Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Books (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0373121237 ISBN 13: 9780373121236
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Books (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 0373121237 ISBN 13: 9780373121236
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0373121237 ISBN 13: 9780373121236
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Enterprises ULC, 2000
ISBN 10: 0373121237 ISBN 13: 9780373121236
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Forbidden Hawaiian Nights / Waking Up In His Royal Bed: Forbidden Hawaiian Nights (Secrets of the Stowe Family) / Waking Up in His Royal Bed (Secrets of the Stowe Family) (Modern) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Their Secret Child: The Latin Lover's Secret Child / Her Baby Secret / The Greek Tycoon's Secret Child (Mills & Boon by Request) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Amador Ilustrador. light rubbing to cover, otherwise unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0263905578 ISBN 13: 9780263905571
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2021
ISBN 10: 0263282317 ISBN 13: 9780263282313
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mills & Boon 21/01/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0263282317 ISBN 13: 9780263282313
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Cathy Saksa, dj Ilustrador. 1st ptg. 260 pages including index; color il on front of dust jacket. Hardcover (dj).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mills & Boon 01/08/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 026384966X ISBN 13: 9780263849660
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2022
ISBN 10: 0263317862 ISBN 13: 9780263317862
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Harlequin Ibérica, S.A., 2020
ISBN 10: 8413488192 ISBN 13: 9788413488196
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en dos apasionantes historias de amor con 'Corazón de Nieve', una edición especial de Harlequin Ibérica. En 'Corazón de Nieve', Rafael Rocchi busca una esposa adecuada y cree encontrarla en Cristina, una joven de apariencia sencilla y virgen. Sin embargo, Cristina se desilusiona al descubrir que Rafael solo busca un matrimonio de conveniencia, aunque él insiste en que su unión sea auténtica en todos los sentidos. En 'Una Noche en el Desierto', el príncipe Tair al Sharif, heredero al trono, siempre ha considerado a las mujeres como amantes pasajeras. Pero su percepción cambia cuando conoce a Molly James, una mujer que aparenta ser modosa pero que él cree que es una seductora disfrazada. Al llevarla al desierto, Tair descubre su inocencia y decide que la quiere como esposa. EAN: 9788413488196 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance Título: Corazón de Nieve Autor: Cathy Williams| Kim Lawrence Editorial: Harlequin Ibérica, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 320 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: Greener Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por Independently published 13 D
ISBN 13: 9798580935713
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Eat Cake, Feel Good: (Almost) 100 simple and healthy recipes that your gut will thank you for. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 329 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Publicado por Independently published 02/c /13 D
ISBN 13: 9798580935713
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 14,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Canada, Toronto, 1999
ISBN 10: 077157617X ISBN 13: 9780771576171
Librería: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Color Ilustrador. First Printing. A very nice copy without any flaws. 7 X 10" 180 pages. Foreword by Kathy Renwald, host of the Gardener's Journal. David and Cathy Cummins are award-winning gardeners. Their garden, in Dundas, Ontario, is an eagerly anticipated stop on local horticultural tours and has been featured on television and in various publications. Peppered with amusing anecdotes this indispensable, entertaining guide is for those busy people who would love to have a beautiful garden, but with a minimum of toil.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlossy Card. Condición: FINE ( AS NEW). No Jacket. Cathy Hunt Ilustrador. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
ISBN 13: 9798580935713
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 39,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 329 Pages With The Index. Textbook Binding. Hardcover. In Very Good Condition,