Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Prev. owner sig. on inside front cover. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1984
ISBN 10: 0416345700 ISBN 13: 9780416345704
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1985
ISBN 10: 0710099770 ISBN 13: 9780710099778
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415616603 ISBN 13: 9780415616607
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Methuen Publishing January 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0416345700 ISBN 13: 9780416345704
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Bottom corner of half-title page clipped.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge February 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0710099770 ISBN 13: 9780710099778
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Corners bumped, "1/2" stamped on bottom edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415616603 ISBN 13: 9780415616607
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 11,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Civil War.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Lincoln Prize stamp on title page With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Shows some signs of wear but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1557285772 ISBN 13: 9781557285775
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1557285772 ISBN 13: 9781557285775
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1557285772 ISBN 13: 9781557285775
Librería: C. Trowbridge, OZARK, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Assumed first edition. In shrink wrap. New. (N(.
Librería: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, xxx, 360 pgs, index, bibliography, notes, illustrations. First printing of this edition; reprint, with new introduction and editing, of the original 1866. Gilt titled spine on blue cloth: Dust Jacket as issued. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Fine. Interior is clean, no marks, tight. Unclipped DJ is near fine In mylar sleeve. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION: Reprint of one of the rare Iowa regimental histories; first published in 1866, soon after Sperry's discharge from the Union army. This is a detailed and well-told account of the regiment's movements and actions in Kentucky, Mississippi, Alabama, Texas, and Arkansas. Sperry's narrative provides a nice view of camp life, battle, looting, and killing of Confederates and criminals. This edition includes a new introduction and notes from the editors. Also included are seven maps and 37 photographs; together makes this a very nice edition of a Civil War classic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, United Kingdom, 1985
ISBN 10: 0710099770 ISBN 13: 9780710099778
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with an unmarked text, 265pp.
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Cover edges and corners are lightly worn. Pencil underlining and annotations in the margins of pages ix-xiii, xviii, and 1-9. All other pages are clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Arkansas Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1557285772 ISBN 13: 9781557285775
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Librería: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. BRAND NEW softcover. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago press, 2002
ISBN 10: 1557285772 ISBN 13: 9781557285775
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.