Catau john (16 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,37
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Good Read, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,37
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Minimal shelf and edge wear. Read once, very gently.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Legacy Books, Louisville, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegacy Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,12
Envío por EUR 6,51Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. (1991), xii, 308pp, index, profusely illustrated. Ex-lib, else G in G dj. The Ouachita Mountains are in southwest Arkansas and extend into Oklahoma.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,98
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,54
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard J Barbrick
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 4,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover with dust jacket in Like New condition. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wilson Book Research, Caldwell, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilson Book Research
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. like new medium hardcover with dust jacket in protective cover / internals appear clean and unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaColumbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade paperback. Condición: As new. University of Oklahoma Press, 1991. 308pp., index, photographs. 8vo. As new unread trade paperback.
Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaFahrenheit's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, hardcover, a touch of soiling to page edges, small bumps to spine ends, otherwise clean and bright, a Near Fine copy in like dustjacket that has a touch of edgewear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Birkitt's Books, SARASOTA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBirkitt's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 20,52
Envío por EUR 5,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. Still in shrink wrap, never read. The Ouachita Mountains, though not well known, afford some of America's best opportunities for fishing, hunting, swimming, picnicking, camping, and exploring. The Ouachita Mountains. A Guide for Fishermen, Hunters, and Travelers identifies tourism-recreation regions… in the Ouachitas (pronounced "wah'-shu?tahz") and describes their major attractions. For each region the book provides?? a brief overview of the history, geography, and economy ? an alphabetical list of attractions under each of four topics: (1) sports, (2) entertainment, (3) history and culture, and (4) food and lodging ? a detailed description of each attraction This regional approach affords the reader quick, specific information about areas especially worth visiting. General thematic maps help readers understand the region, and maps of individual attractions assure that users will find prime recreational areas with ease. Numerous photographs highlight points of interest. Contents 9 East-West Highway Tours 10. Fort Smith 11 Hot Springs National Park 12. Little Rock 13. Major Events in the Ouachita Mountains 14. Vacation Information Notes Selected References Index Preface 1 Geography and Climate 2. History and Economy 3. Ouachita Mountain Hunting 4. Floating and Fishing Ouachita Streams 5. Lakes of the Ouachita Province 6. Hiking, Backpacking, and Camping 7 Geology and Rock Hounding 8. North-South Highway Tours.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, Estados Unidos de AmericaMyLibraryMarket
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. My shelf location 43-A-41*.
Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman and London 1991
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean unmarked copy, solid binding, close to as new condition. Profusely illustrated with photographs and maps, 308 pages.

Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press. 1991. 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ISBN 0-8061-1722-2. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Copy Two.

Editorial: University of Oklahoma Press. 1991. 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, Estados Unidos de AmericaTacoma Book Center
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,08
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
ISBN 0-8061-1722-2. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book with dust soiling to top edge, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Copy One.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Editorial: Published by University of Oklahoma Press, Norman and London First Edition . 1991. 1991
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino UnidoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,85
Envío por EUR 34,70Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original turquoise cloth covers, black and white title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 307 printed pages of text with monochrome maps and archive photographs throughout. Minimal wear to the covers. Very Good condition book in Very…Good condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. ISBN 0806117222 AMERICA [History].