Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,37
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605095834 ISBN 13: 9781605095837
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605095834 ISBN 13: 9781605095837
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers (edition 1), 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Inscription written in front of book. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605095834 ISBN 13: 9781605095837
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605095834 ISBN 13: 9781605095837
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605095834 ISBN 13: 9781605095837
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605095834 ISBN 13: 9781605095837
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Slightly foxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605095834 ISBN 13: 9781605095837
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605095834 ISBN 13: 9781605095837
Librería: eCampus, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine condition Hardcover Signed and inscribed by Marta Brooks on the fep. Gray boards with dark green spine and gilt lettering, 81 pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 15,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed by authors Julie Stark and Marta Brooks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1576752879 ISBN 13: 9781576752876
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Signed by authors Marta Brooks and Julie Stark.
Publicado por The College Press, 1955
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Author inscription & signature. 1st edition. Hardback. No dust jacket. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Charles F Banfield, Victoria, BC, 1926
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 47 pp.+ 3 BW Photo Plts & 1 Color Illus Plt, Maps, Orig Blue Paperback, 4to, 3-ring binder holes else VG (Much on Forests & Logging).