Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace, 1959
Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Black cloth with gilt stamping, printed as a New Year's greeting. Nice condition overall.
Publicado por New York Graphic Society Publishers, Inc., 1964
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean. Black cloth boards are good. No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Publicado por New York Graphic Society Publish, 1965
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Minor wear/ tear along dust jacket edges. Pages are tanned.
Publicado por New York : Signet Classics, 1962
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; xviii, 252 pages ; 18 cm. Subjects; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von;1749-1832,Translations into English. Man-woman relationships; Fiction. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970
ISBN 10: 0030831482 ISBN 13: 9780030831485
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+ Dust Jacket. First Edition. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970; stated First Edition, no additional printings indicated (First American Edition thus); 157pp. Very good+ hardcover with good+/very good- DJ, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards and text also very good+. Clipped DJ has sunning to spine, minor wear, now protected in Mylar wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Publicado por New York : Signet Classics, 1962
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; xviii, 252 pages ; 18 cm. Subjects; Goethe, Johann Wolfgang von;1749-1832,Translations into English. Man-woman relationships; Fiction. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Andre Deutsch, London, 1960
Librería: Gotcha By The Books, Brisbane, QLD, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardbound. Condición: G-VG in G-VG dustwrapper. 1st UK Edition of this novel by the Romanian writer Gregor von Rezzori, translated by Catherine Hutter; gift-inscription to front endpaper, medium foxing to title page, top text block foxed, o.w. Very Good throughout; dustwrapper rubbed and foxed, price clipped, tape reinforcement to inside at head and tail of spine, o.w. Good. Dustwrapper. 343pp. 8vo. G-VG in G-VG dustwrapper.
Publicado por Harcourt, Brace and Co, New York, 1960
Librería: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/No Dj. First American. 8vo Clean, tight with light cover rubs, bumps. Uncommon title in hardcover.