Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paperback Library, 1966
Librería: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Condition is VG. Clean and tight. Possibly unread. Some waviness to the edge of the first few pages. Moderate shelf wear to the covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502721074 ISBN 13: 9781502721075
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Binding is nice, has a name sticker on the inside of the front cover, reading pages are unmarked, some wear. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.; 8.2 X 5.0 X 0.8 inches; 288 pages.
Publicado por Paperback Library. New York: Paperback Library, Inc., 1966
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 2nd. 50-970 near fine, unread Cover art by Lou Marchetti. paperback,
Publicado por LRB Ltd, 2003
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Charles Glass "The New Piracy" / Mark Doty "Heaven for Helen" (poem) / Marian Fitzgerald 2The Enemy" / Terry Castle "My Heroin Christmas" / Bill Manhire "Death of a Poet" (poetry) / Gregory Dart "Cockneyism" / John Fuller "Iguana Days" (poetry) / Michael Wood "What Henry Knew" / Robert Macfarlane "Read it on the autobahn" / A W Moore "How to Catch a Tortoise" / Kathleen Jamie "Into the Dark" / Hal Foster at the Guggenheim.
Publicado por paperback library,
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Reprints PB Library 50-238. 50-921, near fine, unread romance novel, paperback,
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 128 pages. Illustrated. This book charts the history of modernism and its resurgence as an influential force that is cutting across disciplines to affect the international design world and the built environment. It captures the new mood of today's modernism in a series of thought-provoking essays that cover the fertile ground between architecture, fashion, and politics, while also embracing a broad cross-section of influential architects, from Le Corbusier to Rem Koolhaas. (SL#105).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502721074 ISBN 13: 9781502721075
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chichester: Wiley-Academie, 2004
ISBN 10: 0470866888 ISBN 13: 9780470866887
Librería: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustr. Broschur. 29 x 22 cm. Condición: Gut. 128 Seiten (zweispaltiger, mehrfarbiger Druck), durchgehend ein- und mehrfarbig bebildert. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten gutes bis sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502721074 ISBN 13: 9781502721075
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The Amalgamated Press Ltd., London, 1947
Librería: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Slight loss and splits to spine extremities, some rusting to staples with associated staining to leaves and break through to last few leaves and rear cover, additional small puncture hole to later leaves. ; Original cover price 7d. Nice tight copy of this rare title, no names inside. ; Woman's World Library (New Series) ; Vol. 126; 64 pages; Dorrit and Tim had happiness almost in their grasp, but then along came Lillian who always wanted what someone else already had.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502721074 ISBN 13: 9781502721075
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. very tidy e xlibrary -card covers plastic protected.
Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4To Softcover. Condición: Very Good. 136pp. Text and photography is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinges are secure, spine is unbroken, textblock is square with pointed corners. Slightest overall shelf/timewear, coverwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley - Academy [2003], 2004
ISBN 10: 0470862157 ISBN 13: 9780470862155
Librería: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Republica Checa
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOKart., 128 Seiten, 4°, mit zahlr. farb. Abbildungen und Aufnahmen. Einband leicht berieben, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Publicado por Warner Publications, inc., 1949
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Original wraps show minor wear and small tears. Pages tanned.
EUR 34,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780471984696.
Publicado por The Cambridge Philological Sociaty, 2006
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 162 pages. Mark Bradley "Colour and marble in early imperial Rome" / Matthew Wright "Cyclops and the Euripidean tetralogy" / Laurel Fulkerson "Neoptolemus grows up? 'Moral development' and the interpretation of Sophocles' Philoctetes" / Yuzuru Hashiba "Athenian bribery reconsidered: some legal aspects" / Rupert Thompson "Long mid vowels in Attic-Ionic and Cretan" / Alexei V. Zadorojnyi "King of his castle: Plutarch, Demosthenes 12" / Helen Gasti "Three notes on Virgil, Aeneid 2" (SL#110).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon-Cokesbury Press, 1953
Librería: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Jane Castle Ilustrador. Chips, few pieces missing, and tears to jacket edges, in a protective cover. No markings. Price $2.00 on jacket flap.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(S. A. Proc. of the Nat. Acad. of Sci. Vol. 21, No. 6) 1935. S. 390 - 399. (U.) br. -2/3) Sonderabdruck.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academy Editions, Chichester, 1999
ISBN 10: 0471984698 ISBN 13: 9780471984696
Librería: David Bunnett Books, London, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff card covers, 128pp on stiff art paper, numerous illustrations in text, bibliography, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved AS NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . . . . . . . . . . . To see more of our books on Architecture type DbbARCH in the Keywords search box . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 71,92
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 88,81
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2013. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Amalgamated, London
Librería: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, QLD, Australia
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Book is in fair condition with some wear and marking. Size: Small Octavo. 64 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Romance; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9555.
Publicado por Amalgamated, London
Librería: Serendipitous Ink, Rosewood, QLD, Australia
EUR 21,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Book is in fair condition with some wear and marking. Size: Small Octavo. 64 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Romance; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 9561.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 105,94
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 170,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 200,81
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 14.90x2.00x17.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley-Academy, West Sussex, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471491934 ISBN 13: 9780471491934
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 223,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light general wear with faint rubbing to the corners of the covers. Otherwise a bright clean copy. 112 pages.