+ (Nearly perfect copy). Light brown illustrated wraps with grey and light yellow lettering; 194 pp.; richly illustrated. This is a report on the academic year June 2014-May 2015.