Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Department of Conservation, Nashville, TN, 1960
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Rare find! Clean and tight, complete copy. 33 pages, staple bound, cover beginning to detach. Tanned. Light wear to edges and corners. Shelf 274 No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Publicado por NASA Publication, 2003
ISBN 10: 0160675413 ISBN 13: 9780160675416
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tri-State Chisholm Trail Centennial Commission, Abilene, KS, 1967
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Tri-State Chisholm Trail Centennial Commission, Abilene, KS. 1967. Softcover/Trade Wraps. First Edition. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Near Fine; shallow crease to upper corner of front wrap; light shelfwear to tips. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is secure in saddle staples; text is secure in binding. 32 pp 4to. The Chisholm Trail went from Kingsville Texas to Abilene Kansas and was the creation of Jesse Chisholm and Joseph McCoy in 1867. This brochure is from the joint efforts of Texas, Oklahoma, and Kansas. It contains articles on the founding of the trail, its usage, the towns along the way, and famous characters. Many advertisements fill the pages of businesses that still in existence and many others that are defunct. A clean very presentable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1503336581 ISBN 13: 9781503336582
Librería: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Original NASA publication, not a reprint. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Pristine inside and out. Ships secure in a box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Denver, Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, 1967,, 1967
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Quarto, softcover, VG to near fine. White pictorial wraps. 200 pp. published to commemorate the one-hundredth anniversary of the Colorado Cattlemen's Association, mostly b/w photos, history of Colorado through its cattle industry. Contents include: A Century of Cattle to Commerce, " Hereford, Galloway, and Charolais breeds, rodeo, reading brands, fence controversies and barbed wire, etc., plus advertisements for Colorado Cattle Feeders Association, Record Stockman, The American Hereford Association, American Angus Association, Colorado Rancher and Farmer and more.
Publicado por Civil War Centennial Commission, 1962
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy, some mild shelf rubbing on the front near the spine, just a bit more apparent on the back white cover, touch of corner wear, clean and unmarked. 72 pages. ; 72 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Queen's Printer, 1968
Librería: Georgian Bay Books Rare Finds, Midland, ON, Canada
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Book is well used, with sun damage. Readable.
Publicado por University of Michigan Library
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Sam Bass Centennial Commission, Round Rock, Texas, 1978
Librería: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. BP2 - A pamphlet in near fine condition that has light discoloration and shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por The Oregon Centennial Commission, Portland, Oregon, 1959
Librería: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A program for the Oregon Story (a play), part of the Centennial Exposition held in Portland, Oregon on September 3-17, 1959. Softcover book with 19 pages. Light cover wear and a mild crease at the inside center bottom gutter. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Civil War Centennial Commissio, 1963
Librería: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Civil War Centennial Commission. 1964. Fine condition clean tight and bright.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por U.S. Civil War Cent Comm.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Rocket Science Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0160675413 ISBN 13: 9780160675416
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Janaway Publishing Inc., Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Loudoun County suffered possibly more severely during the Civil War than any Virginia county in which no major engagement was fought. This book was created by the Civil War Centennial Commission. The book has two main purposes: to make a lasting contribution to published Loudoun history, and to provide a Civil War guidebook to the county. 1998, 6x9, paper, index, 80 pp[L0037HB].
Publicado por Civil War Centennial Commissio, 1963
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por University of Texas, Austin, TX, 1983
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good with shelf wear. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. First Edition. Signed/ Inscribed by owner.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 17,51
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Año de publicación: 1941
Librería: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. Condición: Fair. Rare ditto booklet. 26 page 6 x 9 stapled booklet in fair condition (cover torn). Articles: Rockport 1658 & 1690, Old Houses, Rockport the Beautiful, Centennial Song, Rockport Centennial March, An Impression, Bits of Rockport History, Town Centennial Commission, Answers to Questions, Churches of Rockport.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tennessee Civil War Centennial Commission, Nashville, 1980
ISBN 10: 0874020190 ISBN 13: 9780874020199
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 3rd printing. Large 8vo, hardcover. Green cloth; no dust jacket. Vg+ condition. Tiny smudge to text-block edge, not affecting interior; Contents bright & clean, binding tight. 364 pp.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.