Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego State University Press, San Diego, CA, 1982
Librería: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover in red boards with gilt lettering has very minor wear, tight, bright, and unmarked. The Seventh University Research Lecture. A handsome volume, with 36 color plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Diego State Univ. Press, San Diego, 1992
Librería: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: A fine copy. First edition. v, 51 pp. + illus. [36 pp]. Illus. with 36 color photos. 8vo. Seventh University Research Lecture, San Diego State University.
Publicado por Dah Chung Book Company Ltd., Taipei, Taiwan, 1974
Librería: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Impression. Octavo, [27cm/10.5inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 81. Fully illustrated with a b-w halftone plate fof a drawing of a pine branch by C. M. Cho, an uncle of the artist. Please feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional photographs. In exceptionally good condition.
Publicado por Ho Kung-Shang / Art Book Co., Lt,, 1989
Librería: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Signed by Catherine Yi-Yu Cho Woo on the front end paper. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Art Book Co, Taiwan, 1981
Librería: The Calico Cat Bookshop, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped from the Calico Cat Bookshop, a brick and mortar bookshop established in 1975. Size: Octavo. Book.
Publicado por Dah Chung Book Co.; Ltd., Taipei, Taiwan, 1974
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Scarce First Edition. Light green patterned rice paper wraps stringbound in the Chinese style. The author was born and raised in China. Educated in the west she studied architecture and fine arts, and instructed students in Chinese literature. Deeply felt poems by a poet of unusual esthetic sensitivity. A very good copy, no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Taiwan Museum of Art: Taiwan, ROC, 1994
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColor illustr, 10 x 10, pict boards, 104 pp, covers with minor wear, hinges loose, inner hinges cracking else a nice, clean copy of this scarce museum exhibition catalogue.
Publicado por Ho Kung-Shang / Art Book Co., Lt, 1988
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Signed. First Edition. First ed. SIGNED by artist on ffep. General shelf/age wear. Pages/covers/jacket clean, binding sturdy.
Publicado por Kung-Shang Art Book Ltd., Taipei, Taiwan, 1989
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Catherine Yi-yu Cho Woo Ilustrador. Second Edition. Trade paperback copy, plain white wraps with a heavy glued on DJ with impressionist image on all parts of the DJ. Second edition. Near fine condition.
Publicado por Kung - Shang Ho / Art Book Co. , Ltd., 1982
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Good+. Second Edition. Fading/toning along edges of covers, little bit of light wrinkling to pages, couple tiny soil spots, pages slightly toning, small crease to rear cover; 81 pages.
Publicado por Joint Publishing, 1986
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. CLEAN near fine 1986 first edition hard cover wirth near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joint Publishing Co. (HK), 1986
ISBN 10: 962040470X ISBN 13: 9789620404702
Librería: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Jacket has moderate general wear plus a 3cm taped tear to rear at foot of spine. Internally clean. Binding tight. 113pp Size: 190mm x 265mm. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joint Publishing Co. (HK), 1986
ISBN 10: 962040470X ISBN 13: 9789620404702
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 75,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the ffep: To dear. / With warm friendship! / (signed) Yi-Yu / 1991. Small 4to. 116pp., with a section of b/w and color plates. A nice copy with just a hint of light wear, in an about Fine jacket. Signed by Artist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joint Publishing Co. (HK), Hong Kong, 1986
ISBN 10: 962040470X ISBN 13: 9789620404702
Librería: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 114 pages, 4to. Out of Print. Mnior shelfwear to DJ: light scuffing along edges and covers. DJ in mylar. Tightly bound, no marks. Volume is in Near Fine condition. DJ in Very Good-plus condition.
Publicado por White Lotus Press, Hong Kong, 1986
Librería: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dj. Chinese Aesthetics and Ch'i Pai-shin. Book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 96,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joint Publishing, Hong Kong, 1986
ISBN 10: 962040470X ISBN 13: 9789620404702
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Grey boards with gilt lettering. Color-illus. black dj with grey lettering. 115 pp. with 27 color and bw illustrations. This is a study of the life and works of Ch"i Pai-Shiss, one of the most popular and prominent Chinese painter, who bridged the transition between traditinoal and modern Chinese art. Catherine Woo analyzes the old master's theories on Chinese painting and observes his practice and the response of Chinese society toward him. The work attempts to lessen the gap in communication between Western and Chinese art. - from the dj. VG+/VG (Pristine interior but for art museum bookplate denoting donation by the author; some rubbing to dj but with no chips or tears).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Joint Publishing Co., Hong Kong, 1986
ISBN 10: 962040470X ISBN 13: 9789620404702
Librería: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 95,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Like new hardback copy in like new dustjacket. 114pp, 27 illustrations mostly in colour. Size: 27x20cms. Book.
Publicado por Taiwan Museum Of Art
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 79,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!