Castle william b (51 resultados)

Politics in Europe
M. Donald Hancock; Stephen L. White; B. Guy Peters; Marjorie Castle; Christopher J. Carman; Raffaella Y. Nanetti; David P. Conradt; William N. Safran
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: Harvard Medical School, 1983., Boston, MA: 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
The 1942 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1942
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Navy boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
The 1941 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1941
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Navy boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harvard University Press 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaAvenue Victor Hugo Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,67
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Without dust jacket. First Edition. Small quarto, 9 2/3" tall, 320 pages, top fore-edge gilt, maroon cloth. A good, clean, little used (several signatures uncut) original hardcover with moderate shelf wear and fore-tips worn to board, fraying started at the ends of backstrip and light soiling to backs…trip, a 2" split to the cloth at the fore-edge; internally very good with hinges and binding solid, paper clean and lightly yellowed, with an inscription from a previous owner with date 1926 on the front endpaper.

TALES OF OLD IRELAND
O'Mara, Michael (editor) (William Carleton; Samuel Lover; John Banim; Thomas Crofton Croker; Gerald Griffin; George Moore; Canon Sheehan; Somerville and Ross; W. B. Yeats; Frank Mathew; Agnes Castle; Seamas Macmanus; James Joyce; Daniel Corkery)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First American Edition. (viii) 247 pp. Green boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Neal Malone; and Wildgoose Lodge by William Carleton; The Gridiron b…y Samuel Lover; The Stolen Sleep by John Banim; Daniel O'Rourke by Thomas Crofton Croker; The Dilemma of Phadrig by Gerald Griffin; Home Sickness; and Some Parishioners by George Moore; A Spoiled Priest by Canon Sheehan; The Holy Island by Somerville and Ross; The Twisting of the Rope by W. B. Yeats; The Reverend Peter Flannery by Frank Mathew; Rosanna by Agnes Castle; They That Mourn by Seamas Macmanus; The Breath of Life by Daniel Corkery; The Rector by Seamus O'Kelly; and The Dead by James Joyce. Size: 8vo. Book.
The 1937 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Brown, Lawrason; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago IL 1937
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Burgundy cloth boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, light wear. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
The 1943 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1943
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Navy boards with rubbed gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
The 1949 Year Book of Medicine July 1948-may 1949
Beeson, Paul; Amberson, J. Burns; Minor George R.; Castle, William B.; Harrison, Tinsley R.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago IL 1949
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Burgundy boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
The 1947 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Chicago 1947
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
The 1940 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1940
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Red boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, discoloration to spine. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
The 1945 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1945
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
The 1939 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Black boards with gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editorial: 1930. 1930
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas Dorn, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Offprint from the NEJM, Vol. 202, No. 11, pp. 523-527, Mar. 13, 1930. 4to. 6 figs. Original printed green wrappers. "anaemia" written on front cover, cover wear, good.
The 1938 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Stroud, William D.; Eusterman, George B.
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc., Chicago 1938
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Green boards with rubbed gilt lettering on spinecover, only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editorial: 1932 1932
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas Dorn, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,58
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Offprint from the Amer. J. of the Medical Sciences, November, 1932, No. 5, Vol. CLXXXIV. 8vo. 11 pp. Cahrts. Original printed light yellow wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harvard Medical School 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Pen markings on front cover of dust jacket. Volume II Part 2 only.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harvard Medical School 1983
- Tapa dura
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManchester By The Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,15
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. No markings. Volume II Part 1 only.
Más imágenesThe 1942 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Strou
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping. Binding is lightly shaken. Endpages have heavy age-toning and foxing with…smudging. Page edges have moderate age-toning with light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and smudged. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Más imágenesThe 1938 Year Book of General Medicine
Dick, George F.; Amberson, J. Burns; Minot, George R.; Castle, William B.; Strou
Editorial: The Year Book Publishers, Inc.
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooksVintage
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library copy with typical library marks and stamps. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Year 1938. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping. Binding is lightly shaken. Endpages have mo…derate age-toning and foxing. Page edges have moderate age-toning and foxing with light scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and foxed. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editorial: The American Journal of the Medical Sciences, Boston 1932
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld New York Book Shop, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Wraps. Condición: Very Good. First Separate Edition. Octavo. 8pp. A very good copy in tan wraps.

Critical Quarterly Volume 19 Number 3 Autumn 1977 Bethany Ladimer "The narrator as voyeur in Proust", Cedric Watts "Conrad's 'The secret sharer'", Patrick Swinden "Thom Gunn's Castle", Laurence Lerner "Victoriana", Jill Ward "Patrick White's 'A Fringe of Leaves". Erik Svarnet, David Holbrook, Simon Curtis, John Gurney, Donald Monk, William Scammell, Graham Coe, Edwin Webb, Mena Alexander.
C B Cox (Editor) / Bethany Ladimer "The narrator as voyeur in Proust", Cedric Watts "Conrad's 'The secret sharer'", Patrick Swinden "Thom Gunn's Castle", Laurence Lerner "Victoriana", Jill Ward "Patrick White's 'A Fringe of Leaves". Erik Svarnet, David Holbrook, Simon Curtis, John Gurney, Donald Monk, William Scammell, Graham Coe, Edwin Webb, Mena Alexander.
Editorial: Manchester University Press 1977
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,93
Envío por EUR 12,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 92 pages. Bethany Ladimer "The narrator as voyeur in Proust", Cedric Watts "Conrad's 'The secret sharer'", Patrick Swinden "Thom Gunn's Castle", Laurence Lerner "Victoriana", Jill Ward "Patrick White's 'A Fringe of Leaves". Erik Svarnet, David Holbrook, Simon Curtis, John Gurney, Donald Monk, Wi…lliam Scammell, Graham Coe, Edwin Webb, Mena Alexander.
Editorial: Maclay 1984
- Tapa dura
Librería: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaNicholas J. Certo
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second printing. FINE in NEAR FINE dust wrapper.
Más imágenesMasques: All New Works of Horror and the Supernatural
J. N. Williamson, editor; Robert R. McCammon, Dennis Etchison, Ardath Mayhar, Richard Christian Matheson, Gene Wolfe, David B. Silva, F. Paul Wilson, J. N. Williamson, Mort Castle, Robert Bloch, Jessica Amanda Salmonson, Joe R. Lansdale, David Knoles, Ray Russell, Charles L. Grant, Gahan Wilson, Dennis Hamilton, William F. Nolan, Ray Bradbury
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaGordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 39,42
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED 4x - FIRST EDITION - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the proprietor. SIGNED by 3 authors (one author 2x). 1984.…1st edition. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. Includes a New archival dust jacket cover. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. There is foxing to the outside edge. The dust jacket has light wear to the edge. 307 pages. 8.5" x 5.5". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).
WESTERN SHORT STORIES PULP MAGAZINE 1952 AUGUST
d b newton, johanas bouma, philip ketchum, frank castle, lee floren,william jackson, etc
Editorial: stadium publishing
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
very good creases.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
Librería: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, AlemaniaButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 6,10
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 5th Edition. 772 Seiten This book provides an introduction to the politics of several major European countries, including the UK, France, Germany, Italy, Sweden, Russia, Poland, and the EU. It offers in-depth coverage and comparative analysis. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, in…sgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-495-5/8-00729202 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1125.
Editorial: HarvardMedical School,1983 1983
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson Street Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine in Very Good Jacket with short closed tear to bottom front.

POLITICS IN EUROPE,(PB)
Hancock, M. Donald; White, Stephen L.; Peters, B. Guy; Castle, Marjorie; Carman, Christopher J.; Nanetti, Raffaella Y.; Conradt, David P.; Safran, William N.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 83,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Editorial: American Journal of the Medical Sciences 1929
- Tapa blanda
Librería: John R. Sanderson, Bookseller, Stockbridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJohn R. Sanderson, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 57,85
Envío por EUR 4,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original Wrappers. Condición: Very Good. First Separate Edition. 1929-1930 original tan wrappers. Part III contains 31 pages. Old pale stain along inner margins, otherwise fresh.
Más imágenesEditorial: The Melbourne Permanent Postgraduate Committee, Melbourne 1939
- Tapa dura
Librería: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 25,08
Envío por EUR 44,93Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Brown boards with gilt lettering on the spine. Head and tail of spine bumped. Spine itself is well scuffed and faded, so too several places on front and back covers. General light discolouration. Corners of boards smooth and a little worn. Page edges are discoloured. Pages are discoloured l…ight staining on endpapers. Small marks on free endpapers and pastedowns, also previous owner's inscription on pastedown. Binding tidy. Pages are thumbed, else book is in fair condition. *We always describe the faults of our books meticulously but they usually present better than they sound.